2,099

Recently Sold Denton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $688,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8705 Sarasota, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,435

    Last Listing Agent Rose Depoe Keller Williams Realty-FM

    8705 Sarasota, Denton, TX 76207
  • /40

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9708 Grandview Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,325

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Jordan Keller Williams Legacy

    9708 Grandview Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /31

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    313 Hogan Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,388

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Seay Keller Williams Realty-FM

    313 Hogan Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /5

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1425 Mingo Rd, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,927

    Last Listing Agent Katy Taggart Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1425 Mingo Rd, Denton, TX 76209
  • /33

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2724 Westglen Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,263

    Last Listing Agent Myra Oliver Keller Williams Realty

    2724 Westglen Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /35

    $319,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    407 Oakwood Cir, Denton, TX 76208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Richardson Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    407 Oakwood Cir, Denton, TX 76208
  • /27

    $465,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5401 Bardwell Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,307

    Sandlin Homes Country Lakes

    5401 Bardwell Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $404,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3805 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,443

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    3805 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /26

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4001 Tuscany Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,707

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Murphey Atlas Real Estate of TX, LLC

    4001 Tuscany Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /16

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5309 Overbrook Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Weeks RE/MAX DFW Associates

    5309 Overbrook Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /24

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8800 Freeport Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,410

    Last Listing Agent Lori Slocum Coldwell Banker Realty

    8800 Freeport Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /39

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5716 Cypress Point Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,334

    Last Listing Agent Reza Ghanbarpour Home & Fifth Realty

    5716 Cypress Point Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /2

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5005 Parkplace Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,647

    Last Listing Agent Lily Moore Lily Moore Realty

    5005 Parkplace Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /28

    $342,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6828 Crenshaw Ln, Denton, TX 76210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,526

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

    6828 Crenshaw Ln, Denton, TX 76210
  • /16

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    904 Morse St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,816

    Last Listing Agent Josh Stixrud eXp Realty LLC

    904 Morse St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /40

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7416 Sunset Valley Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7416 Sunset Valley Ln, Denton, TX 76249
  • /16

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    900 Morse St, Denton, TX 76205

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $109,890 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Stixrud eXp Realty LLC

    900 Morse St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /37

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    609 W Windsor Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,133

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Nye CB&A, Realtors

    609 W Windsor Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /25

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3421 Duncan Way, Denton, TX 76210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,850

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Montemayor Keller Williams Realty

    3421 Duncan Way, Denton, TX 76210
  • /8

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3329 Fortress Way, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,347

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    3329 Fortress Way, Denton, TX 76208
  • /29

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1108 Ellison Park Cir, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,385

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Lamb Keller Williams Realty

    1108 Ellison Park Cir, Denton, TX 76205
  • /33

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    821 Sandpiper Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,186

    Last Listing Agent Cami Hobbs Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    821 Sandpiper Dr, Denton, TX 76205
  • /30

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9516 Banded Iron Ln, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,315

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Summers Coldwell Banker Realty

    9516 Banded Iron Ln, Denton, TX 76207
  • /40

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8901 Harvest Moon Trail, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,273

    Last Listing Agent Roslyn Gauntt C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    8901 Harvest Moon Trail, Denton, TX 76210
  • /21

    $644,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2107 Demarsh Ln, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,154

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wheelock Locke Property Management, LLC

    2107 Demarsh Ln, Denton, TX 76210
  • /2

    $424,735 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9305 Rolling Meadow Way, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,000

    M/I Homes Landmark - Cottage

    9305 Rolling Meadow Way, Denton, TX 76207
  • /2

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5108 Edge Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,000

    M/I Homes Vintage Village

    5108 Edge Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /13

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2700 Barton Springs Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,334

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    2700 Barton Springs Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /31

    $578,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2808 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    2808 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /24

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4513 Green River Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,309

    Last Listing Agent Lane Farr Attorney Broker Services

    4513 Green River Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /40

    $583,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4311 Wilmette Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,396

    Last Listing Agent Suling Cheaz-Laposa Coldwell Banker Realty

    4311 Wilmette Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /14

    $283,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5928 Hopkins Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,304

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Alaimo StarCrest Realty

    5928 Hopkins Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /2

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    613 Cordell St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,896

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Woolery Post Oak Realty, LLC

    613 Cordell St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /5

    $342,490 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1325 Stuarts Forest Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,520

    1325 Stuarts Forest Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /40

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8212 Canoe Ridge Ln, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,194

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Butcher Ebby Halliday Realtors

    8212 Canoe Ridge Ln, Denton, TX 76210
  • /38

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9704 Freeport Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,342

    Last Listing Agent Debra Collins Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9704 Freeport Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /40

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1121 Chevelly Ct, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,957

    Last Listing Agent Kourtney Schniederjan MAGNOLIA REALTY

    1121 Chevelly Ct, Denton, TX 76209
  • /40

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2000 Lamprey Cir, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,061

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Teems Orchard Brokerage

    2000 Lamprey Cir, Denton, TX 76210
  • /26

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    11908 Clemson Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,503

    Last Listing Agent Kaki Lybbert CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    11908 Clemson Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /33

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    209 Pennsylvania Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,994

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Mooney Repeat Realty, LLC

    209 Pennsylvania Dr, Denton, TX 76205

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home