2,099

Recently Sold Denton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $389,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3813 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    3813 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /15

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7613 Windy Arch Ln, Denton, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    7613 Windy Arch Ln, Denton, TX 76259
  • /13

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1115 Egan St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,621

    Last Listing Agent Donna Watson INC Realty, LLC

    1115 Egan St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /26

    $454,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2420 Alta Vista Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,229

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rogers Fathom Realty, LLC

    2420 Alta Vista Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    114 S Shady Shores Rd, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,861

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Mallouf Real Broker, LLC

    114 S Shady Shores Rd, Denton, TX 76208
  • /40

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8200 Mirror Rock Ln, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,638

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Parke Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    8200 Mirror Rock Ln, Denton, TX 76210
  • /30

    $317,400 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2211 Ascot Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,662

    Last Listing Agent Trace Howard Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

    2211 Ascot Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /33

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9704 Pinewood Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,670

    Last Listing Agent Reggie McMullin Keller Williams Realty

    9704 Pinewood Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /25

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8700 White Rock Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,757

    Last Listing Agent Abby Bennett Monument Realty

    8700 White Rock Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4009 Forest Bend Rd, Denton, TX 76208

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,017

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ray Keller Williams Realty

    4009 Forest Bend Rd, Denton, TX 76208
  • /17

    $254,024 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2020 Welsh Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,500

    Lennar Highpointe - Watermill West

    2020 Welsh Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /2

    $393,496 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2724 Goldfinch Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,000

    KB Home Eagle Creek

    2724 Goldfinch Dr, Denton, TX 76205
  • /40

    $1,490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3240 Clubview Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,298

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Crawford Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3240 Clubview Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /32

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6716 Saddle Ct, Denton, TX 76210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,976

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Schirmeister Real Broker, LLC

    6716 Saddle Ct, Denton, TX 76210
  • /2

    $341,490 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5206 Eden Point Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,000

    5206 Eden Point Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /34

    $328,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3712 Calvert Ln, Denton, TX 76208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,706

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Andrews Local Pro Realty LLC

    3712 Calvert Ln, Denton, TX 76208
  • /15

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2717 Wendell Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,712

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Warren Denton Real Estate

    2717 Wendell Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /40

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3708 Bluestem Blvd, Lantana, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,348

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Reding MAGNOLIA REALTY

    3708 Bluestem Blvd, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /27

    $390,184 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1408 Blackthorne Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    First Texas Homes The Meadows

    1408 Blackthorne Ln, Denton, TX 76249
  • /40

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8905 Gardenia Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,449

    Last Listing Agent Carly Harrison Attorney Broker Services

    8905 Gardenia Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /40

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5012 Marble Falls Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,625

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Hernandez Keller eXp Realty LLC

    5012 Marble Falls Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /25

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3905 Forest Bend Rd, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,154

    Last Listing Agent Clay Tolin Real T Team by eXp

    3905 Forest Bend Rd, Denton, TX 76208
  • /12

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    856 W Collins St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,780

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Bates Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

    856 W Collins St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /40

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4705 Stillhouse Hollow Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,123

    Last Listing Agent Reva Cotton Century 21 First Group

    4705 Stillhouse Hollow Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /3

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3721 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,369

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    3721 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7533 Lavender Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7533 Lavender Ln, Denton, TX 76249
  • /29

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4009 Ranchman Blvd, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,192

    Last Listing Agent Abby DeFreitas JPAR Dallas

    4009 Ranchman Blvd, Denton, TX 76210
  • /31

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    613 Meadowedge Ln, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,122

    Last Listing Agent John Stenzel eXp Realty LLC

    613 Meadowedge Ln, Denton, TX 76207
  • /16

    $382,190 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1620 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,826

    D.R. Horton Eagle Creek

    1620 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /26

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1413 Eufemia Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,133

    Last Listing Agent Debra Johnson Stafford Team Real Estate

    1413 Eufemia Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /28

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3300 Becker Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,269

    Last Listing Agent William Shuler MAGNOLIA REALTY

    3300 Becker Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /26

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10016 Obsidian Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,592

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Callahan ERA Myers & Myers Realty

    10016 Obsidian Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /39

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    505 Woodford Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,829

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fox Fox Realtors

    505 Woodford Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /27

    $739,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    411 Saddle Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,700

    Sandlin Homes Eagle Cove

    411 Saddle Ln, Denton, TX 76205
  • /37

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1617 Glendora Ct, Denton, TX 76210

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,076

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martini Martini Realty LLC

    1617 Glendora Ct, Denton, TX 76210
  • /7

    $379,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3517 Royal Forest Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,368

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    3517 Royal Forest Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /2

    $322,490 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5328 Elkridge Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,825

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    5328 Elkridge Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /26

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1001 Tallahassee Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,972

    Last Listing Agent Ben Howard Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1001 Tallahassee Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /17

    $261,974 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2052 Welsh Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,531

    Lennar Highpointe - Watermill West

    2052 Welsh Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /21

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2210 Poinsettia Blvd, Denton, TX 76208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,772

    Last Listing Agent Karen Maxey MetroCom Properties, Inc

    2210 Poinsettia Blvd, Denton, TX 76208

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home