2,099

Recently Sold Denton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $459,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5413 Candlewood Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,906

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Weeks RE/MAX DFW Associates

    5413 Candlewood Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /20

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2416 Skara Brae Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,480

    Last Listing Agent Becky Atkins Parli New Monarch Real Estate Group

    2416 Skara Brae Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /39

    $1,849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    144 Hidden Valley Airpark, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,752,133

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Crews Grace and Faith Real Estate

    144 Hidden Valley Airpark, Denton, TX 76208
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7105 Chaucer Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,731

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Moussa Keller Williams Realty-FM

    7105 Chaucer Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /32

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3725 Beatriz Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,514

    Last Listing Agent Beth Caudill eXp Realty LLC

    3725 Beatriz Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /35

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1505 Valley Creek Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,808

    Last Listing Agent Margie Ellis Berkshire HathawayHS Worldwide

    1505 Valley Creek Rd, Denton, TX 76205
  • /24

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7620 Waterside Place, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,806

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carrington Hometiva

    7620 Waterside Place, Denton, TX 76210
  • /2

    $360,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1515 Bent Spur Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,433

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    1515 Bent Spur Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /40

    $649,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2708 Creekhollow Ct, Lantana, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,016

    Bloomfield Homes Glenwood Meadows

    2708 Creekhollow Ct, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /34

    $522,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9104 Kingston Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,521

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wandell EXP REALTY

    9104 Kingston Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /2

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3913 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    3913 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $599,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2800 Emerald Trace Dr, Lantana, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,078

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    2800 Emerald Trace Dr, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /26

    $544,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5004 Greenbrook Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,200

    M/I Homes Vintage Village

    5004 Greenbrook Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /48

    $674,589

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3017 Creekhollow Ct, Lantana, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,589

    Bloomfield Homes Glenwood Meadows

    3017 Creekhollow Ct, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /40

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5 Highview Ct, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,443

    Last Listing Agent Tray Morgan Ebby Halliday Realtors

    5 Highview Ct, Denton, TX 76205
  • /5

    $383,490 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5324 Elkridge Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    5324 Elkridge Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /18

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    505 N Crawford St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,196

    Last Listing Agent Trina West Local Pro Realty LLC

    505 N Crawford St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /8

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2804 Pecan Park Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,405

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    2804 Pecan Park Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /40

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3505 Sunnydale Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,108

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ohlig Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3505 Sunnydale Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /30

    $389,315 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3301 Royal Forest Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,636

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3301 Royal Forest Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    806 Manhattan Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,776

    Last Listing Agent Robert Durand

    806 Manhattan Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /39

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5813 Greenmeadow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,883

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Wright Wright Real Estate Brokerage

    5813 Greenmeadow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $889,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1630 Oak Ridge Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,426

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY METZLER Keller Williams Realty

    1630 Oak Ridge Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /7

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3408 Majesty Ln, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,327

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    3408 Majesty Ln, Denton, TX 76208
  • /35

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    616 Woodland St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,338

    Last Listing Agent Sara Duncan RE/MAX DFW Associates

    616 Woodland St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /28

    $779,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 25, 2026

    9 Oak Forrest Cir, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,911

    Last Listing Agent Debra Johnson Stafford Team Real Estate

    9 Oak Forrest Cir, Denton, TX 76210
  • /5

    $149,975 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    238 Oakwood Cir, Denton, TX 76208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,155

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Vickers Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

    238 Oakwood Cir, Denton, TX 76208
  • /46

    $424,720 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7501 Poplar Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,000

    CastleRock Communities Sagebrook

    7501 Poplar Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $619,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9513 Banded Iron Ln, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,975

    Last Listing Agent Carly Harrison Attorney Broker Services

    9513 Banded Iron Ln, Denton, TX 76207
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2204 Crestmeadow St, Denton, TX 76207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,323

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Mallouf Real Broker, LLC

    2204 Crestmeadow St, Denton, TX 76207
  • /16

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    504 Aspen Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,120

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hines CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    504 Aspen Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /25

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1400 San Marino Ln, Denton, TX 76210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,812

    Last Listing Agent Frank Fitzpatrick DFW Urban Realty, LLC

    1400 San Marino Ln, Denton, TX 76210
  • /39

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1016 Beechwood Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,573

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1016 Beechwood Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /2

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3507 Hummingbird Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,423

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Marshall All City

    3507 Hummingbird Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /13

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5305 Inwood Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,000

    Beazer Homes Stark Farms

    5305 Inwood Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /2

    $373,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5302 Totem Trail, Denton, TX 76207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,000

5302 Totem Trail, Denton, TX 76207
  • /40

    $629,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1305 Palo Verde Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,270

    Last Listing Agent Julie Acker Real Broker, LLC

    1305 Palo Verde Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /40

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3432 Sundown Blvd, Denton, TX 76210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,462

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hudson Monument Realty

    3432 Sundown Blvd, Denton, TX 76210
  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1022 W Congress St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,596

    Last Listing Agent Marla Carrico Carrico and Associates Realtors

    1022 W Congress St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /33

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    506 Mimosa Dr, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,758

    Last Listing Agent David Stoltzman Randy White Real Estate Svcs

    506 Mimosa Dr, Denton, TX 76201

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home