11,352

Homes in ZIP Code 80209

Section Image
  • /23

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft

    195 S Pennsylvania St Unit 107, Denver, CO 80209

    If you’ve been dreaming of living in West Wash Park but can’t imagine giving up outdoor space well, here is your answer. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers something that is nearly impossible to find in this neighborhood, a private yard. In an area dominated by traditional condo living, this home truly solves the biggest challenge, especially for dog owners. No elevators. No long walks for

    Amy Pollard Compass - Denver

    195 S Pennsylvania St Unit 107, Denver, CO 80209
  • /2

    $885,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    526-530 S Logan St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Bridge RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    526-530 S Logan St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /25

      Est $878,360 Not Listed For Sale

      672 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      672 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Nelson Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $665,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    41 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

    41 South Grant Street blends the romance of historic Denver with the comfort, privacy, and refined livability today’s buyers seek, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family duplex. Perfectly positioned near Wash Park West and just blocks from the energy of South Broadway, this coveted location places you at the center of some of Denver’s most beloved neighborhoods, with effortless access to Baker,

    Andrea Bell Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek

    41 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2700 E Cherry Creek South Dr Unit 220, Denver, CO 80209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,970

    Last Listing Agent Bruce L Henson Heather Gardens Brokers

    2700 E Cherry Creek South Dr Unit 220, Denver, CO 80209
    • /24

      Est $698,884 Not Listed For Sale

      660 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      660 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashlie Woods Leonard Leonard & Associates

  • /49

    $2,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,381 Sq Ft

    2450 E Alameda Ave Unit 4, Denver, CO 80209

    Welcome to this exceptional residence tucked within the secluded and gated Polo Field West community — a neighborhood known for its privacy and timeless appeal. Thoughtfully designed and extensively remodeled by BOA Construction to enhance its original classic design, this home offers a seamless blend of classic sophistication and modern comfort. The gourmet kitchen equipped with premium

    Mariana Garza Buck LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    2450 E Alameda Ave Unit 4, Denver, CO 80209
  • /30

    $625,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    525 S Ogden St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,982

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Broom Compass - Denver

    525 S Ogden St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /50

      Est $887,986 Not Listed For Sale

      616 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      616 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Tait Engel & Volkers Denver

  • /50

    $2,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,565 Sq Ft

    872 S Vine St, Denver, CO 80209

    If this home has been on your radar, it's time to take a second look!! This barely lived in 5-bed, 5-bath gem in East Washington Park just keeps getting better with new designer lighting, plumbing fixtures, hardware and fresh landscaping. Incredibly cozy and welcoming home in truly one of the best locations to Wash Park and Old South Gaylord. A perfect low maintenance home for the buyer that

    Leisa Sollenberger LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    872 S Vine St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /46

    $2,306,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1068 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,220

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Sparks Compass - Denver

    1068 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /36

      Est $786,585 Not Listed For Sale

      608 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      608 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $504/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $786,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Wilbanks Compass - Denver

  • /50

    $950,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft

    3131 E Alameda Ave Unit 1006, Denver, CO 80209

    Set within the coveted Polo Club Residences, just moments from Cherry Creek and the historic Polo Grounds, this exceptional condominium presents a rare opportunity for refined, single-level living in one of Denver’s most prestigious enclaves. Spanning approximately 2,900 square feet, the residence offers an effortless blend of elegance, comfort, and scale. An open layout features two spacious

    Maria Sorzano HomeSmart

    3131 E Alameda Ave Unit 1006, Denver, CO 80209
  • /35

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    660 S Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,036

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bartell Corcoran Perry & Co.

    660 S Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /24

      Est $335,601 Not Listed For Sale

      211 E Exposition Ave, Denver, CO 80209

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      211 E Exposition Ave, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Kohlhepp Keller Williams Avenues Realty

  • /31

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    925 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80209

    Welcoming Washington Park bungalow in one of Denver’s most sought-after neighborhoods! This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home (including 1 non-conforming bedroom) blends classic character with modern updates and an unbeatable Wash Park location. Inside you’ll find gleaming hardwood floors, charming traditional details, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a sunny

    Meredith Loux Corcoran Perry & Co.

    925 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80209
  • /48

    $750,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    209 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,582

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Bridge RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    209 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /50

      Est $597,885 Not Listed For Sale

      648 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      648 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Knoll Team West and Main Homes Inc

  • /43

    $2,795,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,374 Sq Ft

    601 S Race St, Denver, CO 80209

    Beautifully reimagined by renowned architect Carlos Alvarez and expertly crafted by Caliber Construction, this stunning Tudor sits on an elevated, private, tree-lined corner lot on one of the most coveted blocks in East Wash Park. Exceptional curb appeal greets you from every angle, setting the tone for the thoughtful design found throughout the home. Inside, the formal living room impresses with

    Kristen Crabtree Compass - Denver

    601 S Race St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /34

    $543,748 Sold May 30, 2025

    460 S Marion Pkwy Unit 706, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,147

    Last Listing Agent PJ Farrell Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    460 S Marion Pkwy Unit 706, Denver, CO 80209
    • /32

      Est $959,222 Not Listed For Sale

      671 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      671 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $432/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bozarth Colorado Premier Properties

  • /50

    $2,450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,472 Sq Ft

    1085 S Vine St, Denver, CO 80209

    Washington Park East | Elevated Living Just Steps from It All! Perfectly positioned just around the corner from Gaylord Street & only four blocks to Washington Park, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4-bath residence offers the best of Denver living. Built in 1994 & thoughtfully renovated in 2017, this home blends timeless craftsmanship with modern luxury in one of the city’s most sought-after

    Jeana Albright Albright Realty LLC

    1085 S Vine St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /29

    $595,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1005 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,064

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Howard LPT Realty

    1005 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /26

      Est $1,333,166 Not Listed For Sale

      619 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      619 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,394,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Wolfe LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /15

    $495,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft

    596 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80209

    Charming and full of character, this West Wash Park half duplex blends timeless appeal with thoughtful updates in one of Denver’s most loved neighborhoods. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath home features original hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and an easy, open layout that lives larger than its footprint. The remodeled kitchen offers a fresh, functional space with updated finishes, great storage,

    Lucy Orton Guide Real Estate

    596 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /41

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1042 S Pearl St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,400

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Harrison Brendan Harrison

    1042 S Pearl St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /27

      Est $1,027,737 Not Listed For Sale

      602 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      602 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Steelman RE/MAX

  • /42

    $2,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,571 Sq Ft

    501 S Pearl St, Denver, CO 80209

    Whether you immediately see the vaulted arches and beams, tall windows and doors, or the open concept and historic charm, the unique features of the church architecture at 501 South Pearl Street makes for an awe-inspiring space. Located in one of Denver’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this multilevel home multilevel home retains much of its original character, including 20+ foot cathedral

    Sarah King RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    501 S Pearl St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /2

    $1,276,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    828 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,166

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Tiger LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    828 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /25

      Est $366,365 Not Listed For Sale

      121 E Exposition Ave, Denver, CO 80209

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      121 E Exposition Ave, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Richardson Buildings & Residences - Denver

  • /27

    $634,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    827 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

    Motivated Seller! New price improvement! Charming West Washington Park Bungalow. This well-maintained bungalow sits on a quiet, peaceful block in highly sought-after West Washington Park. A beautifully landscaped front yard creates a warm welcome, while the classic covered front porch is the perfect place to relax and watch the neighborhood go by. Inside, the inviting living and dining rooms

    Tom Snyder Snyder Realty Team

    827 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /36

    $875,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    669 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,303

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Wahl LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    669 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /16

      Est $620,345 Not Listed For Sale

      609 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      609 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Hansford RE/MAX

  • /50

    $839,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    316 S Humboldt St, Denver, CO 80209

    Not a flip. Owned since 1993 and lovingly restored. A block and a half from Washington Park — one of Denver's most coveted neighborhoods. Every decision was made to create a home of lasting quality.Inside: walls stripped to brick and hand-plastered to a level 5. Raised ceilings. Five-inch hickory floors. New windows. Kitchen opened into the dining room. Two new bathrooms. All new light

    Shelley Stuart-Bullock RE/MAX Avenues

    316 S Humboldt St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /42

    $1,356,640 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1059 S Williams St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,926

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Seward LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1059 S Williams St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /50

      Est $927,553 Not Listed For Sale

      621 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      621 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $413/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Simring Milehimodern

  • /23

    $4,000,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,888 Sq Ft

    1059 S York St, Denver, CO 80209

    Thoughtful design, refined craftsmanship and modern livability come together in this exceptional residence located in one of Denver’s most coveted neighborhoods. Just steps from Old South Gaylord Street and Washington Park, the home offers effortless access to some of the city’s best dining, shopping, coffee and outdoor amenities. Designed with both elegance and intention, the home features

    Lori Abbey Compass - Denver

    1059 S York St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /30

    $501,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2500 E Cherry Creek Dr S Unit 127, Denver, CO 80209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,340

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Miller Compass - Denver

    2500 E Cherry Creek Dr S Unit 127, Denver, CO 80209
    • /32

      Est $627,198 Not Listed For Sale

      673 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      673 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $456/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madison Kissel Compass - Denver

  • /41

    $5,795,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,643 Sq Ft

    2671 E Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80209

    Positioned on a rare quarter-acre site in the heart of Cherry Creek, this newly completed contemporary residence delivers 9,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space defined by architectural precision, exceptional materials, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. A dramatic entryway introduces expansive interiors filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and wide-plank flooring. The

    Josh Behr LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    2671 E Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80209

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home