7,170

Homes in ZIP Code 50313

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $263,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      6735 NW 6th Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6735 NW 6th Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,664
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Bryan RE/MAX

  • /27

    $174,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    3832 Bowdoin St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Charming bungalow in Highland Park - a hidden gem on the northwest side! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow nestled in the heart of the desirable Highland Park neighborhood in northwest Des Moines. This home blends classic charm with modern updates, making it the perfect retreat for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking a cozy, move-in-ready space. Step

    Nihad Domazet RE/MAX Concepts

    3832 Bowdoin St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4104 14th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,477

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Van Kooten-Schmitt Century 21 Signature

    4104 14th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /26

      Est $173,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 NE 45th Place, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      490 NE 45th Place, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Ho Goh GoSynergy Realty

  • /22

    $389,990

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    6522 NE 9th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Backing directly to Woodland Hills Golf Course, this home delivers a rare combination of comfort and standout views. The layout features 3 bedrooms on the upper level and 1 additional bedroom in the finished basement, along with 2 bathrooms upstairs and 1 full bathroom below. The vaulted living room creates an open and inviting atmosphere, flowing seamlessly into the dining and kitchen area. The

    Jeff Kovach LPT Realty, LLC

    6522 NE 9th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3309 1st St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,737

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Huynh Huynh Realty

    3309 1st St, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /27

      Est $222,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 NE 47th Place, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1941
      535 NE 47th Place, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Benson Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /7

    $32,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft

    4013 2nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Have you been looking to add to your investment portfolio? This is the perfect opportunity!

    Jody Henkenius Associated Realty

    4013 2nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /24

    $117,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3819 10th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,551

    Last Listing Agent Andria Lang RE/MAX Concepts

    3819 10th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /20

      Est $109,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 NE 48th Place, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      455 NE 48th Place, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeni McClelland RE/MAX

  • /20

    $264,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    3120 Amherst St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    NEWLY RENOVATED IN APRIL 2026 - THESE ITEMS ARE ALL BRAND NEW SEWER AND WATER LINES TO THE STREET ROOF WITH 1/2" SHEETING AND 30 YEAR ARCHITECTURAL SHINGLESPAINT-EXTERIOR / INTERIORCARPET AND LVP FLOORING THROUGHOUTFURNACE AND 50 GALLON ELECTRIC WATER HEATER AND AC UNIT PROFESSIONALLY WATERPROOFED BASEMENT -SUMP PUMP BASKET AND SUMP PUMP HIGH END KITCHEN CUPBOARDS WITH 2 PANTRYS

    Christie Hayes RE/MAX Concepts

    3120 Amherst St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2926 1st St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,481

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Stanley Moeckl Realty LLC

    2926 1st St, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /9

      Est $220,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 NW 50th Place, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      355 NW 50th Place, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dakotah Reed Iowa Realty Ankeny

  • /3

    $375,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.38 Acres
    • $85,616 per Acre

    6033 NW 6th Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Set on 4.3 beautifully wooded acres, 6033 NW 6th Drive offers a rare opportunity to build your private retreat while staying closely connected to the conveniences of the Ankeny/Des Moines metro. This executive lot combines natural seclusion with modern infrastructure, featuring city water, city sewer, and a shared paved private drive for easy access and a refined neighborhood feel. Mature trees

    Jennifer Moulton Spire Real Estate

    6033 NW 6th Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3835 9th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,078

    Last Listing Agent Eric Quiner Realty ONE Group Impact

    3835 9th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /32

      Est $162,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 NW 51st Place, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      425 NW 51st Place, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawntel Cooney Iowa Realty South

  • /28

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft

    1106 Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    This fully updated, move-in ready ranch has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, and it shows the moment you walk in! The gorgeous kitchen includes custom cabinets, quartz countertops, gas stove, custom backsplash, and natural light pouring in. Brand new hardwood floors run throughout the main floor living space and dedicated dining room. Fully updated, full bathroom on the main,

    Megan Rich Century 21 Signature

    1106 Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    940 NE 52nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,569

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ernst Keller Williams Realty GDM

    940 NE 52nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /17

      Est $184,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      755 NW Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      755 NW Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Grandgeorge Iowa Realty Ankeny

  • /25

    $369,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    6634 NE 9th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Welcome to this Trust Builders Harlan Ranch resale backing to the Woodland Hills golf course. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and a floor-to-ceiling shiplap fireplace positioned on an interior wall to maximize the beautiful views. The spacious kitchen features a corner pantry, white cabinetry with soft-close doors and drawers, quartz

    Chris Albright RE/MAX Precision

    6634 NE 9th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1300 Shawnee Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,096

    Last Listing Agent Cathy McAulay Century 21 Signature

    1300 Shawnee Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /26

      Est $202,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      787 NW Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      787 NW Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kala Yamen Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /17

    $150,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    1203 Euclid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Cute two bedroom 1 bath home on Des Moines' north side. Sits back of the street on a large lot of nearly 1/3 acre. Parking in the rear off the alley. Interior of home features living room/dining room combination and just inside the rear door is what could be categorized as a mudroom.

    Audra Sypolt RE/MAX Concepts

    1203 Euclid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4027 11th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,271

    Last Listing Agent Ross Peterson Agency Iowa

    4027 11th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /35

      Est $393,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 NE 54th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      401 NE 54th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Landmesser RE/MAX

  • /25

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft

    2778 NE Broadway Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Don't let the exterior projects fool you, step inside and be amazed. This 3-bedroom home in has been thoughtfully transformed with high-end interior finishes that rival new construction. The heart of the home features a stunning modern kitchen boasting granite countertops, sleek dark tile backsplash, floating wood shelving, and stainless steel appliances. The open-concept layout flows into a

    Daniel Arredondo EXIT Realty & Associates

    2778 NE Broadway Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /25

    $173,750

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3904 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,717

    Last Listing Agent Angie Vivaldo Keller Williams Realty GDM

    3904 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /9

      Est $200,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      5046 NE 5th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5046 NE 5th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ted Weaver RE/MAX

  • /23

    $157,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft

    3927 11th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Are you looking for an adorable home? Want something that won't break your bank? Do you want a neighborhood with mature trees? If you answered yes, put this on your list of homes to see! It's a 2 bedroom 2 bath bungalow nestled in the Oak Park neighborhood. The neighborhood will give you the small town vibe, while placing you just minutes from so many places in the metro! Call your agent to see

    Jason Scott Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    3927 11th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /24

    $113,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    508 E Sheridan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,209

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Ho Goh GoSynergy Realty

    508 E Sheridan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /28

      Est $215,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 NE 5th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5020 NE 5th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,900
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Ernst Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /23

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft

    796 E Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Charming Bungalow sitting on .25 Acre with a country feel. Cute living room with newer carpet. Cozy primary bedroom with new LVP flooring. 2nd bedroom with built-in shelves and storage above closet. Full hall bath with nice cabinets for extra bath accessories. Nice kitchen with many cabinets, stove, refrigerator, laminate floors and dining area. Walk thru a breezeway to laundry area including

    Julia Watermiller Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    796 E Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /21

    $164,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    709 Oak Park Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,677

    Last Listing Agent Roberta McAfee McAfee Realty

    709 Oak Park Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /18

      Est $180,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      5085 NE 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5085 NE 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Hopkins RE/MAX

  • /32

    $449,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    6735 NW Timberline Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Turn-Key Ranch on Half Acre with Major Upgrades + Low TaxesWelcome to a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated ranch on a sprawling half-acre setting, where thoughtful upgrades and long-term value come together seamlessly. This home has been meticulously improved with a focus on both comfort and quality, offering buyers the confidence of true turn-key living. Major system upgrades include

    Julie Bacon RE/MAX Results

    6735 NW Timberline Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4009 Columbia St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,568

    Last Listing Agent Anna Thomas LPT Realty, LLC

    4009 Columbia St, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /10

      Est $108,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      4244 NE 6th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4244 NE 6th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Torres RE/MAX

  • /35

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    6706 NE 9th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Nearly new and gently lived in, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers easy, everyday living with a beautiful golf course backdrop. The open layout and durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas and bathrooms create a clean, modern feel that’s both stylish and practical. The kitchen is the true heart of the home, centered around a massive island large enough to seat

    Stacie Holst RE/MAX Precision

    6706 NE 9th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /30

    $364,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5470 NE 6th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,365

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Rahimic Realty ONE Group Impact

    5470 NE 6th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /29

      Est $193,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      780 E Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      780 E Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Jennings RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home