10,655

Dover, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $95,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2640 Tamela Ave, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,107

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Heaton Coldwell Banker Realty

    2640 Tamela Ave, Dover, PA 17315
    • /55

      Est $491,336 Not Listed For Sale

      2364 Conewago Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2364 Conewago Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

  • /34

    $330,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3221 Grey Fox Cir, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,451

    Last Listing Agent Marie Arcuri Coldwell Banker Realty

    3221 Grey Fox Cir, Dover, PA 17315
    • /62

      Est $643,576 Not Listed For Sale

      2380 Deep Hollow Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2380 Deep Hollow Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Chaplin Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /12

    $36,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    800 York Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rowen Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    800 York Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /40

      Est $345,037 Not Listed For Sale

      2611 Sky Top Trail, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2611 Sky Top Trail, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Reichart Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /27

    $147,400 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4125 Leah Ave, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,713

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Prol Coldwell Banker Realty

    4125 Leah Ave, Dover, PA 17315
    • /39

      Est $410,797 Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Sky Top Trail, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2221 Sky Top Trail, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Detweiler Howard Hanna

  • /37

    $359,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3040 Emig Mill Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,367

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Kohr Pokopec Coldwell Banker Realty

    3040 Emig Mill Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /20

      Est $174,306 Not Listed For Sale

      6130 Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6130 Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Broc Schmelyun Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /2

    $301,503 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3644 Fox Chase Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,263

    Last Listing Agent Tyarra Toomey Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    3644 Fox Chase Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /29

      Est $271,383 Not Listed For Sale

      6020 Old Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6020 Old Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Heist LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $227,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3056 Solar Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,658

    Last Listing Agent Barry Jewitt House Broker Realty LLC

    3056 Solar Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /45

      Est $501,069 Not Listed For Sale

      6050 Mountain Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6050 Mountain Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /22

    $284,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3622 Fieldstone Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Wood Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    3622 Fieldstone Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /59

      Est $425,015 Not Listed For Sale

      5840 Mountain Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5840 Mountain Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Nave Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $205,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3126 Nittany Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,123

    Last Listing Agent Russell Canouse Keller Williams Elite

    3126 Nittany Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /36

      Est $316,453 Not Listed For Sale

      5800 Old Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5800 Old Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,500
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugene H Shaffer JR. Elite Property Sales, LLC

  • /41

    $239,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    540 Zeigler Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,671

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Leiby Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    540 Zeigler Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /31

      Est $203,951 Not Listed For Sale

      5740 Old Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5740 Old Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY CASSATT Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $380,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    119 Cedar Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,187

    Last Listing Agent Michael Watroba Boxlty Realty

    119 Cedar Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /54

      Est $423,962 Not Listed For Sale

      2180 Sky Top Trail, Dover, PA 17315

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2180 Sky Top Trail, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollister Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

  • /34

    $375,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2810 Admire Springs Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,843

    Last Listing Agent Steph Aumen Harget Realty Group

    2810 Admire Springs Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /44

      Est $389,516 Not Listed For Sale

      2621 Blackberry Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2621 Blackberry Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,500
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Clymer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /53

    $269,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12 Mayfield St, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,097

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Folckemer The Exchange Real Estate Company LLC

    12 Mayfield St, Dover, PA 17315
    • /29

      Est $280,186 Not Listed For Sale

      5500 Old Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5500 Old Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Engle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /27

    $135,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4850 Hikey St, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,260

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Welk CENTURY 21 Home Advisors

    4850 Hikey St, Dover, PA 17315
    • /43

      Est $356,983 Not Listed For Sale

      5561 Old Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5561 Old Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Broadbent Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $520,800 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3836 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,468

    Last Listing Agent Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    3836 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /48

      Est $393,734 Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Crone Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5801 Crone Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent YOLANDA ROTHENBERGER JMG Pennsylvania

  • /22

    $199,900 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1695 Weeping Willow Ln Unit 54B, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Smith Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1695 Weeping Willow Ln Unit 54B, Dover, PA 17315
    • /38

      Est $303,038 Not Listed For Sale

      5150 Nursery Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5150 Nursery Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Durboraw Samson Properties

  • /51

    $472,560 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3505 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    3505 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /46

      Est $223,573 Not Listed For Sale

      1970 Temple School Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1970 Temple School Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /28

    $240,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4105 Smith Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,054

    Last Listing Agent Michael Firestone Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    4105 Smith Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /73

      Est $454,463 Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Cherry Orchard Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1251 Cherry Orchard Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Ambrose LPT Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $195,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3251 Alta Vista Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,871

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Ortiz Coldwell Banker Realty

    3251 Alta Vista Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /40

      Est $462,649 Not Listed For Sale

      5491 Crone Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5491 Crone Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Stein Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    $24,995 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3720 Davidsburg Rd Unit A-11, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    3720 Davidsburg Rd Unit A-11, Dover, PA 17315
    • /26

      Est $279,317 Not Listed For Sale

      880 Cherry Orchard Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      880 Cherry Orchard Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tally Fisher Howard Hanna

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home