10,656

Dover, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4101 Strawbridge Ct, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,730

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reynolds Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4101 Strawbridge Ct, Dover, PA 17315
    • /25

      Est $51,596 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Honey Locust Cir, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      106 Honey Locust Cir, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Lloyd-Rand LPT Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $435,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    25 Hake Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    This stunning Cape Cod-style manufactured home, built in 2009 and upgraded in 2025, offers an impressive 2,968 sq. ft. of living space. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this residence is designed for comfort and functionality. The interior boasts upgraded counter tops, recessed lighting, and a traditional floor plan that seamlessly connects the family room to the

    Domm Watson Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    25 Hake Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /27

    $405,474 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2614 Village Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,065

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    2614 Village Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /21

      Est $462,388 Not Listed For Sale

      3823 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3823 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Nadu RE/MAX

  • /48

    $292,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    6200 Old Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    A perfect blend of historic charm and modern updates, this stone exterior home sits on a desirable corner lot with off-street parking for multiple vehicles, a spacious yard, and a storage shed. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with modern plank flooring flowing through the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The main level includes a convenient first-floor bedroom and full bath. A formal

    Amanda Lantz Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    6200 Old Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /28

    $205,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3261 Falcon Ln Unit 17A, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,328

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Fellin Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    3261 Falcon Ln Unit 17A, Dover, PA 17315
    • /32

      Est $71,021 Not Listed For Sale

      7370 Amy Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7370 Amy Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gunnet Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

  • /36

    $520,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    3828 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    Step inside this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Every detail has been enhanced to blend modern style with everyday comfort. A bright, welcoming foyer opens to a spacious dining area and a versatile den or office—perfect for work or relaxation. The gourmet-style kitchen features stainless steel appliances, stunning,

    Harget Realty Group Harget Realty Group

    3828 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 W Canal Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ginter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    0 W Canal Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /26

      Est $300,522 Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Kiersten Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3101 Kiersten Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David VanArsdale Realty One Group Generations

  • /45

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft

    4270 Nursery Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    Once in a lifetime opportunity to purchase approximately 4.7 acres consisting of two parcels of ground in Dover Township. This land is level, and has a LOT of road frontage. There is an 1841 sqft brick rancher with an over sized, and heated two car side load garage, along with a 40 X 108 Garage / Pole Building with Electric, half bath, and Four 14' wide, 16' high garage doors on the side. This

    Michael Hackenberger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4270 Nursery Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /35

    $265,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2755 Anita Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,225

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kellar LPT Realty, LLC

    2755 Anita Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /32

      Est $74,253 Not Listed For Sale

      7405 Amy Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7405 Amy Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Myers Jr EXP Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $530,000

    • Land
    • 29.5 Acres
    • $17,966 per Acre

    4275 W Canal Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    Rare opportunity to own 29.5 acres of beautiful , level raw land, with approximately 28.5 acres of productive tillable ground. Build your dream home, bring your animals, create a private estate, or invest in future development, this property offers incredible potential. Access to natural gas line. Property is enrolled in PA Clean and Green program.. Bring your vision, bring your builder!

    Noelle Wilson Realty One Group Generations

    4275 W Canal Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /19

    $205,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3126 Long Meadow Dr Unit 25B, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Iva Berkebile Coldwell Banker Realty

    3126 Long Meadow Dr Unit 25B, Dover, PA 17315
    • /39

      Est $378,966 Not Listed For Sale

      2940 Anthony Way, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2940 Anthony Way, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Romine Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /27

    $379,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    Pin Oak Plan at The Seasons, Dover, PA 17315

    This spacious 2,089 sqft residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfectly designed for comfort and functionality. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads to a generous family room, ideal for gatherings and relaxation. The open layout seamlessly connects to the kitchen —boasting ample counter space and modern appliances. Step outside through the kitchen to discover a

    Berks Homes Builder
    3490 Winter Dr Unit 36866990, Dover, PA 17315
  • /27

    $219,150 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1940 Aldon Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,325

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Calhoun Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1940 Aldon Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /52

      Est $110,619 Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Tamela Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2601 Tamela Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beau Ambrose LPT Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    3307 Glen Hollow Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    DEADLINE offers to be in by Thursday 4/2 at 8pm. Welcome to this inviting semi detached home located in the desirable Stonebridge Crossing neighborhood. This well maintained property features a one car garage and offers two to three bedrooms, including the option for a convenient main floor bedroom. The home is equipped with a gas furnace and includes one and a half bathrooms. The spacious

    John Gantkowski Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    3307 Glen Hollow Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3321 Sycamore Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,797

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Homoelle Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    3321 Sycamore Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /22

      Est $290,833 Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Castle Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3704 Castle Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,880
      • Apr 09, 2025

• /33

    $336,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    1305 Bremer Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    This charming raised ranch home, built in 1969, offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, nestled on a generous 2.3-acre lot. With 1,658 square feet of finished space, this residence features four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking room to grow. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home is the

    Jenn Masters Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    1305 Bremer Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /21

    $517,640 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3580 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    3580 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Davidsburg Rd Unit C-10, Dover, PA 17315

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3720 Davidsburg Rd Unit C-10, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

  • /4

    $449,900

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $749,833 per Acre

    5371 Davidsburg Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    PLANS APPROVED - PERMITS PENDING FINAL DESIGN PLAN - NO CONSTRUCTION STARTED.Here is a rare opportunity to build your dream home without the hassle of design and permitting! This vacant lot comes with approved permits and a beautifully designed ranch-style home plan by D56 Construction — or customize the plans to fit your vision. The thoughtfully designed layout offers easy one-floor living

    Isaiah Shickley Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    5371 Davidsburg Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /38

    $262,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3471 Sycamore Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,993

    Last Listing Agent Paula Musselman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3471 Sycamore Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3114 Long Meadow Dr Unit 23A, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3114 Long Meadow Dr Unit 23A, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Firestone Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /19

    $286,859 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    3637 Fieldstone Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    Step into the KENDALL—a beautifully designed duplex that combines modern functionality with timeless style, ideally located near local amenities. Perfect for first-time buyers or those seeking an affordable, stylish home. This unit features a 1-car garage and slab foundation. Inside, enjoy an open flex space flowing into the kitchen with an island, granite countertops, pantry, and 36" painted

    Lindsey Wood Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    3637 Fieldstone Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /34

    $295,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1711 Ashcombe Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,110

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Riggleman Real of Pennsylvania

    1711 Ashcombe Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /22

      Est $297,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3612 Fieldstone Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3612 Fieldstone Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,905
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /2

    $438,307 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    3555 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    FOR COMP PURPOSES: AOS Date-12/23/2025

    Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    3555 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /47

    $280,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3400 Fox Run Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,251

    Last Listing Agent Randell Jackson Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    3400 Fox Run Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /27

      Est $33,432 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Willow Tree Ln, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      28 Willow Tree Ln, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Barshinger EXP Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $384,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    0 Emily Plan at the Seasons Unit PAYK2097010, Dover, PA 17315

    May only: 50% off design selections up to $20,000—save up to $10,000.Make the home yours without stretching your budget. Expires 5/31/2026.See Agent for details. Welcome to the Emily Floorplan in The Seasons! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,174 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The open first-floor layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, breakfast area,

    Kenzie Stanford Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $246,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4097 Majestic Ct, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,084

    Last Listing Agent Tally Fisher Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-York

    4097 Majestic Ct, Dover, PA 17315
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Davidsburg Rd Unit C-2, Dover, PA 17315

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3720 Davidsburg Rd Unit C-2, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $30/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,995
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

  • /22

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    2970 Barley Cir Unit 26, Dover, PA 17315

    Welcome to 2970 Barley circle, a well-maintained 2-bedroom 1.5-bath condo, located in the desirable Wheatland Condominium community in Dover. Backing to Lehr Unity Park, this home offers a peaceful setting with scenic views and added privacy. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and functional layout featuring a bright kitchen with ample cabinetry, a pantry, and a convenient peninsula with a snack bar

    Donna Troupe Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2970 Barley Cir Unit 26, Dover, PA 17315
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4049 Clair Mar Dr Unit 13, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,599

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Sanders Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4049 Clair Mar Dr Unit 13, Dover, PA 17315

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home