972

Duenweg, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $29,382 per Acre

    000 S Prosperity Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Looking for land with visibility, access, and endless potential? This 10-acre tract on South Prosperity Road and frontage to Interstate 249, offers high traffic exposure and convenient access to Joplin's expanding commercial and residential corridors.Whether you're seeking to develop, invest, or build, this property provides the perfect blend of location and opportunity. With flat, usable

    Mandi Mcclure White Magnolia Real Estate LLC

    000 S Prosperity Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $268,601 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    408 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    408 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 N Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      103 N Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Forbes Pro 100 Neosho

  • /25

    $224,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    421 Wolfe Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    Welcome to Ledford Construction's newest floorplan--The Wolfe 1200 - offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The builder is offering $3,000 in flex cash to apply toward upgrades, closing costs, or a rate buydown! The open concept layout connects the living, kitchen, and dining areas for easy everyday living and entertaining, with

    Cassie Berryman Realty One Group Ovation

    421 Wolfe Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /3

    $246,762 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    206 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    206 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /17

      Est $141,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Brookside Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      206 Brookside Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Adams Realty ONE Group Grand

  • /6

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $79,019 per Acre

    000 E 7th St, Duenweg, MO 64841

    High-potential development opportunity in Duenweg area. This property offers convenient access to both I-44 and I-49, making it an ideal location for a variety of uses. Currently zoned agricultural, it provides flexibility for future use.

    Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    000 E 7th St, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /2

    $224,776 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    106 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    106 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Robin Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      701 Robin Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susi Yust PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /9

    $69,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    419 Mower St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Investors and Flippers Delight!!!! Utility Room and Bonus Room is not included in the square footage. Home is in a great area and has so much potential!

    Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

    419 Mower St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /36

    $154,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    505 Kimberly St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    505 Kimberly St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $203,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Hardy St, Duenweg, MO 64841

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      314 Hardy St, Duenweg, MO 64841

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Forbes & Goff Group, LLC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /45

    $3,299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    903 N Prosperity Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Escape the maddening crowd to this custom built home surrounded by 136 gorgeous acres. The oversized kitchen is the heart of the home and has two islands, vaulted ceiling, walk-in pantry, double oven, granite countertops and all appliances including full size refrigerator and freezer. The oversized primary suite has separate shower and jetted tub, two vanities, walk-in closet and custom

    Doris Carlin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    903 N Prosperity Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /10

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    418 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember Default Non Member Office

    418 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Est $159,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Well St, Duenweg, MO 64841

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      101 Well St, Duenweg, MO 64841

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Susan Forbes PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /24

    $202,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    409 Eagle Edge, Duenweg, MO 64841

    Discover your dream home in this newer built 3 bedroom 2 bathroom residence spanning 1268 square feet. Featuring a 2 car garage and a fenced back yard, this modern home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen includes an island with

    Shannon Chew KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    409 Eagle Edge, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /24

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    505 Patterson St, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,174

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    505 Patterson St, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Hardy St, Duenweg, MO 64841

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      316 Hardy St, Duenweg, MO 64841

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Susan Forbes PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /16

    $110,000

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    417 Irwin St, Duenweg, MO 64841

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located in a quiet southeast Joplin neighborhood. This single-level home offers 1,450 sq ft of living space with a spacious living room, large kitchen, and oversized walk-in closets. Recent updates include new vinyl siding, updated plumbing, and newer HVAC for added comfort and efficiency. Situated on a generous 0.26-acre lot with a detached garage and chain

    Kellen Autry CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    417 Irwin St, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /3

    $239,593 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    218 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    218 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /21

      Est $166,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Webb St, Duenweg, MO 64841

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      303 Webb St, Duenweg, MO 64841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Gibbens Real Estate LLC Charles Burt Homefinders

  • /52

    $354,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    205 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2024!Beautifully designed 2364 square foot home combines modern style with everyday comfort. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms with the primary flooring upgraded to porcelain tile to match, 3 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage, this home is move-in ready with all appliances included. Starting with an upgraded gas stove with 4 burners/griddle, an

    Shannon Chew KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    205 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /25

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    319 Webb St, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,143

    Last Listing Agent Brent Patterson Real Broker, LLC

    319 Webb St, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Est $135,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Webb St, Duenweg, MO 64841

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      602 Webb St, Duenweg, MO 64841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

  • /25

    $241,785

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    511 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    Our 1550 square feet, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom floor plan series features an open living area with dedicated dining space and a single-level kitchen island. The linen closet, large pantry, and oversized closets ensure that you will have all of the storage space your heart desires. Enjoy a secluded primary bedroom with plenty of space and a large walk-in closet.*Owner/Agent. Images are for

    Shawn Giddens KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    511 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /2

    $223,884 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    204 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    204 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 Prigmore, Duenweg, MO 64841

      • Studio
      • Built 1980
      590 Prigmore, Duenweg, MO 64841

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kevin VanStory SWMO Homes

  • /4

    $343,280

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    Plan 2410 at Southwind Trail, Joplin, MO 64801

    The 2410 series is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2410 square feet home with a large family, dining, and kitchen area with a bar-style counter ideal for hosting guests. An open design layout creates a welcoming space for family time. The large primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet, double bathroom vanities, and a separate tub and shower.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Molly Dean Dr Unit 37053784, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $413,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    27.58 Ac 7th & Prosperity, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • Land
    • 27.58 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    27.58 Ac 7th & Prosperity, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Mower St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      819 Mower St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /3

    $245,526 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    203 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    203 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Est $230,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      7686 E 20th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7686 E 20th St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $211,976 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    212 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    212 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Sophia Jane Ln, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      416 Sophia Jane Ln, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    608 Cass Cir, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,389

    Last Listing Agent Core Group, Gary Greene PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    608 Cass Cir, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Parkmor Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      215 Parkmor Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $268,926 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    403 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    403 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Mower St, Duenweg, MO 64841

      308 Mower St, Duenweg, MO 64841

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $323,597 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    407 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    407 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Irwin St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      407 Irwin St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home