524

Newest Homes for Sale in Durango, CO

Section Image
  • /13

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $937,500 per Acre

    46 Yarrow Ct, Durango, CO 81301

    Three Springs is an ever-growing community 10 minutes East of downtown Durango. Located by the hospital as well as many other businesses, you have easy access to everything you need conveniently located including restaurants, gyms, and a grocery market. The Three Springs neighborhood is a beautiful community that has an interlaced walking path and direct access to the Spur Line trail which is

    Max Hutcheson The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    46 Yarrow Ct, Durango, CO 81301
  • /2

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $916,514 per Acre

    95 Design Center Rd, Durango, CO 81301

    This parcel is ideally located near the newly constructed intersection of US Highway 160 and US Highway 550. The property has excellent visibility from both Wilson Gulch Road and Highway 160 to the south. In the strongest growing district of Durango, the “pad” is ideal for either a national retail or service company or local retail, service and/or services enterprise. This site is build ready and

    John Wells The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    95 Design Center Rd, Durango, CO 81301
  • /9

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $428,755 per Acre

    170 Metz Ln, Durango, CO 81301

    Excellent development opportunity in-town Durango! This 2.33 acres lot is in the City Limits with easy access to water, sewer, and power. The City of Durango has this lot zoned for medium density that allows for 5 to 11 units per acre. Located off of a quiet street this lot offers a great opportunity for a multifamily development. Very convenient location; close to North Main Ave, North City

    Max Hutcheson The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    170 Metz Ln, Durango, CO 81301
  • /15

    $4,300,000

    • Land
    • 14.31 Acres
    • $300,489 per Acre

    900 Florida Rd, Durango, CO 81301

    This unique parcel is the largest infill privately owned parcel within City limits of Durango. The opportunities are boundless in that there are various benches on the property that would allow different residential products to be developed. Located conveniently on Florida Road, just 9/10th of a mile from the intersection of 3rd Avenue and 15th Street, close to Riverview Elementary School,

    Zane Wells The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    900 Florida Rd, Durango, CO 81301

Showing Results 521 - 524, Page 14 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home