1,312

Recently Sold Eau Claire County WI Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1612 Palomino Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,660

    Last Listing Agent Greg Swoboda Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    1612 Palomino Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3643 Tamarack Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,576

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    3643 Tamarack Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    903 Roberts St, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,847

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    903 Roberts St, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /11

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    200 W Main St, Fairchild, WI 54741

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,851

    Last Listing Agent Dana Yoder Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    200 W Main St, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /42

    $66,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    Lot 2 Legacy Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $61,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Thompson C21 Affiliated

    Lot 2 Legacy Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /36

    $233,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1105 Dodge St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,561

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Komro RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    1105 Dodge St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /28

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4725 Talmadge Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,694

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cernohous Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    4725 Talmadge Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $164,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    24 Sicilia Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $34,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    24 Sicilia Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2834 Monarch Ct, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,008

    Last Listing Agent Other Companies Non-MLS Other Companies/Non-MLS

    2834 Monarch Ct, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2214 Sherwin Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,752

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bergeman Eau Claire Realty LLC

    2214 Sherwin Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $432,169

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    780 Kayson Place, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Wahl Assist 2 Sell New Vision Realty

    780 Kayson Place, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /14

    $554,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1737 Saint Andrews Dr Unit Lot 218, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    1737 Saint Andrews Dr Unit Lot 218, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    612 10th St W, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,827

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gustafson C21 Affiliated

    612 10th St W, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /60

    $732,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    S15380 County Road I, Eleva, WI 54738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,258

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tiry Team Tiry Real Estate, LLC

    S15380 County Road I, Eleva, WI 54738
  • /3

    $47,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Kayson Place Unit 1571603, Altoona, WI 54720

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $204,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 833 Days On Market

0 Kayson Place Unit 1571603, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /18

    $92,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    Lot 8 Legacy Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $56,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 546 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Thompson C21 Affiliated

    Lot 8 Legacy Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /47

    $314,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1706 Birney St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,568

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Weegman Weegman Real Estate

    1706 Birney St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /22

    $211,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    623 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,418

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gjerseth eXp Realty LLC

    623 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /38

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1012 Bartlett Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,829

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bump Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    1012 Bartlett Ave, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    707 Gray St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,382

    Last Listing Agent Mary Proznik GRIP Realty LLC

    707 Gray St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /46

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1315 Marquette St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,626

    Last Listing Agent Derek Banka Donnellan Real Estate

    1315 Marquette St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    804 Roberts St, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,978

    Last Listing Agent Derek Banka Donnellan Real Estate

    804 Roberts St, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4436 Heartland Dr W Unit 3C, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,543

4436 Heartland Dr W Unit 3C, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1817 Sunset Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,684

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hall Hall Realty Group LLC

    1817 Sunset Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1115 City View Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,336

    Last Listing Agent Joe Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    1115 City View Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3334 Hester St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,576

    Last Listing Agent Joel Swanson Swanson Realty LLC

    3334 Hester St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /45

    $262,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1104 Garfield Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,192

    Last Listing Agent Rod Elkin Hometown Realty Group

    1104 Garfield Ave, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    830 Gilbertson Rd, Wilson, WI 54722

    • Land
    • 35.5 Acres
    • $6,479 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Aubart Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    830 Gilbertson Rd, Wilson, WI 54722
  • /34

    $236,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1416 Mitscher Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,711

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brunner Jewson Realty, LLC

    1416 Mitscher Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /23

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2218 Fenner St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,671

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cegielski Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    2218 Fenner St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /28

    $232,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2719 4th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,705

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kolar Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    2719 4th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /29

    $427,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    347 Heather Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,649

    Last Listing Agent April Sydow Copper Key Realty & Waterfront

    347 Heather Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /12

    $284,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2126 Hogeboom Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,210

2126 Hogeboom Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1714 Summit St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,711

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Balts Eau Claire Realty LLC

    1714 Summit St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /46

    $448,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    525 Wood St, Augusta, WI 54722

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,667

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lutz Eau Claire Realty LLC

    525 Wood St, Augusta, WI 54722
  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3735 Crest Ridge Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,339

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lawton EPIQUE Realty

    3735 Crest Ridge Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    241 Cole Dr, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,087

    Last Listing Agent Britany Anderson Property Executives Realty

    241 Cole Dr, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /20

    $274,919

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    523 Hagman St Unit Lot 28, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    523 Hagman St Unit Lot 28, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4300 Parkwood Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,837

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Johnson CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    4300 Parkwood Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /28

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    E2621 Kirk Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dunham CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    E2621 Kirk Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home