516

Recently Sold Homes in 54701

Section Image
  • /36

    $233,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1105 Dodge St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,561

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Komro RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    1105 Dodge St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /28

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4725 Talmadge Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,694

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cernohous Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    4725 Talmadge Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $164,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    24 Sicilia Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $34,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    24 Sicilia Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2214 Sherwin Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,752

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bergeman Eau Claire Realty LLC

    2214 Sherwin Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /14

    $554,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1737 Saint Andrews Dr Unit Lot 218, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    1737 Saint Andrews Dr Unit Lot 218, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /47

    $314,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1706 Birney St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,568

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Weegman Weegman Real Estate

    1706 Birney St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    707 Gray St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,382

    Last Listing Agent Mary Proznik GRIP Realty LLC

    707 Gray St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4436 Heartland Dr W Unit 3C, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,543

    Last Listing Agent Greg Swoboda Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    4436 Heartland Dr W Unit 3C, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1115 City View Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,336

    Last Listing Agent Joe Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    1115 City View Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3334 Hester St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,576

    Last Listing Agent Joel Swanson Swanson Realty LLC

    3334 Hester St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /34

    $236,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1416 Mitscher Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,711

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brunner Jewson Realty, LLC

    1416 Mitscher Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /29

    $427,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    347 Heather Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,649

    Last Listing Agent April Sydow Copper Key Realty & Waterfront

    347 Heather Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /12

    $284,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2126 Hogeboom Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,210

2126 Hogeboom Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3735 Crest Ridge Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,339

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lawton EPIQUE Realty

    3735 Crest Ridge Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    241 Cole Dr, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,087

    Last Listing Agent Britany Anderson Property Executives Realty

    241 Cole Dr, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /28

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    E2621 Kirk Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dunham CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    E2621 Kirk Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /44

    $311,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1722 Rust St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,101

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Annis Hometown Realty Group

    1722 Rust St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /28

    $202,750

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1524 Lyndale Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,166

    Last Listing Agent Jack Beedle eXp Realty LLC

    1524 Lyndale Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /32

    $402,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3712 Rudolph Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,011

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lutz Eau Claire Realty LLC

    3712 Rudolph Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /41

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1604 Saint Andrews Dr, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,543

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bemowski Property Executives Realty

    1604 Saint Andrews Dr, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /48

    $660,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3122 Anric Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,863

    Last Listing Agent David FitzGerald Kleven Real Estate Inc

    3122 Anric Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /40

    $579,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2931 Quail Ridge Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,189

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Rebman Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    2931 Quail Ridge Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /30

    $374,950

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2927 Fairfax St Unit 1-2, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Mauer C21 Affiliated

    2927 Fairfax St Unit 1-2, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /45

    $699,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4754 S Oakwood Hills Pkwy, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,715

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kneifl C & M Realty

    4754 S Oakwood Hills Pkwy, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /50

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    S8405 Wren Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,200

    Last Listing Agent Jane Seymour Kunick Hometown Realty Group

    S8405 Wren Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /38

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1520 Fairway St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,563

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Koestler Eau Claire Realty LLC

    1520 Fairway St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /13

    $88,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1 Curtis Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $86,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

1 Curtis Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /20

    $306,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3315 Alf Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Sommers Realtypath Wisconsin

    3315 Alf Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1865 980th St, Mondovi, WI 54755

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Tiffany Charlie Tiffany Real Estate

    1865 980th St, Mondovi, WI 54755
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    315 E Grant Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,463

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jochum CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    315 E Grant Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /36

    $209,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3633 Oak Tree Ln Unit 2, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelbie Mittlestadt Andale Real Estate Inc

    3633 Oak Tree Ln Unit 2, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /20

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1633 Kyler St, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,506

1633 Kyler St, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /31

    $297,400

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1504 Mitscher Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,763

    Last Listing Agent Emily Thompson Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    1504 Mitscher Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /35

    $261,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1711 Main St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,027

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Humblet Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    1711 Main St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    Lot #5 Ladybug Trail, Augusta, WI 54701

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 366 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Trainor Property Minds

    Lot #5 Ladybug Trail, Augusta, WI 54701
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1406 Frederic St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,846

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bump Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    1406 Frederic St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4567 Springfield Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,643

    Last Listing Agent Emily Staples~ The Yakesh Team C21 Affiliated

    4567 Springfield Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /47

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1508 Badger Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,289

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Ong Donnellan Real Estate

    1508 Badger Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    654 Ripley Ave Unit 1&2, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Thompson C21 Affiliated

    654 Ripley Ave Unit 1&2, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $216,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1527 Deerfield Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,634

    Last Listing Agent Madisen Johnson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    1527 Deerfield Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home