516

Recently Sold Homes in 54701

Section Image
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4525 E Hamilton Ave Unit 28, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert 'RP' Pelke Prime Realty LLC

    4525 E Hamilton Ave Unit 28, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /18

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2311 Henry Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,455

    Last Listing Agent April Sydow Copper Key Realty & Waterfront

    2311 Henry Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1105 Barland St Unit 1-2, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Schwartz Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    1105 Barland St Unit 1-2, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /32

    $389,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    227 Mckinley Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,591

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Komro RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    227 Mckinley Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $427,597

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1558 Pebble Beach Dr Unit Lot 156, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    1558 Pebble Beach Dr Unit Lot 156, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /14

    $206,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2215 Rudolph Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,580

    Last Listing Agent Dana Yoder Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    2215 Rudolph Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /30

    $257,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1540 Fenwick Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,842

    Last Listing Agent Knelly Dettinger Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury

    1540 Fenwick Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /12

    $130,950

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    Lot 20 Blackstone Trail, Eleva, WI 54738

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $26,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Thiess RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    Lot 20 Blackstone Trail, Eleva, WI 54738
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    415 Gilbert Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,523

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    415 Gilbert Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4715 Oakwood Hills Pkwy, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,669

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    4715 Oakwood Hills Pkwy, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /60

    $655,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1340 Oakcrest Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,160

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Nelson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    1340 Oakcrest Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Damon St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 Damon St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /22

    $259,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1720 Hopkins Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,079

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Finnessy CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    1720 Hopkins Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /11

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3317 S Robin Meadows Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,257

    Last Listing Agent Luke Jorde Peters Real Estate Group

    3317 S Robin Meadows Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $142,400

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Lot 51 Roma St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • Land
    • 3.82 Acres
    • $37,277 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    Lot 51 Roma St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $532,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4304 Tamara Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,428

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Gregory Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    4304 Tamara Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /33

    $381,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    414 Gilbert Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,502

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Marshal Northland Group Real Estate

    414 Gilbert Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /49

    $356,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2215 Hatch St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,999

    Last Listing Agent Jane Seymour Kunick Hometown Realty Group

    2215 Hatch St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /39

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    E2600 Kristy Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,407

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Trowbridge eXp Realty LLC

    E2600 Kristy Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /29

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1413 Dogwood Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,995

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Allar Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    1413 Dogwood Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /7

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3356 S Robin Meadows Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,989

    Last Listing Agent Luke Jorde Peters Real Estate Group

    3356 S Robin Meadows Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    922 E Fillmore Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,649

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hall Hall Realty Group LLC

    922 E Fillmore Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /49

    $681,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3946 Woodcrest Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,565

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    3946 Woodcrest Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $657,125

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5076 Timber Bluff Blvd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,403

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wiggins SW Realty LLC

    5076 Timber Bluff Blvd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /8

    $237,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1920 Fenwick Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,119

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Pratt CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    1920 Fenwick Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /36

    $338,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3531 Brian St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,492

    Last Listing Agent Michael Troyer CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    3531 Brian St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /3

    $477,362

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1285 Saint Andrews Dr Unit Lot 147, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    1285 Saint Andrews Dr Unit Lot 147, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /2

    $189,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Lot 57 Roma St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • Land
    • 7.44 Acres
    • $25,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    Lot 57 Roma St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /21

    $204,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3521 Lever St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,146

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Ruesch Kleven Real Estate Inc

    3521 Lever St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1140 W Hamilton Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,027

    Last Listing Agent Syver Wilson Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    1140 W Hamilton Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /40

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2931 Drier Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,641

2931 Drier Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /29

    $244,300

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1810 Lloyd Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,322

    Last Listing Agent Regina Mauer C21 Affiliated

    1810 Lloyd Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /48

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1509 Altoona Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,705

1509 Altoona Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3952 Boardwalk St Unit 3, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    3952 Boardwalk St Unit 3, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    901 Barland St Unit 1&2, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,619

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Holtman Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    901 Barland St Unit 1&2, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3904 Forest Heights Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,468

    Last Listing Agent Shannyn Pinkert Property Shoppe Realty LLC

    3904 Forest Heights Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    E9899 190th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,799

    Last Listing Agent Rod Elkin Hometown Realty Group

    E9899 190th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /60

    $525,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    S7645 Crestview Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,667

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Rebman Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    S7645 Crestview Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /8

    $148,400

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2116 Laurel Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,889

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Johnson CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    2116 Laurel Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3016 Nimitz St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,298

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Kenealy Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3016 Nimitz St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home