12,949

Homes in ZIP Code 78621

Section Image Section Image
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3820 County Road 467, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3820 County Road 467, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 256 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendrick Baros Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $211,840

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    215 Cider Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    215 Cider Creek Drive combines charm, smart design, and added curb appeal thanks to its alley-access lot—placing the focus on a welcoming front elevation in Harvest Ridge, Elgin’s award-winning master-planned community. This one-story home features a rear detached shed, rear covered patio, and a thoughtfully designed interior with Miami White silestone kitchen countertops, a gas range, light

    Danny Wilson New Home Now

    215 Cider Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 308 Taylor Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    308 Taylor Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,416

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Shelby Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

    308 Taylor Rd, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 17200 Lund Rd N, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $412,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      17200 Lund Rd N, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17200 Lund Rd N, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Mellenbruch CB&A, Realtors

  • /40

    $1,699,995

    • Land
    • 25.62 Acres
    • $66,354 per Acre

    178 Balch Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    Welcome to Balch Ranch, a one-of-a-kind Texas ranch estate set on 25.62 picturesque acres just outside Elgin. This exceptional property blends brand-new 2025 construction with authentic country living, offering outstanding versatility for a private homestead, multi-generational living, income-producing guest quarters, or an equestrian retreat. The main residence, completed in 2025, offers

    Gisella Wenson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    178 Balch Rd, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /28

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    260 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Trinity Ranch - Texas Tree Series - 40' Lots

    260 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 17016 Lund Rd N, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $467,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      17016 Lund Rd N, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      17016 Lund Rd N, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 237 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Pruitt Spyglass Realty

  • /18

    $340,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    Young Plan at Briarwood, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Young floorplan is a spacious and functional one-story design offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a convenient two-car garage. This layout is ideal for modern living, with an open flow connecting key spaces like the great room, dining area, and kitchen, all perfectly positioned for both everyday activities and entertaining guests. The large kitchen features ample counter space, an

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    0 Briarwood Community St Unit 38529506, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 821 Central Ave, Elgin, TX 78621

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    821 Central Ave, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,603

    Last Listing Agent Naia Graham Property Consultants of Austin

    821 Central Ave, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 18812 Imperial Eagle Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $256,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      18812 Imperial Eagle Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      18812 Imperial Eagle Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Martin LPT Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $275,490

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    14509 Bonellis Pass, Elgin, TX 78621

    You enter through the covered porch into the foyer and travel down the hall, where a powder bath is conveniently located. As you step into the family room, the stairs leading to the second floor come into view. The open layout flows into the kitchen, which features a pantry, additional storage space, and access to the two-car garage. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a

    Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    14509 Bonellis Pass, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /40

    $283,320 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    110 Honeybee Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    110 Honeybee Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 14405 Gurneys Eagle Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $247,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      14405 Gurneys Eagle Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      14405 Gurneys Eagle Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Cole All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /27

    $236,905

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    332 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    The exquisite Pinehurst, a thoughtfully designed floor plan that combines rustic charm with modern functionality. This layout offers a seamless blend of spaciousness and warmth, making it an ideal choice for those who appreciate both style and practicality in their home. Experience the perfect balance of classic elegance and contemporary convenience with the Pinehurst.

    Trophy Signature Homes Builder
    332 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /32

    $328,906 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    200 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Century Communities Trinity Ranch - The Ridge at Trinity Ranch

    200 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 14409 Little Eagle Ct, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $244,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      14409 Little Eagle Ct, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14409 Little Eagle Ct, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

  • /16

    $264,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    Odyssey Plan at Eagles Landing, Elgin, TX 78621

    You enter the home and are immediately welcomed into the open family room, kitchen, and dining area—designed for comfortable, connected living. Just off the family room, you’ll find access to the two-car garage, a laundry room, and two secondary bedrooms that share a full bath. From the dining area, a covered patio offers space to relax outdoors. Also off the dining space is the primary bedroom,

    Starlight Homes Builder
    14808 Sage Bloom Ln Unit 36487288, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 803 Savannah Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    803 Savannah Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,980

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Koenning Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

    803 Savannah Cove, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 18708 Imperial Eagle Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $218,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      18708 Imperial Eagle Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      18708 Imperial Eagle Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Mason Team Price Real Estate

  • /6

    $331,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    Palm Plan at Briarwood, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Palm is designed to bring ease and style into your everyday life. With a bright, open layout and smart use of space, this home is both welcoming and practical. The large kitchen with generous pantry opens to a spacious family room and dining area, ideal for entertaining or cozy nights in. The split-bedroom design places the owner’s suite at the back of the home for added privacy, complete

    DRB Homes Builder
    25808 Jasmine Sprig Ln Unit 37766944, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 18304 Speculator Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    $274,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    18304 Speculator Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,893

    Last Listing Agent David Drouin JBGoodwin REALTORS NW

    18304 Speculator Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 18748 Imperial Eagle Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $215,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      18748 Imperial Eagle Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      18748 Imperial Eagle Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Whitley Sterling & Associates R.E.

  • /6

    $326,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Mahogany Plan at Briarwood, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Mahogany delivers the warmth of home with design that adapts to your lifestyle. The wide-open living area anchors the home with an inviting family room, casual dining space, and spacious kitchen that are ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. The owner’s suite is privately situated at the back of the home, featuring dual sinks and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms and

    DRB Homes Builder
    25808 Jasmine Sprig Ln Unit 37766872, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 125 Blue Ridge Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    125 Blue Ridge Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,643

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Rudman Orchard Brokerage

    125 Blue Ridge Trail, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 18733 Golden Eagle Way, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $218,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      18733 Golden Eagle Way, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      18733 Golden Eagle Way, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashti Shana Pure Realty

  • /3

    $223,810

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    154 Daylily Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    154 Daylily Drive is a cozy, cottage-style home full of charm and modern finishes. This thoughtfully designed one-story home in Harvest Ridge features an alley access lot with a detached shed, ample natural lighting, and vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas. The L-shaped kitchen opens up to the dining and living rooms and features 3cm Blanco Atlantico granite countertops, 42-inch upper

    Danny Wilson New Home Now

    154 Daylily Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /32

    $300,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    18220 Stellers Sea St, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Eagles Landing

    18220 Stellers Sea St, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 18725 Golden Eagle Way, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $235,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      18725 Golden Eagle Way, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      18725 Golden Eagle Way, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Towns Keller Williams Realty Lone St

  • /3

    $319,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    Maldives Plan at Briarwood, Elgin, TX 78621

    Thoughtfully designed for comfort, flexibility, and connection, the Maldives floor plan offers spacious one-story living that adapts beautifully to the rhythm of your life. From the inviting foyer to the open-concept living area at the heart of the home, every space feels intentional and easy to enjoy.The kitchen, casual dining area, and great room come together to form a bright, welcoming

    DRB Homes Builder
    25808 Jasmine Sprig Ln Unit 37766925, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 413 E 7th St, Elgin, TX 78621

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    413 E 7th St, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,576

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Sidney Teifke Real Estate

    413 E 7th St, Elgin, TX 78621
    • /40

      Est $246,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      14529 Gurneys Eagle Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14529 Gurneys Eagle Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Koenning Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

  • /3

    $339,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Maui Plan at Briarwood, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Maui floor plan offers a seamless blend of open-concept living and thoughtfully placed private spaces, creating a home that feels both expansive and intimate. With a layout designed for everyday ease and memorable moments, the Maui supports the way you live, entertain, and unwind.At the heart of the home, a spacious kitchen flows into the dining area and great room, forming a central hub

    DRB Homes Builder
    25808 Jasmine Sprig Ln Unit 37767029, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 18200 Papuan Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

    $235,341 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    18200 Papuan Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    18200 Papuan Cove, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 112 Bexar Forest Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $285,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Bexar Forest Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      112 Bexar Forest Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

• /40

    $274,990

    New Construction $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    127 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78610

    MLS# 7704572 - Built by Trophy Signature Homes - Ready Now! ~ The birch tree represents new beginnings and what better place to start anew than with a floor plan bearing the same name? Invite new neighbors over for a housewarming party featuring stuffed mushrooms. The secret ingredient is the gourmet kitchen you used to make them in. There’s plenty of room to entertain in the airy great room, but

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    127 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78610
  • 14520 Wahlbergs Way, Elgin, TX 78621

    $352,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    14520 Wahlbergs Way, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,000

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    14520 Wahlbergs Way, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 106 Bexar Forest Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $288,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Bexar Forest Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      106 Bexar Forest Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Osborn Easter and Easter, REALTORS

  • /6

    $326,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Southfork Plan at Creeks Crossing, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Southfork floorplan is a spacious two-story home designed for both comfort and style. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, it provides plenty of room for family and guests. The open living areas create a welcoming flow throughout the main level, while a versatile upstairs game room adds the perfect space for entertainment or relaxation, as well as a flex space. You have the option to add a

    DRB Homes Builder
    13301 Barn Chime St Unit 37787156, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 301 N Avenue F, Elgin, TX 78621

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    301 N Avenue F, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,252

    Last Listing Agent Sherry LeBlanc Love Street Realty, LLC

    301 N Avenue F, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 115 Burnet Forest Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $303,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Burnet Forest Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      115 Burnet Forest Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home