225

Recently Sold Homes in 28594

Section Image
  • /60

    $1,590,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    101 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,034

    Last Listing Agent Charles Egerton RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    101 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /38

    $2,080,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9519 Ocean Dr Unit E & W, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Syndie Earnhardt Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    9519 Ocean Dr Unit E & W, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /49

    $490,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8723 Plantation Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,655

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Marcell Advantage Coastal Properties

    8723 Plantation Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /88

    $3,550,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9253 Ocean Dr E, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,741,409

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lambert East Coast Realty

    9253 Ocean Dr E, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9100 Reed Dr Unit 4202, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,389

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Blazer Emerald Isle Realty

    9100 Reed Dr Unit 4202, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /48

    $2,340,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1408 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,382,776

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1408 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /59

    $955,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1002 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carey Otto Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1002 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /66

    $579,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    200 E Landing Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,072

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Daffron Shorewood Real Estate

    200 E Landing Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /56

    $1,650,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5709 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,016/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,778,220

    Last Listing Agent Terri Spears Crystal Coast Realty Group

    5709 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /22

    $800,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    109 Pinewood Place, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,881

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Sheaffer Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    109 Pinewood Place, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /15

    $365,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2302 Emerald, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,520,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,007

    Last Listing Agent Laina Collins Emerald Isle Realty

    2302 Emerald, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /54

    $2,650,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8904 Sound View Ct, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,601,091

    Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    8904 Sound View Ct, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /66

    $1,475,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10108 Seabreeze Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,440

    Last Listing Agent Victoria (Vicki) Martin Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    10108 Seabreeze Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /32

    $1,500,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    801 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $977/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,166

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Wood Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    801 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /78

    $1,338,050 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7019 Archers Creek Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,417

    Last Listing Agent Donald Whiteside Emerald Isle Realty

    7019 Archers Creek Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /38

    $615,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2506 Ocean Dr Unit B1, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laina Collins Emerald Isle Realty

    2506 Ocean Dr Unit B1, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8714 Emerald Plantation Rd, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $1,714,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    8714 Emerald Plantation Rd, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /56

    $593,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10300 Coast Guard Rd Unit 104d, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Saxman Capital To Coast Realty Company

    10300 Coast Guard Rd Unit 104d, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /43

    $114,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10300 Coast Guard Rd Unit 103a, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,667

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Farrington Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    10300 Coast Guard Rd Unit 103a, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /43

    $615,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    10300 Coast Guard Rd Unit E206 Point Emerald V, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlie Ulery All Ways Moving Real Estate Co. LLC

  • /29

    $975,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1002 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carey Otto Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1002 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /10

    $430,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    119 James Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $1,592,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

119 James Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /52

    $1,600,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2307 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,298/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,778,724

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Perry Emerald Isle Realty

    2307 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /22

    $685,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1003 Ocean Dr Unit EAST, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Catherine Boyette Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    1003 Ocean Dr Unit EAST, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /47

    $828,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8626 Reed Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,212

    Last Listing Agent Dena Anbar Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    8626 Reed Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

Showing Results 201 - 225, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home