16,471

Enfield, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 19 Burnham St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $374,222 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Burnham St, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      19 Burnham St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Felicetty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $330,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1 Hillcrest Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    Enjoy the comfort of knowing this home was owned and loved by one owner its entire life. This beautifully maintained ranch style home has everything you need on one level. There is a breezeway between the attached garage and the mudroom making it convenient for coming in from the elements. A large family room with vaulted ceilings overlooks the level back yard. The mudroom has laundry and a half

    Angela Ploszaj Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1 Hillcrest Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 19 Weymouth Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $227,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    19 Weymouth Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,303

    Last Listing Agent Jolanta Rojek eXp Realty

    19 Weymouth Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 52 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $326,495 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      52 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mario Tascon Executive Real Estate

  • /9

    $124,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $13,079 per Acre

    32 Pleasant Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    IMAGINE WAKING UP IN YOUR DREAM HOME WITH SUNFILLED 9.55 ACRES! There is potential to have 2 or more HOUSES, GARAGES & BARNS. Thinking of FARMING? This gorgeous location runs along Old Abbe Road and some frontage on Depot Hill Rd and backs up to Pleasant Rd. There is a lot of frontage on Old Abbe and is located close to highways and all shopping. This parcel is perfect for Horses where they could

    Lori Gabriel Coldwell Banker Realty

    32 Pleasant Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 20 Gary Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $380,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    20 Gary Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,517

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ronzello Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Gary Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 50 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $332,128 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      50 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kolb Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /38

    $165,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft

    56 Elm St Unit 40, Enfield, CT 06082

    Good bones, good location, great price!

    Jessica Martin Maverick Realty

    56 Elm St Unit 40, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 6 Concord Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082

    $310,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6 Concord Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,640

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Kazukynas Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    6 Concord Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 40 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $316,744 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      40 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gabriel Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    45 Sherman Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    This charming ranch offers three well-appointed bedrooms with hardwood flooring and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for comfort and convenience. This thoughtful layout ensures a harmonious flow throughout the home and the center of the home has a gas fireplace. The kitchen is recently updated with granite counters, farmhouse sink and new cabinetry. Step outside to discover grounds like

    Kathy Niver BHHS Realty Professionals

    45 Sherman Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 270 Broadbrook Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $475,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    270 Broadbrook Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,179

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Crow RE/MAX Compass

    270 Broadbrook Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 27 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $366,098 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      27 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Holt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $664,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    43 Liberty Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    THE STONEGATE Floor Plan. Introducing the NEW Stonebridge Commons - a Planned Unit Development designed for a low maintenance, active lifestyle in a convenient relaxing setting with 4300 feet of walking trails, in Enfield, CT.. This beautiful TO BE BUILT free-standing home, features unparalleled quality and pride of workmanship throughout. Entering the home, you are greeted by the bright warm

    Patricia Wheway Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Liberty Ln, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 30 Franklin St, Enfield, CT 06082

    $225,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    30 Franklin St, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,956

    Last Listing Agent Alex Singh PrefeQ Realty

    30 Franklin St, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 25 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $355,173 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      25 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

  • /23

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    124 Sherman Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    Original owner ranch. Vinyl siding, updated roof and boiler, replacement Thermopane windows and doors. Bring your interior style and decor ideas to make this your own home Additional 252 square feet in finished enclosed porch. Heat and electricity in partially finished basement.

    Donald Durfee Barile Realty Group

    124 Sherman Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 18 Cranberry Hollow Unit 18, Enfield, CT 06082

    $231,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    18 Cranberry Hollow Unit 18, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hogan Real Broker CT, LLC

    18 Cranberry Hollow Unit 18, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 23 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $360,328 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      23 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Peyman Cuoco & Co. Real Estate

  • /33

    $329,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    38 Parky Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    Maximum Curb Appeal!! This beautiful 4br Cape on a large corner lot lot has attached one car garage and a wide open fully fenced in backyard with a shed. TWO full bathrooms, one on each level. Family room between the garage and the house with access to the backyard. Kitchen with eat in dining area. Living room with a newer exterior door and wood burning fireplace. Two bedrooms on the main level.

    Dan Merrigan Merrigan & Lefebvre Realty

    38 Parky Dr, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 102 N Maple St Unit 1A, Enfield, CT 06082

    $280,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    102 N Maple St Unit 1A, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,149

    Last Listing Agent WayLynn Garcia Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    102 N Maple St Unit 1A, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 19 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $324,797 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      19 Standish St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Steirer Realty One Group Cutting Edge

  • /3

    $634,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    37 Liberty Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    THE OAKFIELD model. Introducing the NEW Stonebridge Commons - a 55+ Planned Unit Development designed for a low maintenance, active lifestyle in a convenient relaxing setting located in Enfield, CT. This beautiful TO BE BUILT free-standing home, features unparalleled quality and pride of workmanship throughout. Entering the home, you are greeted by the bright warm open concept. The Kitchen offers

    Patricia Wheway Coldwell Banker Realty

    37 Liberty Ln, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 4 Redwing Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $420,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4 Redwing Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,056

    Last Listing Agent Tori Denton Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Redwing Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 26 Parky Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $290,964 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Parky Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      26 Parky Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Cohen All About Real Estate, LLC

  • /29

    $309,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    6 Roberts Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    Charming Cape Cod with Inviting Outdoor Space! Welcome to this charming home offering the perfect blend of classic character and practical updates. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, this home provides flexible living space to suit a variety of needs, including convenient first-floor living. The sun-filled living room showcases beautiful hardwood floors and a lovely bay window, filling the

    Sallie King Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Roberts Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 18 the Laurels, Enfield, CT 06082

    $345,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    18 the Laurels, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,401

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Smith Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    18 the Laurels, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 27 Parky Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $352,279 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Parky Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      27 Parky Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Colli Realty One Group Cutting Edge

  • /26

    $475,000 Pending

    • 9 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft

    40 Church St, Enfield, CT 06082

    Attention owner occupants and investors! Side by side townhouse style 4 family investment opportunity in Enfield. Each unit offers a spacious layout along with attic space, providing additional storage and potential value add. The property has seen over $95k in capital improvements along with approximately $80k in lead abatement completed through a State of CT grant program. Updates include

    Jithu Sajeevan Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    40 Church St, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 1 Partridge Run, Enfield, CT 06082

    $415,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 Partridge Run, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,142

    Last Listing Agent Robin Zatony Dowd Realty Group, Inc.

    1 Partridge Run, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 15 Parky Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $336,049 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Parky Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      15 Parky Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Block Barile Realty Group

  • /31

    $419,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    29 Silver Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    Welcome to this well-maintained and recently updated 4 bedroom/2 full bath Colonial in Enfield! Offering over 1600 sq ft of living space, this home boasts timeless character with beautiful wood floors throughout and a traditional layout filled with natural light. The main level features a spacious living room, formal dining room, a first floor full bath, and an eat in kitchen ready for your

    Adrian Scarpa Marino Realty LLC

    29 Silver Ln, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 69 Yale Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    $347,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    69 Yale Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,437

    Last Listing Agent Justyna Zawol Piotrsellsct LLC

    69 Yale Dr, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 12 Steele Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $356,877 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Steele Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12 Steele Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Lizee Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /18

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft

    20 Alden Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    Ready for renovation and your personal vision! This modest single-family property offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. The first floor includes a flexible room that can be used as a home office or guest room. Ideal for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to build equity through improvements. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter routes! Property is being sold as-is. Bring your

    Rachel Uhlig Lion's Head Real Estate Group

    20 Alden Ave, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 3 Martin Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082

    $315,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3 Martin Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,466

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Clark CT Comm. Realty & Select Homes

    3 Martin Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 4 Steele Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $406,439 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Steele Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4 Steele Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Scarpa Marino Realty LLC

  • /28

    $389,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    153 the Laurels Unit 153, Enfield, CT 06082

    Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own an end unit in The Laurels! With two spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, and two finished levels plus a screened-in porch, you'll love the space and the floor plan. Enter to find gleaming hardwood floors, freshly painted walls, and an open concept. The living room features a gas fireplace, crown molding, and opens up to the dining area. The dining area is

    Stephanie Lachapelle Compass Connecticut, LLC

    153 the Laurels Unit 153, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 20 John St, Enfield, CT 06082

    $316,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    20 John St, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,084

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cox Naples Realty Group, LLC

    20 John St, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 103 Steele Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $393,552 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Steele Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      103 Steele Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Arscott Century 21 AllPoints Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home