2,139

Bella Terra Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $564,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    13538 Troia Dr, Estero, FL 33928

    This beautiful Bella Terra POOL home is waiting for its new owner! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,280 square feet, this desirable great room floor plan showcases diagonally laid tile throughout the main living areas, crown molding and soft neutral tones throughout. Plantation shutters throughout enhance the home’s Florida-inspired charm. The well-appointed kitchen features Cambria quartz

    Agent Photo

    Jason Pavich

    Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.

    (239) 310-4283

    13538 Troia Dr, Estero, FL 33928
  • /50

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20552 Ardore Ln, Estero, FL 33928

    PET FRIENDLY ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE IN BELLA TERRA - ESTERO, FLORIDA, PRIME LOCATION, 20 MINUTES TO THE BEACHES, RESORT AMENITY ACCESS INCLUDED Welcome to 20552 Ardore Lane, a beautifully maintained annual rental home located in the highly sought-after gated community of Bella Terra in Estero. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Southwest Florida lifestyle living, this

    Dali Mihajlovic ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    20552 Ardore Ln, Estero, FL 33928
  • /50

    $660,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    21053 Bosco Ct, Estero, FL 33928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,804

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pavich Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.

    21053 Bosco Ct, Estero, FL 33928
    • /27

      Est $554,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      21140 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      21140 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /47

    $399,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    13638 Lucera Ct, Estero, FL 33928

    This two-bedroom plus den villa in Bella Terra, Estero, Florida offers a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and resort-style living—all within walking distance to the community's amenities. The home features approximately 1,846 square feet of living space and an attached two-car garage. Designed with an open-concept floor plan, it includes a great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Ghannam

    Premiere Plus Realty Company

    (239) 933-5344

    13638 Lucera Ct, Estero, FL 33928
  • /22

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    20061 Barletta Ln Unit 2623, Estero, FL 33928

    Discover comfort and modern elegance in this lovely 2nd-floor condo in the sought-after Bella Terra community. The home features updated flooring throughout for a fresh, contemporary feel and has been newly painted, enhancing its bright and airy ambiance. The kitchen has been upgraded with sleek, brand-new cabinet hardware, adding both elegance and functionality, while new light fixtures bring a

    Deeann De Castris Home Pointe Property Management, LLC

    20061 Barletta Ln Unit 2623, Estero, FL 33928
  • /48

    $390,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    20092 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,032

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ninchritz Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    20092 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928
    • /46

      Est $355,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      21338 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      21338 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

      Last Sold Summary

      • 229 Days On Market

  • /50

    $579,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    21163 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

    Remarkable lake & preserve views set the stage for this stunning pool home in Bella Terra! From the moment you step inside, you'll understand why this one is special. A wide-open great room layout draws your eye straight to one of the most breathtaking rear views in all of Bella Terra with sweeping panoramic sights across a shimmering lake with a lush preserve as your backdrop. Watch the sun rise

    Agent Photo

    Jason Pavich

    Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.

    (239) 456-1118

    21163 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928
  • /18

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    20021 Barletta Ln Unit 2225, Estero, FL 33928

    Available for Annual Lease – Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath in Bella Terra (Estero, FL) Beautifully renovated second-floor home in the desirable gated community of Bella Terra. This unfurnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features fresh paint, new tile flooring throughout, and fully updated bathrooms. The split-bedroom layout, vaulted ceilings, and open kitchen with stainless steel appliances and

    Eric Aubrey Wroblewski RE/MAX Hallmark Realty

    20021 Barletta Ln Unit 2225, Estero, FL 33928
  • /48

    $477,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13845 Cleto Dr, Estero, FL 33928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,785

    Last Listing Agent Linda Peratt Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    13845 Cleto Dr, Estero, FL 33928
    • /50

      Est $375,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      13233 Boccala Ln, Estero, FL 33928

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      13233 Boccala Ln, Estero, FL 33928

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /42

    $359,500

    Open Sat 1PM - 3:30PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    21311 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Like-new, original-owner Orchid model in the heart of Bella Terra, Estero’s premier 999-acre resort-style community. This 2-bedroom plus den, 2-bath villa offers 1,564 sq ft of clean, modern, move-in-ready living on a large private corner lot at the rear of the community—ensuring peace and privacy. The interior features a

    Agent Photo

    Jason Pavich

    Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.

    (239) 737-3710

    21311 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928
  • /28

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    19991 Barletta Ln Unit 1924, Estero, FL 33928

    Live the Florida Lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Bella Terra community in Estero. This spacious second floor unit features an open concept living and dining area and a private screened in lanai with peaceful views. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a breakfast bar. The primary suite

    Lori Moore Absolute Equity Realty Group L

    19991 Barletta Ln Unit 1924, Estero, FL 33928
  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    21627 Belvedere Ln, Estero, FL 33928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,424

    Last Listing Agent Ron Coburn Compass Florida LLC

    21627 Belvedere Ln, Estero, FL 33928
    • /40

      Est $472,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      21716 Belvedere Ln, Estero, FL 33928

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      21716 Belvedere Ln, Estero, FL 33928

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market

  • /42

    $409,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    13655 Lucera Ct, Estero, FL 33928

    Bella Terra Detached Villa on Oversized Corner Lot | Rare Stand-Alone Home with No Attached NeighborIf you’ve been waiting for a villa in Bella Terra that actually feels like a single-family home, this is one worth seeing.Situated on a rare oversized corner lot with no attached neighbor, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa offers privacy, extra outdoor space, and one

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Ninchritz

    Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    (239) 946-9197

    13655 Lucera Ct, Estero, FL 33928
  • /19

    $4,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    19940 Barletta Ln Unit 1223, Estero, FL 33928

    Seasonal Rental Available | January 2026 – May 2026. Welcome to Bella Terra, one of the most luxury communities in beautiful Estero, Florida! This spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath second-floor condo features volume ceilings, a breathtaking lake view, and comes fully furnished and stocked with everything you need to feel right at home. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated covered parking space plus

    Yuliya Parker Florida Signature Realty Inc

    19940 Barletta Ln Unit 1223, Estero, FL 33928
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13098 Cardeto Ct, Estero, FL 33928

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,602

13098 Cardeto Ct, Estero, FL 33928
    • /38

      Est $590,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      21626 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      21626 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market

  • /42

    $350,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    21389 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

    Bella Terra Villa with Preserve Views | 2 Bed + Den | Non-Flood Zone | Move-In ReadyIf you’ve been waiting for a villa that feels private, peaceful, and truly move-in ready... this is the one.This beautifully maintained Orchid floor plan offers just under 1,600 square feet with 2 bedrooms, a den, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. What really sets it apart? The lot. You’ve got preserve

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Ninchritz

    Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    (239) 397-3940

    21389 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928
  • /25

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20582 Ardore Ln, Estero, FL 33928

    Annual rental in Bella Terra available June 2026. This stunning 4 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom pool residence offers generous indoor/outdoor living space, dazzling sunsets w/ SW exposure and upgrades galore. The main level features the primary bedroom with updated bathroom, spacious family room, formal dining room, open kitchen, den and remodeled half bath. The upper level offers 3 bedrooms,

    Jenipher Knoerlein Premiere Plus Realty Company

    20582 Ardore Ln, Estero, FL 33928
  • /31

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    20176 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,114

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gunger Waterfront Realty Group Inc

    20176 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928
    • /50

      Est $630,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      20516 Ardore Ln, Estero, FL 33928

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20516 Ardore Ln, Estero, FL 33928

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171 Days On Market

  • /46

    $414,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    13634 Lucera Ct, Estero, FL 33928

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed, 2BR + Den move-in ready villa in the highly desirable Bella Terra community in Estero. Perfectly positioned with serene water views and just a short distance to the community amenities, this meticulously maintained home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living.Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan filled

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Ghannam

    Premiere Plus Realty Company

    (239) 933-4756

    13634 Lucera Ct, Estero, FL 33928
  • /35

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    20013 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928

    Short-Term Rental – Available off-season with a 30 days minimum rental. Jan, Feb and March 2027 are not available. Beautiful, newly furnished turnkey townhome located on the lake! This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a large loft, with over 2,200 square feet under air. The master bedroom offers a king-size bed, while the two guest bedrooms each include a queen bed. The

    Laurent Begue Realty One Group MVP

    20013 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928
  • /28

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    21187 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,645

    Last Listing Agent Michael Knoerlein Premiere Plus Realty Company

    21187 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928
    • /50

      Est $792,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      13430 Irsina Dr, Estero, FL 33928

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13430 Irsina Dr, Estero, FL 33928

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /50

    $619,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft

    20291 Torre Del Lago St Unit 1, Estero, FL 33928

    This isn't your typical Bella Terra floor plan. Offering nearly 2,800 sq ft, this Chelsea Flex layout features 3 bedrooms plus a den, a spacious loft, and 3 full bathrooms including a pool bath with easy 4th bedroom potential. This is ideal for buyers who need flexible space to live, work and spread out without sacrificing connection. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice soaring ceilings,

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Ninchritz

    Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    (239) 445-5981

    20291 Torre Del Lago St Unit 1, Estero, FL 33928
  • /38

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13800 Farnese Dr, Estero, FL 33928

    Welcome to this beautifully furnished single-family home located in the desirable Bella Terra community. This spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with a combination of tile and carpet flooring for both style and comfort. Enjoy relaxing views of the landscaped surroundings from your private pool area—perfect for unwinding or entertaining. The home also

    Deeann De Castris Home Pointe Property Management, LLC

    13800 Farnese Dr, Estero, FL 33928
  • /40

    $745,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    21106 Torre Del Lago St, Estero, FL 33928

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,584

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Griesse eXp Realty LLC

    21106 Torre Del Lago St, Estero, FL 33928
    • /34

      Est $557,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      21128 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      21128 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /46

    $390,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    20026 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928

    Step into a home that truly stands out from the rest. This spacious 2,255 sq. ft. townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a versatile upstairs loft, perfect as a home office, media room, or additional living space to suit your lifestyle. Positioned east of I-75 in a desirable NO FLOOD ZONE, this residence combines peace of mind with thoughtful upgrades throughout. A NEWER

    Agent Photo

    Jason Pavich

    Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.

    (239) 475-2439

    20026 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928
  • /43

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20330 Ardore Ln, Estero, FL 33928

    Available for annual lease! Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained two-story home, offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the home features a modern kitchen with ample counter space—perfect for cooking and entertaining. The main floor includes a guest bedroom and full bath, ideal for visitors or

    Chloe Bowman Compass Florida LLC

    20330 Ardore Ln, Estero, FL 33928
  • /5

    $758,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    20928 Torre Del Lago St, Estero, FL 33928

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF

    Current Estimated Value $755,682

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pavich Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.

    20928 Torre Del Lago St, Estero, FL 33928
    • /47

      Est $630,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      21251 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      21251 Bella Terra Blvd, Estero, FL 33928

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /48

    $425,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    20079 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928

    Furnished lakefront townhouse with extended lanai in Bella Terra.If you’ve been waiting for a move-in ready home with a view, this one checks the boxes. Bright, open, and thoughtfully designed, the main living space centers around a large remodeled kitchen with stone countertops, wood cabinetry, black stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island that naturally becomes the gathering

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Ninchritz

    Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    (239) 423-3481

    20079 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928
  • /45

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    20516 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928

    Dog-Friendly | Utilities Included | Furnished Seasonal RentalBeautifully decorated and fully furnished home featuring stylish coastal decor and brand-new furniture, ready for immediate move-in.Availability:Available June 2026 through December 2026.(Already booked January – March 2027).Minimum rental period: 30 days.Enjoy full access to resort-style amenities, including a

    Majo Bustamante Mato Realty, LLC

    20516 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    20070 Barletta Ln Unit 115, Estero, FL 33928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,738

20070 Barletta Ln Unit 115, Estero, FL 33928
    • /48

      Est $528,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      13081 Cardeto Ct, Estero, FL 33928

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      13081 Cardeto Ct, Estero, FL 33928

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home