14,432

Homes in ZIP Code 60202

Section Image
  • /21

    $259,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    602 Sheridan Rd Unit 3E, Evanston, IL 60202

    Welcome to this top floor Large 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom vintage home just block's from Evanston's South Blvd Beach! Foyer leads you to a spacious Living Room with wood burning fireplace and windows with courtyard view! Sumptuous hardwood floors flow throughout enhancing the light filled living room. Spacious Dining Room great for entertaining! Bathroom has been tastefully updated. The refreshed

    John Calkins Compass

    602 Sheridan Rd Unit 3E, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /11

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    936 Judson Ave Unit W3, Evanston, IL 60202

    Charming 2 bed / 1 bath in a classic vintage building at 930 936 Judson, offering a blend of original character and everyday convenience in Evanston.The apartment features hardwood floors throughout, a spacious living room with a decorative fireplace, and a separate dining area ideal for both everyday living and hosting. The layout provides a comfortable flow with distinct living spaces

    936 Judson Ave Unit W3, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /25

    $440,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1927 Warren St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,230

    Last Listing Agent Tatiyana Piper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1927 Warren St, Evanston, IL 60202
    • /17

      Est $168,511 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Seward St Unit 2F, Evanston, IL 60202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      820 Seward St Unit 2F, Evanston, IL 60202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hoffmann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /25

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    2012 Dobson St, Evanston, IL 60202

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY TUESDAY 5/12/26 BY MIDNIGHT W THE SELLER DECIDING SOMETIME ON WEDNESDAY 5/13/26. DUAL AGENCY IS NOT PERMITTED BY THE LIST AGENT. INVESTOR / REHAB OPPORTUNITY IN EVANSTON! Exceptional chance to restore and renovate this 3-bedroom, 1.1-bath single-family home located on a residential street in a strong Evanston location. The property offers

    Mary DeLaLeurs Torg Realty Inc

    2012 Dobson St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /8

    $3,076 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    847 Chicago Ave Unit 703, Evanston, IL 60202

    1 bedroom plus den in " The Main" residential building in the mist of Evanston most vibrant area. Steps from Main st train station. Features High Energy SS appliances in unit W/D, Breakfast bar, Large closets, quarts counters, balcony/patio, Electric car charging station, 24 hr. automated package delivery system, landscaped terrace with grill area and fire pit, bocce court, and seating area,

    Mario Giannelli Baird & Warner

    847 Chicago Ave Unit 703, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /5

    $749,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    515 Elmwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,144

    Last Listing Agent Katrina de los Reyes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    515 Elmwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
    • /16

      Est $376,132 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Mulford St Unit 502, Evanston, IL 60202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      612 Mulford St Unit 502, Evanston, IL 60202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Pickus @ Properties

  • /23

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    1201 Florence Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    A hidden treasure awaits in Evanston's West Village! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.1-bathroom home is available for the first time in 40 years, offering a rare blend of vintage character and craftsmanship. Rich oak hardwood floors and beautiful woodwork trim flow throughout, while the sunroom addition with ceiling skylight floods the home with natural light. A first-floor full bath with a clawfoot

    Michelle Dassler Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1201 Florence Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /87

    $1,850 - $2,825

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1241 Chicago Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    Be the first to live in this **fully gut-renovated studio apartment** in one of Evanston’s most walkable and convenient neighborhoods—just steps from the Dempster Purple Line, the lakefront, grocery stores, coffee shops, and Northwestern University.Located at 1233 Chicago Ave, this apartment combines **modern finishes, premium appliances, and smart design** for easy, comfortable

    1241 Chicago Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /35

    $499,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1124 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,109

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lynch @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1124 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
    • /21

      Est $376,840 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Mulford St Unit 203, Evanston, IL 60202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      612 Mulford St Unit 203, Evanston, IL 60202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Hazlett @ Properties

  • /22

    $535,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    2109 Dobson St, Evanston, IL 60202

    ***Multiple Offers Received*** Highest and Best due by 5 PM Tuesday, March 17th. Mid-century 3 bed, 2 bath beauty! This charming home effortlessly blends classic character with modern updates, offering a warm and inviting space that's perfect for today's lifestyle. Step inside to discover an open and airy layout, featuring sunlit living spaces and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The living

    Michael Hogg Compass

    2109 Dobson St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /13

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    828 Seward St Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60202

    Spacious 1 bedwith hardwood floors throughout. Renovated kitchen with new appliances and dishwasher. Large bedroom with two large closets! Tons of closet space and ceiling fans. Designated parking spots available for $100/month (based on availability). Photos and unit description are of exact or very similar unit on site. Flat rate $50/mo (Includes: Heat, Water, Sewer & Trash). Close to St.

    Alan Meltzer Meltzer Real Estate LLC

    828 Seward St Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /44

    $520,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1811 South Blvd, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,631

    Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    1811 South Blvd, Evanston, IL 60202
    • /26

      Est $636,230 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Hinman Ave Unit 4S, Evanston, IL 60202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      525 Hinman Ave Unit 4S, Evanston, IL 60202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Jensen Baird Warner

  • /26

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    911 Maple Ave Unit 2N, Evanston, IL 60202

    Beautiful 2 bed / 2 bath condo in the heart of Evanston, offering generous space, modern finishes, and an unbeatable location near downtown. Situated on the 2nd floor of an intimate 6-unit building, this home provides an ideal balance of privacy, natural light, and easy access. The mid-level location offers added protection from weather exposure, better insulation from seasonal elements and a

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    911 Maple Ave Unit 2N, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /11

    $2,395 - $2,645

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    319 Kedzie St, Evanston, IL 60202

    319 Kedzie St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /21

    $256,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    601 Linden Place Unit 116, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,107

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kohl Coldwell Banker Realty

    601 Linden Place Unit 116, Evanston, IL 60202
    • /15

      Est $472,095 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Main St Unit 401, Evanston, IL 60202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      515 Main St Unit 401, Evanston, IL 60202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Samuels @ Properties

  • /9

    $129,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft

    125 Callan Ave Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60202

    The sweet spot in regards to size and location! Open living and dining room with real hardwood floors, recessed lighting and ceiling fan. Great natural light with west facing window looking over the tree lined street. Well laid out kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters and a breakfast bar. The large bedroom can accommodate a king size bed! Convenient central air, one exterior

    Ron Ehlers Compass

    125 Callan Ave Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /18

    $2,123 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1548 W Juneway Terrace Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60626

    TOP FLOOR!! Apartment Features: -Two Toned Kitchen Cabinets -Quartz Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink -Stainless Steel Appliances including Dishwasher -Exposed Brick Feature Walls -In Unit Laundry -Excellently Sized Bedrooms -Built In Closet Organizers -Ceiling Fans with LED Lighting -Water included -Pets Welcome (No pet rent!) Building features: -Building Entry Intercom -Reserved Garage

    Shkelzen Muja Becovic Management Group Inc

    1548 W Juneway Terrace Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /4

    $225,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    809 Judson Ave Unit 2E, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF

    Current Estimated Value $224,304

    Last Listing Agent Carol Santi Coldwell Banker Realty

    809 Judson Ave Unit 2E, Evanston, IL 60202
    • /26

      Est $371,288 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Linden Place Unit 301, Evanston, IL 60202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      601 Linden Place Unit 301, Evanston, IL 60202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Rosen Baird & Warner

  • /24

    $279,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    710 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    Standout value in Evanston's coveted Elm Tree Village. This spacious two-bedroom light-filled end-unit brick town home checks all the boxes. Hardwood floors throughout, updated open kitchen with granite counters, in-unit laundry, central A/C, private backyard with paver patio, and a deeded parking space in the alley. No basement to worry about flooding, yet a large walk-up attic provides ample

    Janet Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    710 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /31

    $2,300 - $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1712 W Juneway Terrace, Chicago, IL 60626

    BBQ PatioPlay LawnButterflyMX Video Intercom System & Key Fob Unit EntryHeat IncludedFitness CenterLaundry Center with Mobile PayNearby Parking Options for Additional Monthly FeeWhite Exposed Brick Accent WallsEasy CTA AccessConvenient Access to Shopping Dining & EntertainmentShort Distance to Parks & Beaches

    1712 W Juneway Terrace, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /28

    $243,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    530 Sheridan Rd Unit 2B, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,309

    Last Listing Agent DeMarcus Hunter Compass

    530 Sheridan Rd Unit 2B, Evanston, IL 60202
    • /24

      Est $156,571 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Seward St Unit 3E, Evanston, IL 60202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      820 Seward St Unit 3E, Evanston, IL 60202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

• /26

    $815,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1122 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    Beautifully updated two-flat in prime Evanston location! This sun-filled property features two spacious units, each offering abundant natural light and a private enclosed balcony-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The building includes two parking spaces and is ideally situated near Metra/CTA stations, and just minutes to vibrant downtown Evanston with its shops, restaurants, and lakefront

    Emily Chou Pan Realty LLC

    1122 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /21

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1224 Elmwood Ave Unit 1E, Evanston, IL 60202

    Welcome to 1224 Elmwood! This Evanston gem offers a rare one-car garage, in-unit washer and dryer, and central air-delivering convenience and comfort from the start. Nestled on the first floor of a vintage building, this two-bedroom, one-bath rental showcases gleaming hardwood floors. The kitchen dazzles with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, dishwasher, and garbage

    Daniel Mirea Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1224 Elmwood Ave Unit 1E, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /16

    $300,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    900 Chicago Ave Unit 413, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,778

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brak Brak Realty Inc.

    900 Chicago Ave Unit 413, Evanston, IL 60202
    • /25

      Est $495,233 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Main St Unit 705, Evanston, IL 60202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      515 Main St Unit 705, Evanston, IL 60202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,500
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas @ Properties

  • /18

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to 821 Brummel Street, Unit 2 an excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Evanston! This well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit is currently tenant-occupied, providing immediate rental income. The spacious, sun-filled layout features hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, and two generously sized bedrooms with ample storage. Additional

    Benjamin Lissner Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /12

    $2,195 - $2,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1128 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    Renovated 2 bedroom apartment in Evanston! Features hardwood floors, spacious living area, updated kitchen and bath. Laundry in-unit. Pets welcome. Great location close to grocery shopping, restaurants, transportation, parks and more! - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL. *Pictures may be of a similar unit in building. Monthly service fee (includes Internet, water, trash, sewer): $90 - 1

    1128 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /18

    $370,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    548 Sheridan Rd Unit 2N, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,271

    Last Listing Agent Ann Carson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    548 Sheridan Rd Unit 2N, Evanston, IL 60202
    • /17

      Est $357,873 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Custer Ave Unit 1S, Evanston, IL 60202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      121 Custer Ave Unit 1S, Evanston, IL 60202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francie Pinkwater Engel & Voelkers Chicago North Shore

  • /18

    $198,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    142 Clyde Ave Unit 3W, Evanston, IL 60202

    Experience the perfect blend of vintage soul and modern luxury in this sun-drenched, top-floor 2BR/1BA condo in Southeast Evanston. This unit has been meticulously updated for the 2026 market, featuring a stunning open-concept living area anchored by warm exposed brick walls and newly refinished hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen is a chef's delight with contemporary cabinetry, sleek

    Todd Burbank eXp Realty

    142 Clyde Ave Unit 3W, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1552 W Juneway Terrace Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60626

    TOP FLOOR!! Apartment features: -Newly Renovated -Light and Window-Filled -Gas Range -In-Unit Laundry -Smart Lock System -Gleaming Hardwood Floors Throughout -Tenant Pays Gas + Electricity -Pets Welcome! (No Pet Rent) Building features: -Building Entry Intercom -Reserved Parking Nearby -Emergency Maintenance -Gated Access -Close to Gateway Mall, Restaurants, Shopping, Nightlife and the Beach

    Shkelzen Muja Becovic Management Group Inc

    1552 W Juneway Terrace Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /39

    $507,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1820 Crain St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,004

    Last Listing Agent Omar Wence Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    1820 Crain St, Evanston, IL 60202
    • /12

      Est $173,559 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Ridge Ave Unit 5D, Evanston, IL 60202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      250 Ridge Ave Unit 5D, Evanston, IL 60202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Bulf Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home