370

Recently Sold Homes in 78114

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    153 N First St, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $380,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 846 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Romo Home Team of America

    153 N First St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /39

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    139 Sunset Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,666

    Last Listing Agent Ana Jaramillo eXp Realty

    139 Sunset Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /55

    $640,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    245 Triple R Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,544

    Last Listing Agent Leeann Burton Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc

    245 Triple R Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /4

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1237 County Road 104, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 9.97 Acres
    • $25,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,154

    Last Listing Agent Paula Beltran The Real Estate Marketplace

    1237 County Road 104, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /11

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    108 Bucks Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $129,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,542

    Last Listing Agent John Chambers eXp Realty

    108 Bucks Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /28

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    256 Middle Green Loop, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,788

    Last Listing Agent John Pruski TKO Listings, LLC

    256 Middle Green Loop, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /47

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    184 Scenic Hills Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,020

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    184 Scenic Hills Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /20

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    100 Vista View, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,414

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    100 Vista View, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /8

    $57,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    152 Parkcrest, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $228,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,047

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Lozano Premier Realty Group Platinum

    152 Parkcrest, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /11

    $434,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    159 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    M/I Homes - Sarasota-Manatee Chaparral Ranch

    159 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /26

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    805 Paddy Rd, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,651

    Last Listing Agent Fred Ohnesorge Dwell Real Estate Group

    805 Paddy Rd, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /2

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    109 Summer Meadow Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $87,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,000

    Last Listing Agent Cintya Salgado Alamo Camino Real Management, LLC

    109 Summer Meadow Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /8

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2789 County Road 120, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana De Leon Premier Realty Group Platinum

    2789 County Road 120, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /58

    $389,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    141 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes - Sarasota-Manatee Chaparral Ranch

    141 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /29

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    113 Carrizo Ranch Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,338

    Last Listing Agent Bessy Sierra 1st Choice Realty Group

    113 Carrizo Ranch Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /27

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1407 6th St, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,584

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Barajas Real Broker, LLC

    1407 6th St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /49

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    145 Copper Creek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,083

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Barras Keller Williams Heritage

    145 Copper Creek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /35

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    228 Triple R Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,087

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Martin Real Broker, LLC

    228 Triple R Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /20

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    16486 Fm 775, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Criollo eXp Realty

    16486 Fm 775, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /59

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 14, 2026

    2605 County Road 101, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,000

    Last Listing Agent James Peterson United Country Real Estate Texas Ranch and Home

    2605 County Road 101, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /6

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    Lot 26 Cr 124 Rd, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $47,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Chin Blue Indie Realty Inc

    Lot 26 Cr 124 Rd, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /25

    $119,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    914 Trail St, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,662

    Last Listing Agent Trish Engle JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    914 Trail St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /30

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    609 County Road 301, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fedewa Real Broker, LLC

    609 County Road 301, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /46

    $268,295 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    23.33 AC Tbd Kotara Ln Cr 257, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 23.33 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Mccord RE/MAX Associates

    23.33 AC Tbd Kotara Ln Cr 257, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /5

    $82,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1160 Cr 329, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $82,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Schomer Regalia, Inc.

    1160 Cr 329, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /5

    $82,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1130 Cr 329, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $82,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Schomer Regalia, Inc.

    1130 Cr 329, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /12

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    137 Legendary Trail Loop, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,635

    Last Listing Agent Ana Rosa Frias Keller Williams Heritage

    137 Legendary Trail Loop, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /28

    $624,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    140 Buttermilk Cir, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,284

    Last Listing Agent April Tellez-Carrillo Orchard Brokerage

    140 Buttermilk Cir, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /18

    $220,549 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    100 Autumn Trail, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    100 Autumn Trail, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /19

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    232 Middle Green Loop, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,881

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fedewa Real Broker, LLC

    232 Middle Green Loop, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /20

    $52,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    125 Lone Oak, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $210,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,383

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    125 Lone Oak, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /50

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4041 County Road 307, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 17.61 Acres
    • $66,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmie Smith Phyllis Browning Company

    4041 County Road 307, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /46

    $623,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    111 Sunset Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,265

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Pena Real Broker, LLC

    111 Sunset Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /32

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1412 9th St, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,752

    Last Listing Agent Julie Oltjendiers Keller Williams Heritage

    1412 9th St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /24

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1971 Deer Trail, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,085

    Last Listing Agent Misty Garbo Southwest Realty Advisors, LLC

    1971 Deer Trail, Floresville, TX 78114
  • 1010 Wild Flower, Floresville, TX 78114

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1010 Wild Flower, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,586

    Last Listing Agent Janet Smalley Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty N

    1010 Wild Flower, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /42

    $497,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    197 Gentle Breeze, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 566 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,476

    Last Listing Agent Agustin Guerra Premier Realty Group Platinum

    197 Gentle Breeze, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /20

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    129 Pradera Ridge Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Herrera The Agency San Antonio

    129 Pradera Ridge Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /34

    $629,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    200 Crescent Ridge, Adkins, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    200 Crescent Ridge, Adkins, TX 78114
  • /38

    $599,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    187 Hidden Ranch Ct, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony J White Keller Williams Heritage

    187 Hidden Ranch Ct, Floresville, TX 78114

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home