371

Recently Sold Homes in 78114

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1145 Postert Ln, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Villarreal San Antonio Elite Realty

    1145 Postert Ln, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /34

    $780,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1520 County Road 223, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 399 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,000

    Last Listing Agent Coy Tackitt Malouff Realty, LLC

    1520 County Road 223, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /31

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1106 Plum St, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,337

    Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    1106 Plum St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /3

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    150 Oak Hollow, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,863

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Strickland South Roots Realty

    150 Oak Hollow, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /4

    $860,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2469 County Road 232, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 45.42 Acres
    • $18,934 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,353

    Last Listing Agent James Peterson United Country Real Estate Texas Ranch and Home

    2469 County Road 232, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /40

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11230 Fm 775, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Noriega Keller Williams Legacy

    11230 Fm 775, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /17

    $389,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    120 Reno Trail, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Calhoun Escape Realty

    120 Reno Trail, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /13

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    463 Postert Ln, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,161

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gutierrez BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    463 Postert Ln, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /41

    $354,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    116 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    M/I Homes - Sarasota-Manatee Chaparral Ranch

    116 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /76

    $667,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    233 Scenic Hills Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,344

    Last Listing Agent Tre Serrano Real Broker, LLC

    233 Scenic Hills Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /50

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    241 Shamrock Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,213

    Last Listing Agent Linda Laijas Cook Dwell Real Estate Group

    241 Shamrock Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /21

    $223,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    121 Autumn Trail, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    121 Autumn Trail, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /54

    $689,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    258 Triple R Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,218

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Villanueva Real Broker, LLC

    258 Triple R Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /14

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2443 County Road 101, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $11,933 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Ochse Nix Realty Company

    2443 County Road 101, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /10

    $442,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    TBD Cr 168, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Parnes Parnes Realty, LLC

    TBD Cr 168, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /58

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    112 Fairway Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,501

    Last Listing Agent Kyrissa Parsons Sovy Realty Group

    112 Fairway Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /30

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    603 F St, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,216

    Last Listing Agent Julie Oltjendiers Keller Williams Heritage

    603 F St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /4

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1007 3rd St, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,524

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Roel Proper Realty

    1007 3rd St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /36

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1667 Fm 1922 Unit 401, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,000

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Earle Keller Williams Legacy

    1667 Fm 1922 Unit 401, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /38

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7627 Fm 775, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,342

    Last Listing Agent Kalei Laneaux Roots & Wings Realty Group

    7627 Fm 775, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /18

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    16211 County Road 350, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,000

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Rodriguez eXp Realty

    16211 County Road 350, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /13

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    285 Middle Green Loop, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,610

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Williams Davis RE/MAX Universal

    285 Middle Green Loop, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /6

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1009 Wild Flower, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $49,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,732

    Last Listing Agent Kyrissa Parsons Sovy Realty Group

    1009 Wild Flower, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /25

    $282,149 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    145 Autumn Trail, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    145 Autumn Trail, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /13

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1092 Cr 168, Floresvill, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $20,916 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 769 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fedewa Real Broker, LLC

    1092 Cr 168, Floresvill, TX 78114
  • /19

    $282,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    153 Lark Hill Rd, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,124

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Miller Legacy Home & Ranch Realty

    153 Lark Hill Rd, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /6

    $603,009 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    143 Pradera Ridge Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tessyane Johnston Patrick Thompson, Broker

    143 Pradera Ridge Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /46

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    246 S Palo Alto Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,915

    Last Listing Agent Joslynn Duncan Orchard Brokerage

    246 S Palo Alto Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /30

    $379,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    145 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes - Sarasota-Manatee Chaparral Ranch

    145 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /44

    $630,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1309 E St, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,648

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kosub TKO Listings, LLC

    1309 E St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /18

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    111 Windcrest, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,239

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Biela South Texas Realty, LLC

    111 Windcrest, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /38

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    772 Crestview, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,520

    Last Listing Agent Gary Clark JPAR San Antonio

    772 Crestview, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /17

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1411 E St, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,790

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Salinas Keller Williams Heritage

    1411 E St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /26

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1007 Verbena Loop, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,379

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Pfeil Real Broker, LLC

    1007 Verbena Loop, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /21

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8569 County Road 401, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,000

    Last Listing Agent Louise Stoever Century 21 Running S Realty

    8569 County Road 401, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /30

    $434,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    157 County Road 303, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,034

    Last Listing Agent Jason Keller Keller Williams City-View

    157 County Road 303, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /32

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    551 Pr Mia Ln, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 12.04 Acres
    • $16,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 342 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mullen RE/MAX Unity

    551 Pr Mia Ln, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /5

    $82,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1144 Cr 329, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $82,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 470 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Schomer Regalia, Inc.

    1144 Cr 329, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /7

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Lot 17 Cr 124, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $47,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Chin Blue Indie Realty Inc

    Lot 17 Cr 124, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /34

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    124 Reno Trail, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Calhoun Escape Realty

    124 Reno Trail, Floresville, TX 78114

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home