8,508

Homes in ZIP Code 46040

Section Image Section Image
  • /119

    $788,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10235 Normandy Way, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,238

    Last Listing Agent Steve Masuccio CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    10235 Normandy Way, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /80

      Est $423,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      7427 W San Marco Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7427 W San Marco Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Radecki Highgarden Real Estate

  • /27

    $270,585

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    1435 Hardin St, Fortville, IN 46040

    The Carriage Duplex collection offers new duplex-style homes for sale at a great value, to the Beyer Estates masterplan in Fortville, IN. Built to inspire outdoor living, this community offers over 10 acres of common space, featuring trails, a central park, playground and picnic shelter. Situated near vibrant Indianapolis, Fortville provides a serene Midwestern atmosphere with close proximity to

    Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    1435 Hardin St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /56

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15420 Hurst Rd, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    15420 Hurst Rd, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /83

      Est $594,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      15296 Ellington Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      15296 Ellington Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Nugent Highgarden Real Estate

  • /40

    $378,340

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft

    1288 Carmichael St, Fortville, IN 46040

    The Venture collection offers new and spacious single-family homes for sale at a great value, to the Beyer Estates masterplan in Fortville, IN. Built to inspire outdoor living, this community offers over 10 acres of common space, featuring trails, a central park, playground and picnic shelter. Situated near vibrant Indianapolis, Fortville provides a serene Midwestern atmosphere with close

    Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    1288 Carmichael St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /3

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0 N Meridian Rd, Fortville, IN 46040

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Mobley Carpenter, REALTORS®

    0 N Meridian Rd, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /40

      Est $656,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      14906 Mustang Trail, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      14906 Mustang Trail, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sena Taylor Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /21

    $616,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 5.5 Baths
    • 2,990+ Sq Ft

    Sandborn Plan at Grantham, Fishers, IN 46040

    You’ll be delighted by the attention to detail and expert design of The Sandborn by David Weekley floor plan in Fishers, IN. Open-concept family and dining spaces showcase our LifeDesignSM refinements that grant this floor plan exceptional style and livability. Prepare, present and enjoy your culinary masterpieces on the kitchen’s center island overlooking the open gathering spaces. Pamper

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    12057 Gray Ghost Way Unit 36830451, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /26

    $269,995

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1498 Hardin St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Carriage Duplex

    1498 Hardin St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /40

      Est $666,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      14866 Anees Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      14866 Anees Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Tumbarello F.C. Tucker Company

  • /33

    $723,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,532+ Sq Ft

    Rhodes Plan at The Cove - Masterpiece Collection, Fishers, IN 46040

    The Rhodes by Fischer Homes offers an innovative five-level design, perfect for modern living. Featuring 9-foot ceilings on the first floor and a soaring 103 ceiling in the rec room, this plan boasts the largest two-story family room and rec room in its collection. The primary suite is situated on its own private level and includes an extra-large walk-in closet for added luxury. Customize your

    Fischer Homes Builder
    11888 Sage Creek Bend Unit 36659882, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /2

    $617,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10436 Grimshaw Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,834

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Bryant Highgarden Real Estate

    10436 Grimshaw Dr, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /41

      Est $612,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      10037 Fantina Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10037 Fantina Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason O'Neil Circle Real Estate

  • /42

    $424,730

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft

    1272 Carmichael St, Fortville, IN 46040

Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    1272 Carmichael St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /37

    $394,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1695 Jackson St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,856

    Last Listing Agent Marty Wagner F.C. Tucker Company

    1695 Jackson St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      10232 S 750 W, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1973
      10232 S 750 W, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Van Utt CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /27

    $278,532

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    8831 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040

Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    8831 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /29

    $370,280

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1353 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Venture

    1353 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /39

      Est $680,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      10923 Cliffside Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10923 Cliffside Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Bryant Highgarden Real Estate

  • /40

    $530,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    Charles Plan at The Cove - Designer Collection, Fishers, IN 46040

    The Charles by Fischer Homes offers a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas and modern features. The entry foyer welcomes you into the home, leading to an included living room or optional dining area. The two-story family room creates a bright and open centerpiece, seamlessly connecting to the kitchen with an oversized walk-in pantry. The first-floor owners suite features a

    Fischer Homes Builder
    11888 Sage Creek Bend Unit 36659864, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /3

    $839,906

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    11848 Sage Creek Bend, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

    11848 Sage Creek Bend, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /46

      Est $764,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      10077 Horse Branch Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10077 Horse Branch Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /50

    $270,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    Ashton Plan at Corrie Springs, Fortville, IN 46040

    Picture yourself in The Ashton a flexible ranch-style floorplan by Arbor Homes! Starting at 1,356 square feet, The Ashton offers a split layout ideal for families or first-time homeowners. Featuring three bedrooms and two full baths, this home provides plenty of room to personalize with your choice of finishes and upgrades.Step inside from the inviting front porch to a bright, open layout. Two

    Arbor Homes Builder
    8147 W 1050 S Unit 39640699, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /82

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16598 Dominion Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,267

    Last Listing Agent Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

    16598 Dominion Dr, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /122

      Est $650,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      15569 Slip Anchor Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      15569 Slip Anchor Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Carpenter Trueblood Real Estate

  • /62

    $317,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    Aspen II Plan at Corrie Springs, Fortville, IN 46040

    The Aspen II floorplan has it all- from a spacious home office, an open concept living and kitchen area, a large loft, and four bedrooms with plenty of space. You cant go wrong choosing this floorplan! Make The Aspen II your own with the many optional upgrades. If you fall in love with the interior, you will love the elevations on the exterior of this new build home!Entering off the front porch,

    Arbor Homes Builder
    8147 W 1050 S Unit 39640704, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /79

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9968 Midnight Line Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,783

    Last Listing Agent Tami Pelton F.C. Tucker Company

    9968 Midnight Line Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /57

      Est $1,222,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      10562 Allistair Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10562 Allistair Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Marrs TLM Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $716,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,155+ Sq Ft

    Margot Plan at The Cove - Masterpiece Collection, Fishers, IN 46040

    The Margot by Fischer Homes offers a thoughtfully designed layout with 10-foot ceilings on the first floor and a courtyard entry garage. The first-floor primary suite provides convenience and privacy, with customizable bath options. The family room features an optional vaulted ceiling and connects to an included covered patio or deck. A light-filled two-story foyer leads to an expansive loft on

    Fischer Homes Builder
    11888 Sage Creek Bend Unit 36659884, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /30

    $398,995

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1337 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Venture

    1337 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /57

      Est $699,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      10972 Cliffside Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10972 Cliffside Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Dusing Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /56

    $352,415

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    436 Eisenhower St, Fortville, IN 46040

    Lincoln Place is a new community of single-family homes from Lennar's Venture Collection. Just a short drive from downtown, residents enjoy easy access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment, along with nearby parks like City Center Park and Old City Park for outdoor recreation. The first floor of this two-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area, Great Room and

    Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    436 Eisenhower St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /12

    $751,405

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    11936 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    11936 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /62

      Est $1,020,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      16368 Hunting Meadow Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      16368 Hunting Meadow Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $918,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Bryant Highgarden Real Estate

  • /18

    $646,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,972+ Sq Ft

    Woodson Plan at Grantham, Fishers, IN 46040

    Artistry, expertise and dedication are at the heart of every design decision put into crafting The Woodson by floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Fishers, IN. Your personal design and interior decor style will be right at home in the elegant family and dining spaces. A tasteful kitchen rests at the heart of this home, balancing impressive style with easy function, all while maintaining an open

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    12057 Gray Ghost Way Unit 36464081, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /49

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    15970 Noble Fir Ct, Fishers, IN 46060

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamaljeet Kaur TJ Realty Inc.

    15970 Noble Fir Ct, Fishers, IN 46060
    • /44

      Est $495,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      9721 Denrose Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9721 Denrose Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Boyd James Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /57

    $397,735

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    8579 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040

Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    8579 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /76

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10461 Tavarez Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,919

    Last Listing Agent Staci Woods Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    10461 Tavarez Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home