10,740

Homes in ZIP Code 77541

Section Image
  • /24

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    106 Driftwood Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,651

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wyatt Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    106 Driftwood Rd, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /24

      Est $146,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 N Avenue H, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1920 N Avenue H, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hudgens RE/MAX

  • /4

    $104,700

    • Land
    • 5,235 Sq Ft
    • $871,048 per Acre

    13018 Coronado Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Treasure Island is a resort community with easy access to the gulf, bay and great beaches you can drive on. Offering a fishing pier on the bay side, community building and boat ramp. Beautiful sunrises over the gulf and sunsets on the bay. Come build your resort home and enjoy the beach. Close proximity to Galveston and all the events they have without all the traffic. Septic required to build,

    Sherrie Bass Bluewater Realty

    13018 Coronado Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /5

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Bluewater Hwy Unit 16708793, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • Land
    • 4,870 Sq Ft
    • $527,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Walton Platinum 1 Properties, LLC

    0 Bluewater Hwy Unit 16708793, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /14

      Est $118,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      1923 N Avenue H, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1923 N Avenue H, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Mills TBT Real Estate

  • /38

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    314 Beach Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Investor opportunity with views that truly stand out. This beachfront duplex offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths on each side, with large front windows that capture unobstructed sunrise views over the water. Walk-on beach access is just down the street, and drive-on access is only a few blocks away, making it convenient for guests and owners alike. Per seller, this established short-term rental

    Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

    314 Beach Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /21

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    638 Kelly Ln, Holiday Lakes, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,296

    Last Listing Agent Alston Toney Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    638 Kelly Ln, Holiday Lakes, TX 77541
    • /19

      Est $121,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      1934 N Avenue G, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1934 N Avenue G, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josie LaChance JLA Realty

  • /11

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • $1,129,055 per Acre

    000 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    This is a nice lot with direct frontage on Bluewater Hwy (Hwy 257) that could be a great location for your beach home or small business. Zoned residential or light commercial. Surfside Beach is still affordable (compared to Galveston) and this lot is just steps from the beach. Many restaurants, pubs, and resorts in the area. Just 15-20 minutes east over the San Luis Bridge is Galveston Island

    Greg Buchanan Greg Buchanan

    000 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /35

    $197,495 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    923 W 9th St, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,601

    Last Listing Agent Dena Pate Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    923 W 9th St, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /34

      Est $237,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 N Avenue G, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2013 N Avenue G, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Conejo Greg Flaniken & Associates

  • /34

    $238,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    902 Treaty Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    COASTAL COTTAGE ON RARE DOUBLE CORNER LOT! Located on the coveted pedestrian side of Surfside Beach, 902 Treaty Dr offers the quintessential Gulf Coast lifestyle. This 2BR/1BA retreat is perfectly positioned for those seeking a personal escape or an income-producing investment. Set on a sprawling 10,498 sqft lot, you have rare "breathing room" and privacy just moments from the shoreline. Enjoy

    Terri Aubain Carter Signature Properties

    902 Treaty Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /37

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    174 Sand Shoals Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,433

    Last Listing Agent Josie LaChance JLA Realty

    174 Sand Shoals Rd, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /45

      Est $305,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Warsaw Way, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      110 Warsaw Way, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Silva RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

  • /6

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 5,636 Sq Ft
    • $996,909 per Acre

    000 Jolly Roger Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    What a view! Build you dream home on this cleared lot. Only one row from the beach. Grab your fishing and swim gear. Easy beach access.

    Julia Denecker Bridgecrest Properties

    000 Jolly Roger Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /11

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    527 Beach Front Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,289

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Clark Realty

    527 Beach Front Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /18

      Est $127,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      7219 Live Oak Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7219 Live Oak Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Heiman Texas Premier Realty

  • /35

    $172,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    724 N Avenue F, Freeport, TX 77541

    Great location, HUGE fenced corner lot, NEW HVAC, NEW appliances, roof installed in 2021, privacy fence, NEW Luxury vinyl planks throughout the house, fresh paint, foundation repaired with lifetime warranty, 4 bedrooms, utility room, separate pantry, new cabinet countertops, NEW bathrooms, too many things to list...come and take a look.

    Victor Juarez Birdsong Real Estate

    724 N Avenue F, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /27

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    505 N Avenue A, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,118

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Leshikar eXp Realty, LLC

    505 N Avenue A, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /48

      Est $102,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      7231 Live Oak Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      7231 Live Oak Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Kahanek RE/MAX

  • /48

    $824,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    101 Saltgrass Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

    Turnkey beachfront home in Surfside Beach with sweeping Gulf and bay views! Fully furnished, well maintained, and rental-ready, this beautifully updated home features 4 separate bedrooms, a fun bunk room, and 3.5 bathrooms—perfect for large families or groups. The spacious family room is open to the kitchen and dining area, all filled with natural light from windows facing the Gulf. Enjoy both

    Britni Haley Gulf Coast Realty

    101 Saltgrass Ave, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /33

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    226 Jettyview Rd, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,719

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

    226 Jettyview Rd, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /32

      Est $361,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Primrose Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      327 Primrose Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 305 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kobie Moody Mega Realty

  • /37

    $1,499,000

    New Construction $601K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft

    11967 Bluewater Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541

    Tortuga Sands Beach is a new development on Follet's Island with two full acre lots having unobstructed views of the beach and bay to create your island dream home. Houses will have east, west positioning facing the beach.The developer is offering a luxury styled house ready to enjoy the beach vibe with 14" open extended front deck and 14' covered deck wrapping to a 14' back deck and grill

    Sherrie Bass Bluewater Realty

    11967 Bluewater Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /35

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1206 Middle Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,594

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    1206 Middle Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /23

      Est $205,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Bluebonnet Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      310 Bluebonnet Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /48

    $529,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    211 Tuna Run Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

    MOTIVATED SELLER! WILL ENTERTAIN ALL OFFERSFishing inshore, offshore, boat lift with cover, jet ski ready, boathouse storage, fish cleaning station — even better with Surfside Beach just a few miles away! Perfect as a vacation home, Airbnb investment, or full-time coastal retreat. New roof. Guest bedroom on the ground floor with full bathroom, ideal for visitors or rental flexibility. Tons of

    Julie Helton K Realty LLC

    211 Tuna Run Rd, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /47

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1730 W 8th St Unit 17, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,328

    Last Listing Agent Joel Rankin J.D. Rankin and Associates

    1730 W 8th St Unit 17, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /29

      Est $215,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Primrose Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      123 Primrose Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kate Allen Caney Y Realty

  • /15

    $1,799,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft

    11981 Bluewater Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541

    Tortuga Sands Beach is a new development on Follet's Island with two full acre lots having unobstructed views of the beach and bay to create your island dream home. Houses will have east, west positioning facing the beach.The developer is offering a luxury styled house ready to enjoy the beach vibe with open extended front deck and 14' covered deck, back deck and grill area with bay sunset

    Sherrie Bass Bluewater Realty

    11981 Bluewater Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /22

    $194,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    714 Griffin Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,681

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Clark Realty

    714 Griffin Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /13

      Est $173,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Primrose Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      214 Primrose Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Archie Clark Realty

  • /18

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    411 Sailfish St Unit 104, Freeport, TX 77541

    Discover coastal living at its finest with this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome at 411 Sailfish in Freeport, Texas. This split-level gem offers stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway and marina from its open-concept living area and private balcony. Featuring two spacious primary suites with en-suite baths, it’s perfect for hosting guests or enjoying serene privacy. HOA benefits include exterior

    Shane Bergeson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    411 Sailfish St Unit 104, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /42

    $534,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    13019 Buccaneer Pkwy, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,023

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Bass Bluewater Realty

    13019 Buccaneer Pkwy, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /10

      Est $256,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Creek Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      195 Creek Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chase Walters Mega Realty

  • /41

    $248,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    1219 W 5th St, Freeport, TX 77541

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Freeport offering 1,611 sqft of comfortable living space! This well-maintained home features new carpet and flooring throughout, plus a newly built porch perfect for relaxing outdoors. The oversized 2-car garage is a mechanic’s dream or ideal workshop space, complete with its own half bath and a spacious loft area that could easily be used for extra

    Crystal Grimes JLA Realty

    1219 W 5th St, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /29

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    423 Elm St, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,206

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

    423 Elm St, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /34

      Est $191,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Oakwood Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      210 Oakwood Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

  • /32

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    325 Texas St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    325 Texas Street, Surfside Beach, TX 77541 is a beautifully remodeled and well-maintained elevated coastal home just minutes from the beach. Built on pilings to meet coastal standards, it offers covered ground-level space for parking, storage, or outdoor use.The exterior features durable siding, a composition roof, and a multi-level deck system with a covered second-floor balcony and a

    Hai Nguyen B & W Realty Group LLC

    325 Texas St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /8

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    605 Texas St, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,727

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Wong ABC Realty Advisor

    605 Texas St, Freeport, TX 77541

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home