10,740

Homes in ZIP Code 77541

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $251,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Fort Velasco Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      710 Fort Velasco Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 291 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Last Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

  • /27

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    1427 W 7th St, Freeport, TX 77541

    Recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage. This home features a very spacious living room with plenty of room for entertaining, along with a dining area conveniently located just off the kitchen. The kitchen includes a stove, refrigerator, and microwave. The home offers central heat and air for year-round comfort and a spacious interior utility room for added convenience. The

    Marisol Diaz Greg Flaniken & Associates

    1427 W 7th St, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /20

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1741 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Richardson Texas Signature Realty

    1741 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /25

      Est $200,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Olive St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      519 Olive St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Cone Clyde Cone Company

  • /35

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    167 Garth St, Freeport, TX 77541

    Waterfront Home Built in 2020 with Incredible Views, FURNISHED and included ALLAPPLIANCES (brand new washer and Dryer) Enjoy water on BOTH sides—front water views and back canal/lake views—from every window! This well-maintained home features 2 bedrooms, a study, and 2 full baths, all with modern systems that still feel like new. The spacious upstairs deck is perfect for relaxing or

    Tan Tang eXp Realty LLC

    167 Garth St, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /37

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    126 Beachcomber Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,851

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

    126 Beachcomber Ave, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /29

      Est $310,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Crab St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      318 Crab St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

  • /19

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 713 Sq Ft

    222 Ocean Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

    Just a short walk to the beach, this updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home at 222 Ocean Avenue offers a location that is hard to beat. The wraparound deck spans three sides of the home, giving you plenty of space to relax and enjoy the coastal breeze and water views! Located on Ocean Avenue, a direct beach access road, you can easily reach the sand by golf cart, vehicle, bike, or on foot. The home is

    Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

    222 Ocean Ave, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /27

    $177,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    522 W Broad St, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,105

    Last Listing Agent Koby Reed Koby Reed, Broker

    522 W Broad St, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /35

      Est $292,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Olive St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      310 Olive St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Jalifi Carter Signature Properties

  • /6

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 9,888 Sq Ft
    • $880,617 per Acre

    2442-6 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Looking to build a permanent or vacation home in Surfside Beach? This one has road frontage on Bluewater Hwy and is second row from beachfront. Don't miss the chance to make it yours, call us to see it today!

    Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

    2442-6 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /14

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    712 N Avenue D, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,839

    Last Listing Agent Maria Mejia Keller Williams Preferred

    712 N Avenue D, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /38

      Est $278,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Sundial St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      502 Sundial St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 208 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

  • /7

    $290,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • $3,372,093 per Acre

    000 Ocean Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    This is a rare opportunity to purchase a beachfront lot in Surfside Beach. On mid-beach off Spoonbill, the new owner will love the wide beach. This home will need a septic system and water tap. Additional information will be coming.

    Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    000 Ocean Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /6

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1925 N Avenue G, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,885

    Last Listing Agent Dena Pate Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    1925 N Avenue G, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /27

      Est $285,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Surf Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      308 Surf Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Jalifi Carter Signature Properties

  • /19

    $2,400,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft

    4206 Bluewater County Road 257 Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541

    Located on county land at Seaside Estates in Freeport and just minutes from Surfside Beach, this over one-acre beachfront lot offers a rare opportunity to build a custom coastal home with space and flexibility. With no HOA, you have the freedom to design and develop to suit your vision. Featuring 100+ feet of direct beachfront, the property showcases unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and

    Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

    4206 Bluewater County Road 257 Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /40

    $534,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    402 Pompano Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,597

    Last Listing Agent Kobie Moody Mega Realty

    402 Pompano Ln, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /8

      Est $178,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Whelk St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      423 Whelk St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dean SWK Realty Group LLC

  • /15

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $522,876 per Acre

    0 Pieces of Eight Dr Unit 29325438, Freeport, TX 77541

    Shiver me timbers—your coastal escape awaits! Set sail for Treasure Island, a charming beachside community where relaxation and adventure meet. This lot with UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS is your chance to build the private getaway you’ve always dreamed of—just minutes from the shoreline. Perfectly located between Surfside Beach and Galveston, you’ll enjoy the best of the TX coast in a welcoming

    Cathy Stubbs Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    0 Pieces of Eight Dr Unit 29325438, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /45

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1926 Blue Water Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,409

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hardin Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    1926 Blue Water Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /48

      Est $606,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Swordfish Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      327 Swordfish Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

  • /14

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    10614 Bluewater Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541

    Welcome to 10614 Blue Water Highway, a beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 4-bath beachfront residence offering comfort, space, and coastal luxury. Situated on an approximately 22,500 sq ft lot, this home is being sold fully furnished and turnkey, ready for immediate use as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or short-term rental investment. The home features spacious living areas, well-appointed

    Ady Salcido Keller Williams Memorial

    10614 Bluewater Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /32

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    315 Caisson St, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,704

    Last Listing Agent Shelah Jalifi Carter Signature Properties

    315 Caisson St, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /49

      Est $367,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Pompano Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      206 Pompano Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Townsend Sky Real Estate Professionals

  • /24

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    22 N Avenue D, Freeport, TX 77541

    Great property waiting for your personal touch. This home features two bedrooms, good size living and dining rooms, great efficiency on the back for extra income or mother-in-law private space. This is a great stablished neighborhood, walking distance to middle school.

    Abraham Velasquez Texas Realty

    22 N Avenue D, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /36

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    123 Jolly Boat Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,169

    Last Listing Agent Megan Sorrell Mega Realty

    123 Jolly Boat Ln, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /39

      Est $537,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Spoonbill Place, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      107 Spoonbill Place, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $207,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    419 Lee Ave, Jones Creek, TX 77541

    This three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home offers a fantastic location close to the Texas Coast. Situated on an expansive lot in the quiet Jones Creek community of Freeport, TX, the residence features a versatile enclosed garage and plenty of outdoor space to make your own. While the home requires some TLC and updates, its solid bones and prime location make it the perfect canvas for a custom

    Dan Kubinski Crowned Eagle Realty LLC

    419 Lee Ave, Jones Creek, TX 77541
  • /8

    $232,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    432 Angel Wing St, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,649

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brier Michael A Brier

    432 Angel Wing St, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /48

      Est $150,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 W 12th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      923 W 12th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Guttinger Wong Realty Of America, LLC

  • /23

    $539,700

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    13119 Buccaneer Pkwy, Freeport, TX 77541

    Coastal Texas living comes with ease at this Freeport retreat. Spend your days horseback riding with Galveston Island Horse and Pony Rides, launching your boat into the water at San Luis Pass County Park, and indulging in delicious dining at one of the area's popular seafood joints. The home featuring warm wood finishes, adjacent kitchen will excite any chef with its stainless steel appliances,

    Larisa Filippov Texas Signature Realty

    13119 Buccaneer Pkwy, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /44

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    126 Singleton St, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,453

    Last Listing Agent Norma Hernandez Greg Flaniken & Associates

    126 Singleton St, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /21

      Est $134,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      1027 W 12th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1027 W 12th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 277 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ANTHONY HINES eXp Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $899,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    109D Santar Loop, Surfside, TX 77541

    What a home! It is a custom-built home that is a popular operating short-term. Elegant and spacious are good descriptions with emphasis on the decks and views. Sold beautifully furnished (some items including the linens are the rental management company's) and finishes include quartz kitchen counters, stainless kitchen appliances, and luxury vinyl floors. The lower floor includes the kitchen,

    Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    109D Santar Loop, Surfside, TX 77541
  • /6

    $134,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    621 W 7th St, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,644

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    621 W 7th St, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /25

      Est $222,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 W 11th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1003 W 11th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Garza Birdsong Real Estate

  • /28

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    714 W 7th St, Freeport, TX 77541

    Cute, clean, and move in ready in Freeport, TX! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home features durable vinyl flooring throughout and a functional layout that feels comfortable and inviting. Enjoy shaded curb appeal, a 1 car garage, and extra driveway parking. Perfect for a first time buyer, downsizing, or a smart investment near the coast don’t miss this one!

    Tanya Garza Birdsong Real Estate

    714 W 7th St, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /6

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    117-119 N Avenue A Unit 117-123, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,373

    Last Listing Agent Shantel Williams Keller Williams Preferred

    117-119 N Avenue A Unit 117-123, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /21

      Est $164,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 W 12th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      702 W 12th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Riojas The Affinity Group Realty & Co.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home