12,357

Fremont, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $278,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    2467 Rice Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    Country Ranch with a park across the road and a nature plot with walking path to creek. Major inprovements in the last seven years include roof 5 yrs., siding and windows 4 yrs., Kitchen totally redone 3 yr., water heater and exterior doors, including sliding door 9 yrs., This 3 bedroom 2 bath , one bath is a master bath, holds many possibilities. Family room with sliding door to back deck has a

    Diann Hamons Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

    2467 Rice Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /16

    $102,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    516 N Front St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,333

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Schultz Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty

    516 N Front St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /59

      Est $162,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 N Columbus Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      224 N Columbus Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /24

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    1107 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2 full bath home that offers space and flexibility. A spacious living room with hardwood floors, coved ceiling's and a fireplace to add to the character of the home. The dining room has seamless flow that makes entertaining effortless. The kitchen has white cabinetry and well maintained counter tops. All appliances stay. Main floor full bathroom with a handmade vanity.

    Kelly Albrecht Wendt Key Team Realty

    1107 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /27

    $217,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    102 Cottage Grove Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,373

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    102 Cottage Grove Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /15

      Est $150,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 N Columbus Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      230 N Columbus Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 301 Days On Market

  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1019 Rawson Place, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,204

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jess Polter Real Estate

    1019 Rawson Place, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /25

      Est $183,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 N Columbus Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      312 N Columbus Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /28

    $197,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    925 Woodland St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,773

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Whitt Howard Hanna - Fremont

    925 Woodland St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /6

      Est $166,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 N Pennsylvania Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      301 N Pennsylvania Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1013 Whittlesey St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,479

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Morgan Johnson Weichert-Morgan Realty Grp

    1013 Whittlesey St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /28

      Est $150,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 N Pennsylvania Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      119 N Pennsylvania Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /54

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1180 Buchman Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,576

    Last Listing Agent Jennelle Walk Wendt Key Team Realty

    1180 Buchman Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /28

      Est $172,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 E State St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1200 E State St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /15

    $121,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    906 Amsden Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,023

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Lonsway Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    906 Amsden Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /35

      Est $165,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 N Collinwood Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      123 N Collinwood Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    933 E Cole Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,051

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Overmeyer Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

    933 E Cole Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /27

      Est $155,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Gibson St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      643 Gibson St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /44

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    199 Saint Thomas Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1,102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,427

199 Saint Thomas Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /35

      Est $158,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 6th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      625 6th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /13

    $96,400

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1302 Fleetwood Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,921

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Harris Howard Hanna - Fremont

    1302 Fleetwood Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /39

      Est $122,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Harmon St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      711 Harmon St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /19

    $232,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    41 Brookview Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,833

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Held Bonnigson & Associates

    41 Brookview Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /61

      Est $92,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Short St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1012 Short St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /31

    $53,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3850 County Road 231, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,328

    Last Listing Agent Karl Bonnigson Bonnigson & Associates

    3850 County Road 231, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /45

      Est $154,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Rawson Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1025 Rawson Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2100 W State St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • Land
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • $43,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,982

    Last Listing Agent Torrey Aseltine Russell Real Estate Services

    2100 W State St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /20

      Est $138,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Gibson St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      500 Gibson St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /41

    $179,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    833 Franklin Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,931

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ritchie Wendt Key Team Realty

    833 Franklin Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /2

      Est $166,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      1059 Miller St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1059 Miller St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

  • /34

    $127,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    634 4th St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,756

    Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

    634 4th St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /47

      Est $156,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Miller St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1019 Miller St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /20

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    314 N Buchanan St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,239

    Last Listing Agent Anna Berry Generations Realty

    314 N Buchanan St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /28

      Est $175,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Rawson Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      820 Rawson Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /39

    $247,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    218 Saint Thomas Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,970

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    218 Saint Thomas Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /24

      Est $153,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Rawson Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      712 Rawson Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /42

    $185,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1955 Tiffin Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,324

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Ackerman Russell Real Estate Services

    1955 Tiffin Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /8

      Est $150,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      1054 Hazel St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1054 Hazel St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /18

    $127,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    437 N Ohio Ave Unit 437, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,057

437 N Ohio Ave Unit 437, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /38

      Est $149,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Hazel St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1020 Hazel St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home