1,849

Recently Sold Garner, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    845 Ottawa Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,170

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Classic Series

    845 Ottawa Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /22

    $339,518

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    128 Lennei Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,000

    128 Lennei Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $449,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    709 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    709 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /40

    $417,700

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3694 S Shiloh Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,268

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    3694 S Shiloh Rd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /39

    $346,715

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    164 Kobus Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Matala Mattamy Homes LLC

    164 Kobus Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /23

    $451,865

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    119 Fairbanks Ave, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Lennar Annandale - Summit Collection

    119 Fairbanks Ave, Garner, NC 27529
  • /6

    $506,550

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    744 Georgias Landing Pkwy Unit 5, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Clark Clayton Properties Group INC

    744 Georgias Landing Pkwy Unit 5, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /39

    $319,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    303 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 99, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    303 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 99, Garner, NC 27529
  • /3

    $677,699

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    323 Yellow River Way, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,637

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsy Eaker Mattamy Homes LLC

    323 Yellow River Way, Garner, NC 27529
  • /2

    $529,990

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    123 W Fountainhead Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Annandale - Highland Collection

    123 W Fountainhead Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /23

    $609,863

    Sold May 13, 2025

    116 Berry Mill Ln Unit 130, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

116 Berry Mill Ln Unit 130, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /39

    $612,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    123 Gunderson Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,619

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dize, Jr. Coldwell Banker HPW

    123 Gunderson Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /2

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    105 Somerley Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,966

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    105 Somerley Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    101 Atchison St, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,390

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Delgado Redfin Corporation

    101 Atchison St, Garner, NC 27529
  • /31

    $521,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    304 Karlov Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Signature Series

    304 Karlov Rd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /58

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    330 Heather Bluffs Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,628

    Last Listing Agent Jean Stevens Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Triangle East

    330 Heather Bluffs Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /12

    $353,999

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1320 W Garner Rd Unit 103, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Buffalo Towns

    1320 W Garner Rd Unit 103, Garner, NC 27529
  • /33

    $364,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7040 Kristi Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,937

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    7040 Kristi Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /48

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    63 Majestic Oak Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,920

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Pierce Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    63 Majestic Oak Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /28

    $539,990

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    182 E Fountainhead Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Lennar Annandale - Highland Collection

    182 E Fountainhead Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /3

    $504,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    500 Bridger Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,979

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Signature Series

    500 Bridger Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /100

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    619 Benfield Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,949

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Weatherspoon CAPITAL TO COAST REALTY COMPANY

    619 Benfield Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /2

    $1,262,661

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    101 Bonica Creek Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,083

    Last Listing Agent Rob Jamison Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    101 Bonica Creek Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /30

    $461,990

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    224 Ravensworth Dr Unit 36039122, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    224 Ravensworth Dr Unit 36039122, Garner, NC 27529
  • /56

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    113 Linden Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,394

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Virag Keller Williams Realty

    113 Linden Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /40

    $569,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    800 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    800 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /25

    $397,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    924 Grand Mesa Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Classic Series

    924 Grand Mesa Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $372,199

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    167 Siebold St, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    167 Siebold St, Garner, NC 27529
  • /22

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    107 Kimeo Way, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,176

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bintz EveryState, Inc.

    107 Kimeo Way, Garner, NC 27529
  • /3

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    627 Winterlochen Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,157

    Last Listing Agent BUDDY McClamrock Raleigh Realty

    627 Winterlochen Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /6

    $517,390

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    735 Georgias Landing Pkwy Unit 112, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

735 Georgias Landing Pkwy Unit 112, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /39

    $279,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    332 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 141, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    332 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 141, Garner, NC 27529
  • /16

    $519,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    736 Deschutes Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jebbie Zulka Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    736 Deschutes Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /45

    $443,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    274 Roaring Creek Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,655

    Last Listing Agent Dave Anderson EXP Realty LLC

    274 Roaring Creek Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /24

    $639,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    240 Augusta Pond Way Unit 122, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

240 Augusta Pond Way Unit 122, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /22

    $389,579

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    120 Siebold St, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    120 Siebold St, Garner, NC 27529
  • /48

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    403 Airedale Trail, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,532

    Last Listing Agent Ian Veling Keller Williams Realty Cary

    403 Airedale Trail, Garner, NC 27529
  • /3

    $441,340

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    763 Georgias Landing Pkwy Unit 118, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gadzinski Clayton Properties Group INC

    763 Georgias Landing Pkwy Unit 118, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /28

    $363,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    419 Jera Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,975

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ramsey Coldwell Banker HPW

    419 Jera Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /19

    $283,560

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1241 Rollman Farm Rd, Garner, NC 27603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Rollman Farms - Townhomes

    1241 Rollman Farm Rd, Garner, NC 27603

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home