1,849

Recently Sold Garner, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    255 Thornwhistle Place, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,478

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Franklin EXP Realty LLC - C

    255 Thornwhistle Place, Garner, NC 27529
  • /30

    $532,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    563 Glenkirk Place Unit 104, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Sutphin Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    563 Glenkirk Place Unit 104, Garner, NC 27529
  • /33

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    173 Allie Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,293

    Last Listing Agent Hanadee Ali EXP Realty LLC

    173 Allie Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    252 Meadowbark Bend Unit 46, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Sallinger Clayton Properties Group INC

    252 Meadowbark Bend Unit 46, Garner, NC 27529
  • /3

    $479,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    157 Klamath Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,331

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Signature Series

    157 Klamath Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /23

    $508,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    80 Capewood Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,314

    Last Listing Agent Christina Norman Coldwell Banker Advantage

    80 Capewood Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /42

    $579,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    514 Glenkirk Place, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Khouri Anderson Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    514 Glenkirk Place, Garner, NC 27529
  • /3

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    74 Black Walnut Dr Unit 199, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Poore Clayton Properties Group INC

    74 Black Walnut Dr Unit 199, Garner, NC 27529
  • /19

    $532,861

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    103 Sprenger St, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,927

    Mattamy Homes Magnolia Park

    103 Sprenger St, Garner, NC 27529
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    726 Hillandale Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,516

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Clark Real Broker, LLC

    726 Hillandale Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /19

    $409,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    348 White Oak Garden Way Unit 225, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cleresa Keller Clayton Properties Group INC

    348 White Oak Garden Way Unit 225, Garner, NC 27529
  • /32

    $452,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    50 Beech Trail, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,383

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Bowyer Costello Real Estate & Investm

    50 Beech Trail, Garner, NC 27529
  • /24

    $337,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1301 Brucemont Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,182

    Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

    1301 Brucemont Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /7

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    108 Cheney Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,751

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Watt Ronnie Watt & Associates Inc.

    108 Cheney Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /22

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    420 English Violet Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,916

    Last Listing Agent Temekia Cyrus MBA Real Estate Group

    420 English Violet Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /4

    $553,440

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    111 Bull Bay Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $552,870

    Last Listing Agent Ajit Singh Mattamy Homes LLC

    111 Bull Bay Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /48

    $329,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    354 Amber Acorn Ave, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,825

    Last Listing Agent James Butterworth NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    354 Amber Acorn Ave, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /33

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    368 Bayleigh Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,912

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Schubert Daymark Realty

    368 Bayleigh Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /26

    $503,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    145 Klamath Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,000

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Signature Series

    145 Klamath Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    202 November St, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,704

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    202 November St, Garner, NC 27529
  • /3

    $602,813

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    215 Yellow River Way, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsy Eaker Mattamy Homes LLC

    215 Yellow River Way, Garner, NC 27529
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    137 Marianna Place, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,519

    Last Listing Agent Vanecia Lee eXp Realty, LLC - C

    137 Marianna Place, Garner, NC 27529
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    100 Blackthorne Place, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,329

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Lyman Real Broker, LLC

    100 Blackthorne Place, Garner, NC 27529
  • /41

    $419,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    15 Crest Cir, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,537

    Last Listing Agent Noah Fishbane Fathom Realty NC

    15 Crest Cir, Garner, NC 27529
  • /30

    $549,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1870 Lennox Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,511

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    1870 Lennox Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    248 Inkster Cove, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,899

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Markulin SW Raleigh Properties LLC

    248 Inkster Cove, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /42

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    101 Stockett Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,616

    Last Listing Agent Ines Grigore Keller Williams Legacy

    101 Stockett Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /43

    $474,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    117 Sambar Deer Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,910

    Last Listing Agent Paulina Porter Robbins and Associates Realty

    117 Sambar Deer Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /38

    $329,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    343 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 109, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    343 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 109, Garner, NC 27529
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    244 Victor Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,914

    Last Listing Agent Adam Grossman GROSSMAN REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    244 Victor Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    332 Karlov Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Signature Series

    332 Karlov Rd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /33

    $532,780

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    336 Karlov Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Signature Series

    336 Karlov Rd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    501 Hanover Shore Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    501 Hanover Shore Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /3

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    315 Augusta Pond Way Unit 169, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gadzinski Clayton Properties Group INC

    315 Augusta Pond Way Unit 169, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /25

    $329,350

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    111 Siebold St, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    111 Siebold St, Garner, NC 27529
  • /44

    $495,800

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    41 S Faircox Way Unit 137, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Sutphin Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    41 S Faircox Way Unit 137, Garner, NC 27529
  • /63

    $768,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1117 Aquadale Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,479

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cole LPT Realty LLC

    1117 Aquadale Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /17

    $305,460

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    153 Sunny Acres Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    153 Sunny Acres Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /19

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    757 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF

    Current Estimated Value $436,299

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    757 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /22

    $341,677

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    132 Siebold St, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    132 Siebold St, Garner, NC 27529

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home