442

Recently Sold Genesee County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4 Forest Edge Dr, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nia Jones Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    4 Forest Edge Dr, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $276,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10743 Transit Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,254

    Last Listing Agent Cenna Clements Listing by Howard Hanna

    10743 Transit Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525
  • /37

    $227,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    33 Pearl St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,560

    Last Listing Agent Alan Cole Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

    33 Pearl St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    208 Ross St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,471

    Last Listing Agent Sara Puccia Listing by Ivy House Realty LLC

    208 Ross St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $278,924 Sold May 29, 2025

    87 Wolcott St, Le Roy, NY 14482

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,139

    Last Listing Agent Cenna Clements Listing by Howard Hanna

    87 Wolcott St, Le Roy, NY 14482
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6587 Albion Rd, Oakfield, NY 14125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bezon Listing by Reliant Real Estate

    6587 Albion Rd, Oakfield, NY 14125
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    119 Elm St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,947

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    119 Elm St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    80 E Main St, Le Roy, NY 14482

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,429

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Crocker Listing by Empire Realty Group

    80 E Main St, Le Roy, NY 14482
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    27 Edgewood Dr, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,853

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina McGinnis Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    27 Edgewood Dr, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    112 Summit St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,990

    Last Listing Agent Linda Beaumont Listing by Howard Hanna Referrals

    112 Summit St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $436,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    9501 Asbury Rd, Le Roy, NY 14482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,320

    Last Listing Agent Michael Robinson Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    9501 Asbury Rd, Le Roy, NY 14482
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    476 Maple Rd, Corfu, NY 14036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,954

    Last Listing Agent Linda Okonzak Listing by Nichol City Realty

    476 Maple Rd, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2631 School St, Corfu, NY 14036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,325

    Last Listing Agent Burgundy Maurer Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    2631 School St, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6 Garfield Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,568

    Last Listing Agent Aryne Abdella Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    6 Garfield Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $279,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8515 E Lake Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,907

8515 E Lake Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $342,212 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    9442 Francis Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,395

9442 Francis Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $376,200 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    714 Broadway, Darien Center, NY 14040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,897

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jantzi Listing by Bontrager RE & Auction Service

    714 Broadway, Darien Center, NY 14040
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    38 Munger St, Bergen, NY 14416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,122

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rosati Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    38 Munger St, Bergen, NY 14416
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    28 Chapel St, Elba, NY 14058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,252

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dills Listing by Howard Hanna

    28 Chapel St, Elba, NY 14058
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3611 Batavia Oakfield Town Line Rd, Oakfield, NY 14125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,648

    Last Listing Agent Carol Esposito Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    3611 Batavia Oakfield Town Line Rd, Oakfield, NY 14125
  • /2

    $177,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    20 S Main St, Elba, NY 14058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,106

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schlossel Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    20 S Main St, Elba, NY 14058
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    124 N Main St, Oakfield, NY 14125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,277

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Korzelius Listing by Small City Realty WNY LLC

    124 N Main St, Oakfield, NY 14125
  • /2

    $123,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    35 Hidden Meadows Dr, Bergen, NY 14416

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hastings Listing by Howard Hanna

    35 Hidden Meadows Dr, Bergen, NY 14416
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9291 Asbury Rd, Le Roy, NY 14482

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,075

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Haller Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    9291 Asbury Rd, Le Roy, NY 14482
  • /49

    $454,740 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2651 Pratt Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 610 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,895

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Guzdek Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    2651 Pratt Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    50 Union St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,447

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pyatt Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    50 Union St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $98,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7354 Maple Ave, Bergen, NY 14416

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,543

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hahn Listing by Howard Hanna

    7354 Maple Ave, Bergen, NY 14416
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    28 Williams St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,094

    Last Listing Agent John Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    28 Williams St, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1 Grandview Terrace, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,177

    Last Listing Agent Judy Conable Listing by Howard Hanna Rochester Inc.

    1 Grandview Terrace, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $117,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    34 Dellinger Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,217

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Heale Listing by NextHome Brixwood

    34 Dellinger Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $498,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5691 Ellicott Street Rd, East Bethany, NY 14054

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,519

5691 Ellicott Street Rd, East Bethany, NY 14054
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10 Seneca Ave, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,151

    Last Listing Agent Karen Conn Listing by Hearth and Home Real Estate Professionals LLC

    10 Seneca Ave, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    43 South St, Le Roy, NY 14482

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,228

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Rogers Listing by Empire Realty Group

    43 South St, Le Roy, NY 14482
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5648 Godfreys Pond, Bergen, NY 14416

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,839

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Rathod Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    5648 Godfreys Pond, Bergen, NY 14416
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    15 Goade Park, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,622

    Last Listing Agent Frank Minuto Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    15 Goade Park, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4148 Rose Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,910

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tole Listing by Howard Hanna

    4148 Rose Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10775 Alleghany Rd, Darien Center, NY 14040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,841

10775 Alleghany Rd, Darien Center, NY 14040
  • /2

    $173,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    29 Platt Ave, Le Roy, NY 14482

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,178

29 Platt Ave, Le Roy, NY 14482
  • /2

    $382,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11 W Main St, Corfu, NY 14036

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,301

    Last Listing Agent Joseph David Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    11 W Main St, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /2

    $165,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    126 Elm St, Batavia, NY 14020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,243

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Torcello Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    126 Elm St, Batavia, NY 14020

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home