532

Recently Sold Homes in 21061

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    108 1st Ave SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,636

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Grandez Deausen Realty

    108 1st Ave SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /38

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10 Hopkins St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,225

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Parrott Douglas Realty, LLC

    10 Hopkins St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /7

    $557,090

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8282 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8282 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /19

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    405 Morningside Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,488

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shapiro Douglas Realty, LLC

    405 Morningside Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1217 Kimberly Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,275

    Last Listing Agent Carol Tinnin RE/MAX Leading Edge

    1217 Kimberly Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /20

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    618 Sprite Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,461

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Langsner Coldwell Banker Realty

    618 Sprite Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    107 Foxview Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,574

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Woo Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    107 Foxview Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1603 Sunshine St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,219

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Gibson Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    1603 Sunshine St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /44

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1003 Lee Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,590

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bishop Smart Realty, LLC

    1003 Lee Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /39

    $615,999

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5725 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5725 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /37

    $610,999

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5733 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5733 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /23

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    556 Crestpark Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,288

    Last Listing Agent Edward Slavis LPT Realty, LLC

    556 Crestpark Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /28

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    217 Jenkins Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,540

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Rewers The Pinnacle Real Estate Co.

    217 Jenkins Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    504 Manor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,672

    Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

    504 Manor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /7

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8254 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8254 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1002 Lee Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,423

    Last Listing Agent Pasquale Carannante RE/Max Experience

    1002 Lee Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /44

    $435,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    237 Poplar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,285

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Squires Lazar Real Estate

    237 Poplar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /9

    $313,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    106 Gilmore St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,667

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    106 Gilmore St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /14

    $291,600

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    214 Saint James Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,762

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Young Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    214 Saint James Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    705 Stewart Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,588

    Last Listing Agent Mark Berry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    705 Stewart Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /40

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7954 Pipers Path, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,229

    Last Listing Agent Christine Leonard Redfin Corp

    7954 Pipers Path, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /40

    $625,999

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5719 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Enclave at Arundel Hills

    5719 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /11

    $305,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    470 Cornell Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,813

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Eicher Coldwell Banker Realty

    470 Cornell Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /42

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    708 Radnor Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,412

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Cantore RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    708 Radnor Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /41

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    255 Truck Farm Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,585

    Last Listing Agent Sam Boone Keller Williams Flagship

    255 Truck Farm Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /9

    $514,590

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8293 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8293 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2 Raylene Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,375

    Last Listing Agent Mat Segal CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    2 Raylene Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    103 Foxbay Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,189

    Last Listing Agent Bill Beam Beam Realty Group, Inc.

    103 Foxbay Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /7

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8248 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8248 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /36

    $329,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    305 Orchard Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,677

    Last Listing Agent Jess Altizer Realty Plus Associates

    305 Orchard Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /43

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    454 Nolheight Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,844

    Last Listing Agent Annette Walters Douglas Realty, LLC

    454 Nolheight Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6437 Lacrosse Ln NE, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,125

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nelson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6437 Lacrosse Ln NE, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    57 Foxwell Bend Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,847

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Watt Compass

    57 Foxwell Bend Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /9

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    912 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,888

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Knight Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    912 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /17

    $361,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    206 Wellham Ave NW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,104

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Rosela Curtis Real Estate Company

    206 Wellham Ave NW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /31

    $402,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    418 Rose Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,316

    Last Listing Agent Beth Yesford e Venture LLC

    418 Rose Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    36 Mapledale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,560

    Last Listing Agent Kristel Lowry Cummings & Co. Realtors

    36 Mapledale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /58

    $476,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    710 James Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,432

    Last Listing Agent Mia Anderson-Fleming Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    710 James Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1604 Bedford Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,889

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gordon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1604 Bedford Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /7

    $524,990

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8258 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8258 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home