1,293

Recently Sold Glen Burnie, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    616 Nolberry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,781

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Murphy Douglas Realty, LLC

    616 Nolberry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /48

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    221 Wilson Blvd SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,382

    Last Listing Agent Thiri Lwin Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    221 Wilson Blvd SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /23

    $422,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6429 Miami Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,268

    Last Listing Agent Steve Podwojski ABR

    6429 Miami Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    321 Alexis Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,130

    Last Listing Agent Jeremey Weiss Keller Williams Flagship

    321 Alexis Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /37

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    100 Grason Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,603

    Last Listing Agent willy guerra Douglas Realty, LLC

    100 Grason Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /40

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    404 Lily Brook Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,547

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Triolo Compass

    404 Lily Brook Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /19

    $202,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6803 White Water Way Unit 201, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,019

    Last Listing Agent Susan Weber-Wehnert Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6803 White Water Way Unit 201, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /33

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7980 Phirne Rd E, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,609

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Collins Northrop Realty

    7980 Phirne Rd E, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /33

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    113 Georgia Ave NE, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,445

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gardner CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    113 Georgia Ave NE, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /21

    $351,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    552 Elizabeth Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,258

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Young RE/MAX Executive

    552 Elizabeth Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7951 Queens Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,840

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Willis RE/MAX Executive

    7951 Queens Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /22

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1011 4th St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,603

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Warner RE/MAX Leading Edge

    1011 4th St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /53

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8330 Eagle St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,542

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Garza Compass

    8330 Eagle St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7633 Marcy Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Current Estimated Value $341,521

    Last Listing Agent Sam Boone Keller Williams Flagship

    7633 Marcy Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /17

    $392,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7235 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,559

    Last Listing Agent Sarita Saavedra Aragon Real Estate LLC

    7235 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /7

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1012 Rose Anne Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,303

    Last Listing Agent Henry Yawson Tenet Real Estate Solutions

    1012 Rose Anne Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /69

    $474,250

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    103 Baylor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,526

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rupert Douglas Realty, LLC

    103 Baylor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7726 Marbrook Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,399

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Butler Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7726 Marbrook Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /39

    $449,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    120 Kindred Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,715

    Last Listing Agent Jameel Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    120 Kindred Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    622 Opel Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,346

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Middleton Northrop Realty

    622 Opel Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /41

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1475 Braden Loop, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,591

    Last Listing Agent Karen Voelker Douglas Realty, LLC

    1475 Braden Loop, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    104 Baltimore Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,638

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Bush Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    104 Baltimore Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /11

    $524,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8254 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    8254 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /7

    $499,990

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8271 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8271 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /72

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7545 Holly Ridge Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,162

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fleishman Douglas Realty, LLC

    7545 Holly Ridge Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /54

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    504 Kenora Dr, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,716

    Last Listing Agent Michael Green Witz Realty, LLC

    504 Kenora Dr, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /7

    $578,980

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8276 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8276 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    592 Nolberry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,793

    Last Listing Agent James Dick Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    592 Nolberry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /70

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7260 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,817

    Last Listing Agent Michele Bennett RE/MAX Executive

    7260 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1208 Montgomery Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,898

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hartsock Douglas Realty, LLC

    1208 Montgomery Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8132 Cloverhurst Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,952

    Last Listing Agent James Schaecher Keller Williams Flagship

    8132 Cloverhurst Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /28

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    110 3rd Ave S, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,808

    Last Listing Agent David Jimenez RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    110 3rd Ave S, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /9

    $534,790

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8299 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8299 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    32 1st Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,754

    Last Listing Agent Tara Dean Compass

    32 1st Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    442 Fontana Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,150

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Scheffenacker Redfin Corp

    442 Fontana Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8246 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8246 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /16

    $449,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    52 Mapledale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,430

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    52 Mapledale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /22

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    933 Andrews Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,440

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hutchinson Water Oak Realty, Ltd.

    933 Andrews Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /65

    $707,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    264 Saltgrass Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,494

    Last Listing Agent Brian Matulonis Samson Properties

    264 Saltgrass Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1005 Dumbarton Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,225

    Last Listing Agent Carlyn Lowery EXP Realty, LLC

    1005 Dumbarton Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home