8,697

Properties in ZIP Code 06340

Section Image
    • 26 Nicholas Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $372,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Nicholas Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      26 Nicholas Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    • 57 Riverview Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $283,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Riverview Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      57 Riverview Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fennell eXp Realty

    • 57 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 72, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $214,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 72, Groton, CT 06340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      57 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 72, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Wolber Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 202 Mitchell St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $413,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Mitchell St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      202 Mitchell St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 15 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 32, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $273,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 32, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      15 Crown Knoll Ct Unit 32, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Gonyo RE/MAX

    • 59 Elderkin Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $387,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Elderkin Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      59 Elderkin Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Minerva Joseph Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 10 Harbor Ct, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $948,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Harbor Ct, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10 Harbor Ct, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Bergendahl Willow Properties

    • 43 Brookside Ln, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $339,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Brookside Ln, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      43 Brookside Ln, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hvizdo Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 98 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $2,253,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      98 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,067/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie O'Leary Gay Tyler Gallagher Real Estate

    • 173 Hazelnut Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $572,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Hazelnut Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      173 Hazelnut Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    • 81 Johl Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $427,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Johl Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      81 Johl Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Miller Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 1297 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      Est $430,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      1297 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1297 Flanders Rd, Mystic, CT 06355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,100
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexis John RE/MAX

    • 41 Pearl St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $728,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Pearl St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1851
      41 Pearl St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX

    • 25 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $909,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      25 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mantas Laureckis William Raveis Real Estate

    • 73 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $567,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      73 New London Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Switz Switz Real Estate Associates

    • 361 Hazelnut Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $327,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Hazelnut Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      361 Hazelnut Hill Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Papuga William Raveis Real Estate

    • 12 Mohegan Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $610,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Mohegan Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      12 Mohegan Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judi Caracausa William Pitt

    • 782 Groton Long Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $896,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      782 Groton Long Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      782 Groton Long Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Fetherston Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 28 Sequin Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $532,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Sequin Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      28 Sequin Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Korpi Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 114 Seneca Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $609,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Seneca Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      114 Seneca Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Carroll Seaboard Properties

    • 213 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,053,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      213 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merry Cassabria RE/MAX

    • 199 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $2,501,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      199 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Shockley Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    • 189 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,743,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      189 Neptune Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,689,500
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

    • 41 Windrose Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $764,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Windrose Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      41 Windrose Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX

    • 334 Brook St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $725,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Brook St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      334 Brook St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

• 124 Ring Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $423,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Ring Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      124 Ring Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Casey RE/MAX

    • 37 Prospect St, Groton, CT 06340

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Prospect St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      37 Prospect St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Carroll Seaboard Properties

    • 30 Ridge Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $981,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Ridge Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      30 Ridge Rd, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $832,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Carroll Seaboard Properties

    • 10 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,742,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      10 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $889/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Thomas William Pitt

    • 2 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,967,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2 Boardwalk, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,795,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• 38 E Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $3,237,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 E Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      38 E Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Budd William Raveis Real Estate

    • 24 Middlefield St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,363,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Middlefield St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      24 Middlefield St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Carroll Seaboard Properties

    • 5 Prospect St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $960,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Prospect St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      5 Prospect St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Meucci Willow Properties

    • 3 Ridge St, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,295,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Ridge St, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3 Ridge St, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

• 55 Sound Breeze Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $698,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Sound Breeze Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      55 Sound Breeze Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX

    • 301 W Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,672,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 W Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      301 W Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Bergendahl Willow Properties

    • 322 W Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,503,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 W Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      322 W Shore Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $887/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

• 223 Seneca Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $493,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Seneca Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      223 Seneca Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Powell Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 55 Marlin Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $1,168,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Marlin Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      55 Marlin Dr, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Auerbach Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 105 Phillips Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Est $300,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Phillips Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      105 Phillips Ave, Groton, CT 06340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bette Giesing IMT Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home