6,869

Homes in ZIP Code 77619

Section Image
  • /14

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5211 Gulf Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,436

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Meshwert Reimage Properties & Investments, LLC.

    5211 Gulf Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /30

      Est $187,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      3130 Cherry Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3130 Cherry Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madison Landry CB&A, Realtors

  • /14

    $198,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    2721 Oleander Ln, Groves, TX 77619

    Welcome to a cozy and well-maintained single-family home offering the perfect blend of comfort and potential. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Groves. This 1134 sq ft home features 3 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a great layout that maximize every square inch. Build in 1968 its had many updates including new windows in 2015 and a complete interior remodel in 2018. The

    Amanda Green JLA Realty

    2721 Oleander Ln, Groves, TX 77619
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2805 Terrace Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,479

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Realty Group

    2805 Terrace Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /18

      Est $154,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 32nd St, Groves, TX 77619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7008 32nd St, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /2

    $391,947

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    4954 Augusta Dr, Groves, TX 77619

    New Construction by Cormier Homes in the Indian Springs subdivision. This is the Kate floor plan with modifications. 4.2.5.2 2 story home. Open concept floor plan with primary bedroom downstairs and the other bedrooms upstairs. Upgrades to this listing are lawyer block on the kitchen island and shutters.

    James McCrate RE/MAX ONE

    4954 Augusta Dr, Groves, TX 77619
  • /38

    $239,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6371 Terrell St, Groves, TX 77619

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,505

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Marban Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

    6371 Terrell St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /15

      Est $149,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      3325 Doyle Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3325 Doyle Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Realty Group

  • /5

    $205,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    5035 Woodlawn Dr, Groves, TX 77619

    Welcome to this spacious home designed for a large family, offering both comfort and functionality throughout. The unique L-shaped kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring two ranges-- perfect for entertaining. Adding to the home's charm is a makeup room, a private space for getting ready with ease. Perfect for busy mornings or a little self-care time. Storage room attached to back of home. Taxes

    Joe TIBBS Pat Holmes Real Estate

    5035 Woodlawn Dr, Groves, TX 77619
  • /18

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5247 33rd St, Groves, TX 77619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,146

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Munoz Hernandez Keller Williams Preferred

    5247 33rd St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /30

      Est $156,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      2606 4th Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2606 4th Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Churgin eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $1,150,000

    • 15,288 Sq Ft

    4400 Lincoln Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    Fully Renovated, Turnkey Church Opportunity in Groves, Texas Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled, move-in-ready church property in the heart of Groves. This property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering a modern, welcoming space while maintaining the character and purpose that make it ideal for continued ministry or adaptive commercial use.

    Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    4400 Lincoln Ave, Groves, TX 77619
  • /26

    $161,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6438 Washington St, Groves, TX 77619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,209

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    6438 Washington St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /36

      Est $282,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Kelly Ln, Groves, TX 77619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4500 Kelly Ln, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trent Nobles Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $287,879 per Acre

    19F Mockingbird Ln, Groves, TX 77619

    Attention builders, investors, and future homeowners this is your chance to secure a beautiful, cleared lot in the heart of Groves, located within the highly desirable Port Neches-Groves Independent School District. This property meets minimum zoning requirements for a duplex or provides an option for a spacious single family lot offering flexibility and potential in a growing area. Conveniently

    Brandi Downs Lange Realty Group -- 9014834

    19F Mockingbird Ln, Groves, TX 77619
  • /27

    $252,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5308 W Groves Cir, Groves, TX 77619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,052

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    5308 W Groves Cir, Groves, TX 77619
    • /2

      Est $150,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      5240 Lincoln Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5240 Lincoln Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Hannah McGowin Advantage Real Estate

  • /3

    $375,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land

    7234 Terrell St, Groves, TX 77619

    Brand new construction in the heart of Groves, TX. CHOOSE FROM COLOR SELECTIONS TO FIT YOUR STYLE. This custom-built home offers approximately 1,900 square feet of well-designed living space with high ceilings and an open, airy layout. Oversized windows provide abundant natural light, while extra-large interior and exterior doors enhance both functionality and style. The gourmet kitchen is

    Lisa Marino Marino Real Estate, LLC

    7234 Terrell St, Groves, TX 77619
  • /33

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4510 Graves Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,136

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Realty Group

    4510 Graves Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /28

      Est $188,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      2446 Duff Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2446 Duff Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johnetta Farmer NB Elite Realty

  • /3

    $1,700,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.95 Acres
    • $89,710 per Acre

    18.995 Acres 46th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Highly visible tract of land with frontage on 46th Street and Highway 73. The property is roughly 19 acres and zoned Commercial Retail District by the city of Port Arthur. Many possibilities with the property which is across 46th Street from Wal-Mart and directly behind Town & Country Ford with Frontage on Twin City Hwy. This wooded tract is also in close proximity to several other retailers and

    Ryan Harrington RE/MAX ONE

    18.995 Acres 46th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /19

      Est $148,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      4425 Wilson St, Groves, TX 77619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4425 Wilson St, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Realty Group

  • /20

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    2909 Boyd Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    This could be an investor buy, an individual, or family. Nice size rooms and having a living room plus a den makes it nice to have extra room. Super nice kitchen with gas cook top and double ovens. Plenty of cabinets as well. Large living room for family or entertainment. Fenced backyard and storage building. Must see.

    Patti Morris Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    2909 Boyd Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /13

      Est $150,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      4949 Wilson St, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4949 Wilson St, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

  • /26

    $358,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    6294 Garner St, Groves, TX 77619

    This CORNER LOT stunning brick and stucco home is located in the heart of Groves, within the highly sought-after PNG school district. Featuring a perfect open-concept layout, the spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for family living or entertaining guests. The thoughtfully designed floor plan also includes a 4th

    Lisa Marino Marino Real Estate, LLC

    6294 Garner St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /29

      Est $231,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      5305 Whitaker St, Groves, TX 77619

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5305 Whitaker St, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /17

    $790,000

    $176K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.71 Acres
    • $73,763 per Acre

    0 39th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Build homes on this 10.71-acre corner tract of land where careers are booming: tap into the urgent housing demand in the thriving industrial heartland of the Gulf Coast Golden Triangle near TX-73, TX-347 & US 69-96 in Port Arthur! A premier residential development opportunity strategically located in the heart of Port Arthur’s industrial corridor. The property has all city utilities and ample

    Rene Sorola Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    0 39th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /17

      Est $174,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      2138 Owens Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2138 Owens Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 224 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Chavez Carlos Chavez, Broker

  • /11

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 11.1 Acres
    • $24,226 per Acre

    Tract-10 E Main Street Hwy 56, Honey Grove, TX 75446

    11+ Acres of Prime Land in Honey Grove! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own over 11 beautiful acres in the fast-growing city of Honey Grove! Conveniently located right off State Hwy 56 with easy access to US Hwy 82. This property features two gated entrances (south and west sides) for flexible access and is fully fenced for privacy and security. Hot development zone: Just minutes from the

    Hannah Hsu EXP REALTY

    Tract-10 E Main Street Hwy 56, Honey Grove, TX 75446
    • /7

      Est $132,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      3324 Lay Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3324 Lay Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meriam Shaw Keller Williams Elite

  • /3

    $370,000

    • Land

    2931 Ruby Dr, Groves, TX 77619

    Upcoming new construction in the highly desirable Groves School District! This custom-built home will feature stunning cabinetry, thoughtfully designed for both style and functionality. Enjoy abundant natural light from extra-large windows throughout, along with impressive tall front and back doors that enhance both curb appeal and interior brightness. Quality craftsmanship and modern design

    Lisa Marino Marino Real Estate, LLC

    2931 Ruby Dr, Groves, TX 77619
    • /33

      Est $185,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      6879 Browning St, Groves, TX 77619