724

Recently Sold Hanover, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $430,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1480 Gesna Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,408

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Brown Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1480 Gesna Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /35

    $525,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2660 Richmond Way, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,352

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DuLaney Next Step Realty

    2660 Richmond Way, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /56

    $856,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7145 Elk Mar Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,321

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Marie Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    7145 Elk Mar Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /30

    $718,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6215 Mill River Ct, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,574

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Smith Modern Maryland Realty

    6215 Mill River Ct, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /39

    $549,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7107 Littlemore Way, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,466

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rea Corner House Realty

    7107 Littlemore Way, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /57

    $425,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7920B Potter Place Unit 920 B, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Johnson Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    7920B Potter Place Unit 920 B, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /21

    $707,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    6208 Elkrise Place, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,797

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Weymouth Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6208 Elkrise Place, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /53

    $480,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7315 Brookview Rd Unit 206, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,141

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Jen Gill Samson Properties

    7315 Brookview Rd Unit 206, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /51

    $418,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7280 Elkridge Crossing Way, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,276

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McClellan Northrop Realty

    7280 Elkridge Crossing Way, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /50

    $679,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6128 Adcock Ln, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,321

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Savoy The KW Collective

    6128 Adcock Ln, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /28

    $530,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1545 Rutland Way, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,376

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Randall Group EXP Realty, LLC

    1545 Rutland Way, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /56

    $1,101,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1333 German Driveway, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 439 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,079

    Last Listing Agent Christina Palmer Keller Williams Flagship

    1333 German Driveway, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /2

    $549,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7822 Quidditch Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,811

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie J. Kim Coldwell Banker Realty

    7822 Quidditch Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /20

    $393,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7160 Deep Falls Way, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,492

    Last Listing Agent Toniee Parker Samson Properties

    7160 Deep Falls Way, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /83

    $825,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5813 Judge Dobbin Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,616

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ambrose Douglas Realty, LLC

    5813 Judge Dobbin Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /49

    $695,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6557 Elderberry Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,491

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kittleman The KW Collective

    6557 Elderberry Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /39

    $475,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3458 Jacobs Ford Way, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,186

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Savani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3458 Jacobs Ford Way, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /49

    $440,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6710 Tranquil Way, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,539

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    6710 Tranquil Way, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /42

    $540,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1750 Theale Way, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,694

    Last Listing Agent Dana McConville Keller Williams Flagship

    1750 Theale Way, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /22

    $547,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7205 Barry Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,741

    Last Listing Agent Cleaveland Smith Compass

    7205 Barry Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /33

    $575,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1716 Allerford Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,303

    Last Listing Agent Matias Escobar Argent Realty, LLC

    1716 Allerford Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /71

    $725,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2148 Nottoway Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,619

    Last Listing Agent Sunna Ahmad Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2148 Nottoway Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /10

    $549,901 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7970 Quidditch Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,708

    Last Listing Agent Raghava Pallapolu Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

    7970 Quidditch Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /21

    $515,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7503 Langport Ct, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,171

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wyatt United Real Estate Executives

    7503 Langport Ct, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /2

    $459,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7560 E Plateau Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,645

    Last Listing Agent Elbert Chen Blue Diamond Real Estate, LLC

    7560 E Plateau Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7203 Gringotts Way Unit A, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maribelle Dizon Redfin Corp

    7203 Gringotts Way Unit A, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /36

    $240,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6300 Bayberry Ct Unit 1103, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,920

    Last Listing Agent Yael Beckman Coldwell Banker Realty

    6300 Bayberry Ct Unit 1103, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /50

    $530,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6204 Briar Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,384

    Last Listing Agent Denise Grove Northrop Realty

    6204 Briar Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /19

    $396,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7222 Elkridge Crossing Way, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,542

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Tarquinii Fairfax Realty Premier

    7222 Elkridge Crossing Way, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6368 Bayberry Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,923

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Banks Properties International

    6368 Bayberry Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /29

    $410,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7315 Maplecrest Rd Unit 404, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,684

    Last Listing Agent Paula Amaker Keller Williams Realty Centre

    7315 Maplecrest Rd Unit 404, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /55

    $542,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7839 Patterson Way, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,551

    Last Listing Agent Leia Booher KW Metro Center

    7839 Patterson Way, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /55

    $615,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7732 Rotherham Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,257

    Last Listing Agent John Reynolds Keller Williams Flagship

    7732 Rotherham Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /40

    $590,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2593 Twin Birch Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,031

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Trageser Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2593 Twin Birch Rd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /51

    $1,102,226 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1712 Copperleaf Blvd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boryk Koch Realty, Inc.

    1712 Copperleaf Blvd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /20

    $440,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7018 Oak Grove Way, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,967

    Last Listing Agent Enoch Moon Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    7018 Oak Grove Way, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /31

    $550,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7922 Red Barn Way, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,356

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hinish Corner House Realty

    7922 Red Barn Way, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /30

    $615,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2501 Cherry Tree Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,817

    Last Listing Agent Erica Terry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2501 Cherry Tree Rd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /42

    $899,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4857 Royal Coachman Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,814

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Slaughter Samson Properties

    4857 Royal Coachman Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /30

    $580,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7054 Joann Khan Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,573

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Young RE/MAX Executive

    7054 Joann Khan Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home