724

Recently Sold Hanover, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $524,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7019 Hickory Ct, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,582

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Douglas Realty, LLC

    7019 Hickory Ct, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /45

    $447,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1323 Craghill Ct, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,981

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Hiett Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1323 Craghill Ct, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /25

    $470,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2642 Hardaway Cir, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,657

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    2642 Hardaway Cir, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /55

    $775,855 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1308 Sewell Farm Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,005

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1308 Sewell Farm Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /47

    $791,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6016 N Meyer Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,443

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Savoy The KW Collective

    6016 N Meyer Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /20

    $395,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7550 Moraine Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $404,780

    Last Listing Agent Un McAdory Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    7550 Moraine Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /47

    $575,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5732 Elkridge Heights Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,133

    Last Listing Agent Steven Dambrisi RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    5732 Elkridge Heights Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /57

    $955,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6550 Lawyers Hill Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,109

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DuLaney Next Step Realty

    6550 Lawyers Hill Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /39

    $620,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1353 Ridge Commons Blvd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,225

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Stegman Market Real Estate

    1353 Ridge Commons Blvd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /26

    $450,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7425 Hawkins Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,354

    Last Listing Agent Violet Haag Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    7425 Hawkins Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /32

    $475,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6424 Beechfield Ave, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,239

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nugent Compass

    6424 Beechfield Ave, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /41

    $675,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1749 Maple Ave, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,952

    Last Listing Agent Reta Sponsky Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1749 Maple Ave, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /31

    $395,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17 Greenknoll Blvd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,871

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Maseritz Park Modern Realty

    17 Greenknoll Blvd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7275 Elkridge Crossing Way, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,874

    Last Listing Agent Beth Viscarra Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7275 Elkridge Crossing Way, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /42

    $549,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6291 W Rockburn Hill Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,968

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mohler Mohler and Gary Realtors LLC

    6291 W Rockburn Hill Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6420 Green Field Rd Unit 807, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Last Listing Agent Debra Mcpherson The KW Collective

    6420 Green Field Rd Unit 807, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /82

    $390,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7560 A Stoney Run Dr Unit A, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ravender Verma Attorneys Advantage Realty

    7560 A Stoney Run Dr Unit A, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /34

    $380,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6092 Rock Glen Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,451

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Spence The KW Collective

    6092 Rock Glen Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /30

    $378,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    6403 Rockledge Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,626

    Last Listing Agent Jack Silcott Corner House Realty

    6403 Rockledge Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /30

    $305,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5958 Rowanberry Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,069

    Last Listing Agent Katie Waddell Gamble Realty, Inc

    5958 Rowanberry Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /78

    $790,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5842 Claremont Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,567

    Last Listing Agent Rene Loeb Northrop Realty

    5842 Claremont Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /43

    $548,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3058 Bretons Ridge Way, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,858

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hood Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3058 Bretons Ridge Way, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /28

    $455,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    7239 Darby Downs, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,479

    Last Listing Agent Sandy HUANG Samson Properties

    7239 Darby Downs, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6374 Ducketts Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,860

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Convington RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    6374 Ducketts Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /68

    $851,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7183 Somerton Ct, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,625

    Last Listing Agent Marika Clark Blackwell Real Estate, LLC

    7183 Somerton Ct, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /54

    $450,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    7315 Maplecrest Rd Unit 205, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,145

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shea RE/MAX Executive

    7315 Maplecrest Rd Unit 205, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /45

    $600,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6119 Fairbourne Ct, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,650

    Last Listing Agent Ana Gabrea EXP Realty, LLC

    6119 Fairbourne Ct, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /84

    $500,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7147 Ohio Ave, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,007

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ricciardi Welder Keller Williams Flagship

    7147 Ohio Ave, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /12

    $1,073,197 Sold May 16, 2025

    1706 Copperleaf Blvd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boryk Koch Realty, Inc.

    1706 Copperleaf Blvd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /33

    $370,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7104 Silverleaf Oak Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,539

    Last Listing Agent Casidy Marquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    7104 Silverleaf Oak Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /57

    $695,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6431 Holly Marie Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,200

    Last Listing Agent Nilou Jones RE/MAX Leading Edge

    6431 Holly Marie Rd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /28

    $409,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7558 B Stoney Run Dr Unit 7558B, Severn, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alperstein Yaffe Real Estate

    7558 B Stoney Run Dr Unit 7558B, Severn, MD 21076
  • /25

    $432,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7964 Potter Place Unit B, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allison Compass

    7964 Potter Place Unit B, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /41

    $497,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7951 Silver Oak Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,218

    Last Listing Agent Christina Elliott The KW Collective

    7951 Silver Oak Rd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /30

    $422,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6716 Cozy Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,500

    Last Listing Agent Debra Mcpherson The KW Collective

    6716 Cozy Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /44

    $519,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6477 Woodland Forest Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,489

    Last Listing Agent Mike Turner Compass

    6477 Woodland Forest Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /50

    $565,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    7288 Elkridge Crossing Way, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,534

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    7288 Elkridge Crossing Way, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /46

    $545,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    7802 Sunhaven Way, Severn, MD 21144

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,589

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Paxton RE/MAX One

    7802 Sunhaven Way, Severn, MD 21144
  • /33

    $359,999 Sold May 19, 2025

    6432 Ducketts Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,880

    Last Listing Agent Austin Johnson Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    6432 Ducketts Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /2

    $544,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2643 Hardaway Cir, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,621

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie J. Kim Coldwell Banker Realty

    2643 Hardaway Cir, Hanover, MD 21076

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home