724

Recently Sold Hanover, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $580,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    7203 Barry Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,489

    Last Listing Agent Marni Sacks Northrop Realty

    7203 Barry Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /38

    $359,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7004 Ducketts Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,644

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lenz LPT Realty, LLC

    7004 Ducketts Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /35

    $379,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6436 Rockledge Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,092

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Harwood Compass

    6436 Rockledge Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /54

    $500,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7591 Taunton Ct, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,036

    Last Listing Agent Laleh Alemzadeh Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7591 Taunton Ct, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /29

    $601,190 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3918 Small Roundtop Rd Unit CADENCE-EOG, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    3918 Small Roundtop Rd Unit CADENCE-EOG, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /39

    $332,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5843 Hunt Hill Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,373

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Penrod Keller Williams Flagship

    5843 Hunt Hill Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5877 Rowanberry Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,314

    Last Listing Agent DAVID EVANS Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5877 Rowanberry Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /26

    $535,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7916 N Gladden Farm Way, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,589

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Anderson Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    7916 N Gladden Farm Way, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /43

    $515,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1043 Ironwood Ln, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,917

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Bausch Douglas Realty

    1043 Ironwood Ln, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /30

    $490,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7926 Silver Oak Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,411

    Last Listing Agent Chase Kincer LPT Realty, LLC

    7926 Silver Oak Rd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /46

    $1,310,795 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7328 Wisteria Point Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boryk Koch Realty, Inc.

    7328 Wisteria Point Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /44

    $510,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    7519 Crowley St Unit A, Elkridge, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Zaruba RE/MAX Executive

    7519 Crowley St Unit A, Elkridge, MD 21076
  • /35

    $470,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7684 Tuckerman Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,324

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Liparini NextHome Premier Real Estate

    7684 Tuckerman Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /35

    $364,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6950 Ducketts Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,206

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    6950 Ducketts Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /38

    $756,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6239 Summer Haven Ln, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,239

    Last Listing Agent Diane Donnelly Keller Williams Flagship

    6239 Summer Haven Ln, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /3

    $793,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6305 Winters Ln, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,722

    Last Listing Agent Juan C. Granados Jason Mitchell Group

    6305 Winters Ln, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /32

    $310,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7230 Darby Downs Unit UTD, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,181

    Last Listing Agent Dan Borowy Redfin Corp

    7230 Darby Downs Unit UTD, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6090 Rock Glen Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,866

    Last Listing Agent Dan Borowy Redfin Corp

    6090 Rock Glen Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /27

    $467,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6473 Anderson Ave, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,179

    Last Listing Agent Andy Schweigman Douglas Realty, LLC

    6473 Anderson Ave, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /7

    $106,900 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    8020 Glasgow Ave, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    8020 Glasgow Ave, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /64

    $540,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2741 Prospect Hill Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,276

    Last Listing Agent Sunna Ahmad Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2741 Prospect Hill Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    7342 Summit Rock Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,485

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie J. Kim Coldwell Banker Realty

    7342 Summit Rock Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /62

    $789,999 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6015 Charles Henry Place, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,182

    Last Listing Agent Rob Carter Douglas Realty, LLC

    6015 Charles Henry Place, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /39

    $469,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2818 Etley Ct, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,382

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Luisi Keller Williams Flagship

    2818 Etley Ct, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /43

    $480,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7318 Freebird Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,165

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Moon Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    7318 Freebird Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8000 Blue Stream Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,450

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Sanger EXP Realty, LLC

    8000 Blue Stream Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /77

    $631,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7707 Cresap Ln, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,547

    Last Listing Agent Angela Demattia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    7707 Cresap Ln, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /4

    $775,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7541 Washington Blvd, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $274,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vinay Gulati Dream Realty, Inc.

    7541 Washington Blvd, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /46

    $1,208,303 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7407 Copper Lake Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boryk Koch Realty, Inc.

    7407 Copper Lake Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /43

    $529,900 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7865 Port Capital Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,775

    Last Listing Agent Un McAdory Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    7865 Port Capital Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /13

    $347,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1407 Gesna Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,491

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Queen Certified Home Specialists Realty Inc.

    1407 Gesna Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /31

    $515,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2746 Fredericksburg Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,272

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Warner RE/MAX Leading Edge

    2746 Fredericksburg Rd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /49

    $356,111 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6782 Ducketts Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,527

    Last Listing Agent Dan Borowy Redfin Corp

    6782 Ducketts Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /62

    $620,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8357 Meadowood Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,084

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Jubiz EXP Realty, LLC

    8357 Meadowood Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /35

    $725,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6727 Burnbridge Hunt Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,398

    Last Listing Agent Jill Brookhart Coldwell Banker Realty

    6727 Burnbridge Hunt Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /27

    $420,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7727 Patuxent Oak Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,850

    Last Listing Agent YIFAN YANG UnionPlus Realty, Inc.

    7727 Patuxent Oak Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /24

    $310,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6064 Rock Glen Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,918

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mandart Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6064 Rock Glen Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /52

    $743,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7156 Ohio Ave, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,602

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Oliver Coldwell Banker Realty

    7156 Ohio Ave, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /45

    $440,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7205 Waterloo Pass, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,748

    Last Listing Agent Jen Gruber RE/MAX Leading Edge

    7205 Waterloo Pass, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1474 Gesna Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,594

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jenkins Real Broker, LLC

    1474 Gesna Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home