724

Recently Sold Hanover, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $480,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3103 Potters Hill Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,943

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Honablew Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    3103 Potters Hill Rd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /2

    $655,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1588 Redhaven Dr, Severn, MD 21144

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,303

    Last Listing Agent Michele & Stuart Schmidt Keller Williams Flagship

    1588 Redhaven Dr, Severn, MD 21144
  • /26

    $540,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    7592 Merrymaker Way, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,337

    Last Listing Agent Sukhdip Kang Samson Properties

    7592 Merrymaker Way, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /91

    $1,049,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7124 Altford Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,640

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    7124 Altford Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /2

    $595,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8058 Potter Place, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie J. Kim Coldwell Banker Realty

    8058 Potter Place, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /30

    $418,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7717 English Oak Cir, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,085

    Last Listing Agent Russell Carter Keller Williams Capital Properties

    7717 English Oak Cir, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /80

    $593,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6274 Mound St, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zuyi Wang Samson Properties

    6274 Mound St, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /26

    $430,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7729 Duncannon Ln, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,000

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hodges Cottage Street Realty LLC

    7729 Duncannon Ln, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /30

    $472,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1706 Sunningdale Ln, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,062

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wade Samson Properties

    1706 Sunningdale Ln, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /72

    $635,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2930 Middleham Ct, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,276

    Last Listing Agent Sunna Ahmad Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2930 Middleham Ct, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /45

    $360,111 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6584 Ducketts Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,008

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Harrison Redfin Corp

    6584 Ducketts Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /74

    $499,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7622 Stemhart Ln, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,360

    Last Listing Agent Tiajuana Sizemore Bennett Realty Solutions

    7622 Stemhart Ln, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /44

    $560,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6432 Koffel Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,972

    Last Listing Agent Heeran Lee NewStar 1st Realty, LLC

    6432 Koffel Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1622 Hardwick Ct Unit 203, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    1622 Hardwick Ct Unit 203, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /30

    $465,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6813 Sanctuary Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,649

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Levin Compass

    6813 Sanctuary Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /44

    $35,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8030 Keeton Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TONETTE CAMPBELL Corner House Realty

    8030 Keeton Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /41

    $580,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6509 Tristan Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,689

    Last Listing Agent Andy Nguyen EXP Realty, LLC

    6509 Tristan Ln, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7674 Tuckerman Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,176

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Geddings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    7674 Tuckerman Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7112 Penny Ln, Elk Ridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,304

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Cantore RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    7112 Penny Ln, Elk Ridge, MD 21075
  • /70

    $739,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1796 Cedar Dr, Severn, MD 21144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,540

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gatton Redfin Corp

    1796 Cedar Dr, Severn, MD 21144
  • /2

    $685,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7820 Callington Way, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,099

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    7820 Callington Way, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /44

    $495,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7310 Harlow Way Unit A, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,800

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Yang Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    7310 Harlow Way Unit A, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /2

    $610,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    7818 Halehaven Ct, Severn, MD 21144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF

    Current Estimated Value $616,100

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tamalavicz RE/MAX Realty Group

    7818 Halehaven Ct, Severn, MD 21144
  • /36

    $1,102,777 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7405 Copper Lake Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boryk Koch Realty, Inc.

    7405 Copper Lake Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /2

    $832,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5915 Clear Ridge Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,183

    Last Listing Agent Robert Frey Hyatt & Company Real Estate LLC

    5915 Clear Ridge Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /35

    $500,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6345 Arbor Way, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,660

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gary Mohler and Gary Realtors LLC

    6345 Arbor Way, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /80

    $550,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7836 Mine Run Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,927

    Last Listing Agent Nnaemeka Obiegbu-Chima Homeset Realty Inc

    7836 Mine Run Rd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /62

    $594,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7823 Metacomet Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,078

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Shifflett Iron Valley Real Estate of Central MD

    7823 Metacomet Rd, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7710 English Oak Cir, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,580

    Last Listing Agent Debra Mcpherson The KW Collective

    7710 English Oak Cir, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /35

    $565,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7838 Otterbein Way, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,191

    Last Listing Agent Cleaveland Smith Compass

    7838 Otterbein Way, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /39

    $383,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4933 Landing Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,044

    Last Listing Agent Jay Fischetti Keller Williams Realty Centre

    4933 Landing Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /47

    $525,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7310 Summit Rock Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,558

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Harrison Redfin Corp

    7310 Summit Rock Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /41

    $425,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6625 Latrobe Falls Unit 88, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,926

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    6625 Latrobe Falls Unit 88, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /28

    $470,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1483 Gesna Dr, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,399

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Oppenheimer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1483 Gesna Dr, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /13

    $245,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5903 Rowanberry Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,622

    Last Listing Agent Enoch Moon Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    5903 Rowanberry Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /72

    $650,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7185 Ohio Ave, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,195

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Douglas Realty, LLC

    7185 Ohio Ave, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /75

    $592,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7820 Loblolly Way, Hanover, MD 21076

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,324

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Willis RE/MAX Executive

    7820 Loblolly Way, Hanover, MD 21076
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7316 Willow Glen Way, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,846

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Stewart Stewart Real Estate, LLC

    7316 Willow Glen Way, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /14

    $195,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6715 Old Waterloo Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,949

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    6715 Old Waterloo Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075
  • /47

    $570,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8005 Hillrise Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,028

    Last Listing Agent Amber Sanders Compass

    8005 Hillrise Ct, Elkridge, MD 21075

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home