8,322

Homes in ZIP Code 27944

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $410,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Wildwood Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      125 Wildwood Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Noblin eXp Realty

  • /29

    $39,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $19,752 per Acre

    197 Blue Heron Blvd, Hertford, NC 27944

    2025 PERC is completed. This lot is spacious and sits on a canal with WATER VIEWS of the River. The community HOA offers a Clubhouse with a pool along w several cozy sitting areas that are throughout the area to relax and watch nature at its best. Show anytime!

    Dawn Young Asher RE LLC

    197 Blue Heron Blvd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    215 Sunset Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,499

    Last Listing Agent Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    215 Sunset Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /46

      Est $680,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Croatan Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      117 Croatan Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Masters United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    258 Camp Perry Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    Beautiful recently subdivided 1.00 acre lot, Lot number 6 of CP Acres, on Camp Perry Road with 235.01' of road frontage and septic permit on file for a 4 bedroom house. See survey in documents to see the shape of the lot. County water is available on Camp Perry Road and Albemarle Electric's lines are right in front of the property. No HOA or POA, no single wide or double wide mobile homes are

    Alex Rich Rich Company

    258 Camp Perry Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /27

    $392,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    152 Justin Ave, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,694

    Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    152 Justin Ave, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /53

      Est $580,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 French Broad Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      105 French Broad Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 369 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Walker AP Realty Company, LLC

  • /3

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $10,377 per Acre

    6 Camp Perry Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    CP Estates on Camp Perry Road is the newest exempt 10+ acre subdivision in Perquimans County with a wonderful mix of cleared land for homesites in the X flood zone and plenty of woods for privacy and connecting to nature, including the resident turkeys deer and occasional black bear that roam the property. Lot 6 is 10.6 acres and accessed by the newly built private crushed brick road Camp Perry

    Alex Rich Rich Company

    6 Camp Perry Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /4

    $14,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Riverwood, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $26,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Call Van-Dee Welcome Home Realty NC

    0 Riverwood, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /26

      Est $220,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Sailway Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      110 Sailway Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /45

    $250,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    243 Pirate Cove Way, Hertford, NC 27944

    Welcome to Holiday Island, a hidden waterfront community in Hertford, North Carolina, perfectly situated between the Yeopim River and Perquimans River, where they meet the Albemarle Sound. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits at the end of a quiet canal, offering a peaceful setting with direct water access. Enjoy your private dock, perfect for fishing, kayaking, or relaxing just 3,500 feet

    Liz Holterhaus Keller Williams Town Center

    243 Pirate Cove Way, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /50

    $206,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    118 Whitetail Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF

    Current Estimated Value $420,609

    Last Listing Agent Amy Baker CarolinaEast Real Estate

    118 Whitetail Ct, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /51

      Est $534,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 French Broad Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      104 French Broad Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Conrad Jones United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

  • /54

    $539,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    140 Middleton Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    Gorgeous 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home, plus a large bonus room over the garage, & an expansive Carolina Room (3 season) over looking the areas famed Dan Maples Golf Course. Drive across the wooded bridge into the heart of Albemarle Plantation, a beautiful section called Middleton. This traditional home features large rooms, vaulted ceilings, & custom details throughout. Large Carolina Room, deck ,

    Steve Wentz AP Realty Company, LLC

    140 Middleton Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    141 W Island Trail, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,769

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berry Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    141 W Island Trail, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /47

      Est $165,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Albemarle Blvd Unit 12C, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      422 Albemarle Blvd Unit 12C, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /14

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $42,308 per Acre

    50 & 51 Chestnut St, Hertford, NC 27944

    2 lots to be sold together totaling just over a half-acre in Snug Harbor. L-50 & L-51. Lot dimensions are 75' x 150' each. Combined 150' road frontage x 300'. Corner of Chestnut St & Teak St. L-53 listed separately but will consider a package deal. Can see the community center from the lot. The community offers 4 boat ramps, basketball & pickle ball courts, clubhouse, fields, and a community pool.

    Danielle Bulla Isenhour Coast To Bay Realty

    50 & 51 Chestnut St, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /90

    $1,274,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    130 Bald Eagle Point Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,129

    Last Listing Agent Carole Purser CGP Realty

    130 Bald Eagle Point Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /28

      Est $318,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Albemarle Blvd Unit 1, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      411 Albemarle Blvd Unit 1, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Sheehan Sheeselz Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $2,900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,093 Sq Ft

    146 Yeopim Creek Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    Welcome to 146 Yeopim Creek Drive-a stunning waterfront estate offering timeless craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and luxury living at its finest. This solid brick, low-maintenance home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 6 full bathrooms, and 3 half baths, along with a 3-car garage, all perfectly positioned to enjoy serene water views. Inside, you'll find rich red oak flooring, solid wood doors

    Elora Hutchins AP Realty Company, LLC

    146 Yeopim Creek Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /53

    $880,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    308 Megan Loop N, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,118

    Last Listing Agent Philip Dowdy United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    308 Megan Loop N, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /34

      Est $388,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Tranquility Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      235 Tranquility Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Forbes United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

  • /37

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $562,500 per Acre

    31-I Middleton Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    READY FOR SPRING 2026! Situated on one of the most photographed areas of Albemarle Plantation and the Sound Golf Links! Nearly 1⁄2 acre partially cleared and ready for you to build your dream home on the golf course with gorgeous views of the Albemarle Sound across the #9 fairway! And, with all the amenities the gated community offers: Championship golf course, deep-water full-service marina,

    Conrad Jones United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    31-I Middleton Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /6

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    #4 Waterview St, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

#4 Waterview St, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /43

      Est $406,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Broad River Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      102 Broad River Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

• /23

    $329,990

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 5PM $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    LTP015 Albemarle Plantation, Hertford, NC 27944

    Situated on .51 acres with golf-course views, this 3+ bedroom, 2+bathroom ranch-style home offers 1,947 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Featuring a large foyer, gourmet kitchen and a luxurious owner’s suite, this home has it all! Need more space-Ask us about the 2-story option! Discover this stunning main-level living single-family home in Albemarle, located in the heart of

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    LTP015 Albemarle Plantation, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /25

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    Lot 5 Muddy Creek Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $14,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kesha Wilkey-Prim Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Chesapeake

    Lot 5 Muddy Creek Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /21

      Est $324,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Sunset Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      164 Sunset Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Armstrong Gri Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /17

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    94f Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

    This lot is perfect for your new home or vacation get away. Corner lot, in Holiday Island. Just off the sound of Albemarle. With a beach area and boat ramp near by. You'll be sure to enjoy your little oasis!!

    Jeremy Brown LPT Realty

    94f Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /31

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    342 Riverfront Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,111

    Last Listing Agent Claire Evans Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    342 Riverfront Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /27

      Est $278,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Sunset Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      170 Sunset Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

• /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    TBD Boat Ramp Rd Unit Lot 3, Hertford, NC 27944

    Beautiful wooded 1.4 acre lot with no HOA. Less than a 1/2 mile from a public boat ramp.

    Jason Banks The Banks Real Estate Group, LLC

    TBD Boat Ramp Rd Unit Lot 3, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /63

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    135 Boshers Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,335

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Bonds Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    135 Boshers Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /42

      Est $202,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Sunset Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      188 Sunset Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    31-V Bennetts Creek Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    This lot is waiting for your dream home with almost 1 (.95) acre of land with plenty of room for a pool or privacy tucked by in the woods. It is at the end of a cul-de-sac in a quiet neighborhood of Inglewood.

    Susan Haydon AP Realty Company, LLC

    31-V Bennetts Creek Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • 120 Lincoln Place, Hertford, NC 27944

    $752,550

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    120 Lincoln Place, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,667

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sawyer Water Street Real Estate Group

    120 Lincoln Place, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /42

      Est $416,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Sunset Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      208 Sunset Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hassell ERA Real Estate Professionals

  • /46

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $86,442 per Acre

    136 Lowes Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

    Turn-key country homesite with premium improvements - Ready to Build!Welcome to your private slice of country living on Lowes Lane in Hertford--where the groundwork has already been done for you. Situated on just over 1 acre, this beautifully prepared homesite offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and functional upgrades, just outside of downtown Historic Hertford and just a short

    Stacey White Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    136 Lowes Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /52

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    303 Snug Harbor Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,229

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    303 Snug Harbor Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /40

      Est $188,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Soundward Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      180 Soundward Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home