8,322

Homes in ZIP Code 27944

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $37,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    410 Cox Ave, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,952

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Jenkins KBL Companies, LLC

    410 Cox Ave, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /30

      Est $303,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 New Hope Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2115 New Hope Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,800
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    2 Bethel Creek Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

    Take advantage of incredible benefits when purchasing land in the desirable Bethel Creek Community! Offering a $500 lender credit, flexible $0 down financing options, and up to one year to begin building, securing your dream lot has never been easier. Enjoy access to nature trails, a pier, fishing, and picnic areas, all within this peaceful, scenic community. Whether you're an outdoor enthusiast

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Burgos

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    (252) 680-8701

    2 Bethel Creek Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    Lot# 4 Boat Ramp Rd, New Hope, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Banks The Banks Real Estate Group, LLC

    Lot# 4 Boat Ramp Rd, New Hope, NC 27944
    • /45

      Est $154,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Woodville Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1403 Woodville Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,900
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Tucker Beach House Brokers, LLC

  • /5

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $21,138 per Acre

    31 Calm Harbor St, Hertford, NC 27944

Agent Photo

    Pamela Burgos

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    (252) 518-6246

    31 Calm Harbor St, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /44

    $339,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    108 Back Creek Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,676

    Last Listing Agent Jake Forbes United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    108 Back Creek Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Yeates Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      301 Yeates Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Benjaminson Ashley Paige Realty Inc

  • /21

    $79,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $31,960 per Acre

    Lot #93 Pelican Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

    You can have the best of both worlds on this 2.50-acre canal front lot. This lot evokes breathtaking views of the sunrise overlooking the Litte River from your front porch or sunset views from your back porch overlooking the canal. Located in 'The Shores at Land's End', a tranquil waterfront community with abundant waterways, a rich place in history and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. You could

    Agent Photo

    Carole Purser

    CGP Realty

    (252) 304-3239

    Lot #93 Pelican Ct, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /53

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    108 Little Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,879

    Last Listing Agent Karen Walker AP Realty Company, LLC

    108 Little Cir, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /61

      Est $587,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Camp Cale Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      216 Camp Cale Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bridgers Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /19

    $85,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $28,239 per Acre

    Lot 111 Sandpiper Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    This 3.01-acre canal lot is a a beautiful place to build a home while enjoying the sunrise from your back porch! Located in ''The Shores at Lands' End'', a tranquil waterfront community with abundant waterways, a rich place in history and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. You could kayak in the canal, swim or lounge at the pool, bike ride or if you have a golf cart, you're sure to love riding

    Agent Photo

    Carole Purser

    CGP Realty

    (252) 460-2850

    Lot 111 Sandpiper Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /6

    $9,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    0000 Sunset Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $28,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    0000 Sunset Cir, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /29

      Est $235,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1176 New Hope Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1176 New Hope Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey United Country United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    068 E Inlet Cir, Hertford, NC 27944

    Water front community building lot. Community pool, beach, boat ramp, picnic area... Build your Dream home!

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Bulman

    Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    (252) 352-4918

    068 E Inlet Cir, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    107 Muddy Creek, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $16,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    107 Muddy Creek, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /84

      Est $961,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Cartwright Swamp Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      288 Cartwright Swamp Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Whistler United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

  • /4

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $21,290 per Acre

    1 Bethel Creek Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

    Take advantage of incredible benefits when purchasing land in the desirable Bethel Creek Community! Securing your dream lot has never been easier. Enjoy access to nature trails, a pier, fishing, and picnic areas, all within this peaceful, scenic community. Whether you're an outdoor enthusiast or simply looking for a tranquil retreat, this is the perfect place to build your future. Start planning

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Burgos

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty LLC

    (252) 594-3777

    1 Bethel Creek Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    560 Whitehat Rd Unit Lot 06, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Orlando Own Real Estate of NC, LLC

    560 Whitehat Rd Unit Lot 06, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /46

      Est $578,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Wood St, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      101 Wood St, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Marcum Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /19

    $169,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $120,714 per Acre

    Lot 80 Pelican Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

    THIS LOT Evokes breathtaking views of the Little River! Build your dream home on this 1.40 acre riverfront lot and enjoy thesunrise! Located in ''The Shores at Land's End'', a tranquil waterfront community with abundant waterways, a rich place in history and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. You could kayak in the canal, swim or lounge at the pool, bike ride or if you have a golf cart, you're

    Agent Photo

    Carole Purser

    CGP Realty

    (252) 629-9449

    Lot 80 Pelican Ct, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /115

    $1,035,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    321 Suttons Landing Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,664

    Last Listing Agent Conrad Jones United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    321 Suttons Landing Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /43

      Est $252,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Nates Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      112 Nates Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Rountree Water Street Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $200,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    3247 New Hope Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    Affordable, Move-In Ready Country Home Near the Water Affordable, move-in-ready 4-bedroom home offering peaceful country living with modern updates already completed. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel the calm and simplicity this property provides. With a brand-new roof, all-new flooring, and fresh paint throughout, this home is truly turn-key--no projects, no stress, just move in and

    Agent Photo

    Amber Lee

    Opening Doors Realty

    (252) 832-8644

    3247 New Hope Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /56

    $287,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    415 Albemarle Blvd Unit 3A, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

415 Albemarle Blvd Unit 3A, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /31

      Est $373,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Stevenson Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      193 Stevenson Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

  • /22

    $80,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $28,674 per Acre

    Lot 90 Pelican Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

    You can have the best of both worlds on this 2.79-acre canal front lot. This lot evokes breathtaking views of the sunrise overlooking the Litte River from your front porch or sunset views from your back porch overlooking the canal. Located in 'The Shores at Land's End', a tranquil waterfrontcommunity with abundant waterways, a rich place in history and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. You

    Agent Photo

    Carole Purser

    CGP Realty

    (252) 460-2430

    Lot 90 Pelican Ct, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /2

    $47,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    501 Poor Hill Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $47,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,445

    Last Listing Agent Becky Wilder Welcome Home Realty NC

    501 Poor Hill Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /26

      Est $346,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Stevenson Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      187 Stevenson Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Dowd Scotch Hall Preserve Realty

  • /3

    $153,000

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $43,466 per Acre

    37 Pilot Ct Unit 37, Hertford, NC 27944

    Take advantage of incredible benefits when purchasing land in the desirable Bethel Creek Community! Offering a $500 lender credit, flexible $0 down financing options, and up to one year to begin building, securing your dream lot has never been easier. This prime waterfront property offers direct access to the Yopiem River, perfect for water enthusiasts. Build your dream home and enjoy nature

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Burgos

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    (252) 600-3363

    37 Pilot Ct Unit 37, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /9

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7 Pasquotank Blvd, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 11.36 Acres
    • $12,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 610 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Brady AP Realty Company, LLC

    7 Pasquotank Blvd, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /67

      Est $145,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Riverwood Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      158 Riverwood Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Noblin eXp Realty

  • /3

    $339,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    224 Lowes Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

    This stunning new construction home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and tranquil living. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, this property is designed to meet all your needs. Step inside to find an open-concept layout that seamlessly blends the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, sleek countertops, and

    Agent Photo

    Kim Old

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    (252) 404-8509

    224 Lowes Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /6

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    136 Durant St, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $96,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,680

    Last Listing Agent Tina Arnett-Reis Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    136 Durant St, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /3

      Est $425,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Ballahack Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      493 Ballahack Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Whitehurst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

  • /25

    $365,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    220 Lowes Ln, Hertford, NC 27944

    This stunning new construction home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and tranquil living. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this property is designed to meet all your needs. Step inside to find an open-concept layout that seamlessly blends the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, sleek countertops, and

    Agent Photo

    Kim Old

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    (252) 599-5689

    220 Lowes Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    205 Crescent Dr, Hertford, NC 27944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,559

    Last Listing Agent Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    205 Crescent Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
    • /68

      Est $903,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 N Bear Swamp Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      441 N Bear Swamp Rd, Hertford, NC 27944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /6

    $399,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    122 Hampton Place, Hertford, NC 27944

    ✨ New Construction in Winfall, NC ✨Discover modern comfort and quality craftsmanship in this beautifully built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the welcoming town of Winfall. Designed with durability and efficiency in mind, this home is constructed with 2x6 framing and features whole-house insulation, including the garage, ensuring year-round comfort.Step inside to find a

    Agent Photo

    Heather Whistler

    United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    (252) 843-2399

    122 Hampton Place, Hertford, NC 27944
  • 50 Killdeer Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    50 Killdeer Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $107,808 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Hart Own Real Estate LLC

    50 Killdeer Ct, Hertford, NC 27944

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home