251

Recently Sold Homes in 48842

Section Image
  • /54

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3801 Willoughby Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,530

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dixon Sproat Realty Professionals

    3801 Willoughby Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • 4172 Dallas Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    $204,999

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4172 Dallas Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,980

    Last Listing Agent James Kelly Wentworth Real Estate Group

    4172 Dallas Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /42

    $364,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1800 Onondaga Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,838

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gale Re/Max Real Estate Professionals

    1800 Onondaga Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /26

    $167,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4198 Greenwood Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,857

    Last Listing Agent Mary Miller RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4198 Greenwood Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /35

    $226,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4663 Sycamore St, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,198

    Last Listing Agent Kara Grossman Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    4663 Sycamore St, Holt, MI 48842
  • /34

    $368,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4526 Bison Dr, Delhi Charter Township, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,215

    Last Listing Agent Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    4526 Bison Dr, Delhi Charter Township, MI 48842
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2711 Pine Tree Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,814

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hude RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2711 Pine Tree Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • 2110 Phillips Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    $347,400

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2110 Phillips Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,697

    Last Listing Agent Kim Altenritter RE/MAX Select

    2110 Phillips Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /47

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1812 Hollowbrook Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,675

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Patino RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1812 Hollowbrook Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1901 Elm St, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,104

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Goodemoot Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    1901 Elm St, Holt, MI 48842
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1709 Tuscany Ln, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,258

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lorenz RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Stndl)

    1709 Tuscany Ln, Holt, MI 48842
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5040 Runnymede Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,723

    Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    5040 Runnymede Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /36

    $222,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1968 Dean Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,719

    Last Listing Agent Troy DeLong Achieve Real Estate LLC

    1968 Dean Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /36

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5565 Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,100

    Last Listing Agent Bob Garchow Real Estate One 1st

    5565 Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /26

    $309,400

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1556 Witherspoon Way, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,700

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Guenther Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    1556 Witherspoon Way, Holt, MI 48842
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1820 Merganser Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,433

    Last Listing Agent Holly Roderick Real Estate One 1st

    1820 Merganser Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2529 Limerick Cir Unit 2, Holt, MI 48842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,663

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA SCHAFER RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2529 Limerick Cir Unit 2, Holt, MI 48842
  • /36

    $301,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2720 Brigantine Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,967

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Banks Good Company Realty

    2720 Brigantine Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /46

    $232,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2703 Dellridge Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,021

    Last Listing Agent Sherree Zea Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    2703 Dellridge Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /14

    $167,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4592 Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $170,259

    Last Listing Agent Admin Admin Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    4592 Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /11

    $118,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4516 Wilcox Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,524

    Last Listing Agent Ray Kruch Real Estate One 1st

    4516 Wilcox Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /15

    $143,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4395 Rexford Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,975

    Last Listing Agent Karen Younts RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4395 Rexford Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3720 Lott Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,422

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    3720 Lott Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3961 Marimba Ln, Delhi Charter Township, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,786

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stevenson Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    3961 Marimba Ln, Delhi Charter Township, MI 48842
  • /55

    $188,355

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4360 Holt Rd Unit 1, Holt, MI 48842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,175

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4360 Holt Rd Unit 1, Holt, MI 48842
  • /37

    $229,495

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4376 Davlind Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,069

    Last Listing Agent Peter MacIntyre RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4376 Davlind Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /26

    $178,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2097 Jefferson St, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,352

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Travis Key Realty One LLC

    2097 Jefferson St, Holt, MI 48842
  • /10

    $44,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4502 Bowline Ct, Lansing, MI 48911

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $134,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,333

    Last Listing Agent Robin G. Ryan Zie Realty

    4502 Bowline Ct, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /35

    $317,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1384 Yarrow Dr Unit 92, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,872

    Last Listing Agent Kim Laforet RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1384 Yarrow Dr Unit 92, Holt, MI 48842
  • 2750 College Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2750 College Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,520

    Last Listing Agent Tyrell Ross Spencer Real Estate, LLC

    2750 College Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /59

    $329,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1812 Tupelo Trail, Holt, MI 48842

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,680

    Last Listing Agent Lycos & Lott - Emily Lott RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1812 Tupelo Trail, Holt, MI 48842
  • /26

    $149,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2216 Coolridge Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,655

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kasper Century 21 Affiliated

    2216 Coolridge Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /56

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2308 Keller Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,895

    Last Listing Agent Deb Federau Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    2308 Keller Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1906 Hall St, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,768

    Last Listing Agent Colette Diotte Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1906 Hall St, Holt, MI 48842
  • /28

    $156,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2541 Selma St, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Newton RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2541 Selma St, Holt, MI 48842
  • /35

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6364 Mccue Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,509

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kruizenga Vision Real Estate

    6364 Mccue Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /38

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4535 Harper Rd, Delhi Charter Township, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,433

    Last Listing Agent Alesha Metter Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    4535 Harper Rd, Delhi Charter Township, MI 48842
  • /26

    $237,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4344 Willesdon Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,046

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cleminson RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4344 Willesdon Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /26

    $188,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2201 N Aurelius Rd, Delhi Charter Township, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,705

    Last Listing Agent Robert Thomas Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    2201 N Aurelius Rd, Delhi Charter Township, MI 48842
  • /26

    $264,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3939 E Willoughby Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,025

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Russell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    3939 E Willoughby Rd, Holt, MI 48842

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home