251

Recently Sold Homes in 48842

Section Image
  • /65

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2665 Allium Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,843

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Baswell EXIT Realty Home Partners

    2665 Allium Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /29

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4626 Krental Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,105

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Silker Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    4626 Krental Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /11

    $94,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4445 North St, Holt, MI 48842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,149

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Garrett Oasis Realty

    4445 North St, Holt, MI 48842
  • /14

    $189,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4295 Bond Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,326

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Clisch Jason Mitchell Real Estate Group-Lansing

    4295 Bond Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4427 Helmsway Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,279

    Last Listing Agent Paula Cristea EXIT Realty Home Partners

    4427 Helmsway Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /20

    $189,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4418 Rexford Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,685

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Gutierrez Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    4418 Rexford Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /55

    $372,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3685 Bayou Place, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,319

    Last Listing Agent Tod Perleberg RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    3685 Bayou Place, Holt, MI 48842
  • 3990 Willoughby Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    $278,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3990 Willoughby Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,561

    Last Listing Agent Steven DePestel KW Realty Livingston

    3990 Willoughby Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • TBD N Onondaga Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    $37,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    TBD N Onondaga Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $7,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    TBD N Onondaga Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /41

    $339,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4314 Ringneck Ln, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,028

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Shi Aspire Real Estate MI

    4314 Ringneck Ln, Holt, MI 48842
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4383 Rexford Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,855

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hampton DeLong and Co.

    4383 Rexford Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /21

    $324,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4335 Norway St, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,197

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Snyder Impact Real Estate

    4335 Norway St, Holt, MI 48842
  • /2

    $67,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3 College Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $30,682 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Above List Price
    • 590 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Winslow MAPLE GROVE PROPERTIES

    3 College Rd, Mason, MI 48854
  • /35

    $357,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4942 Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $323,062

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cleminson RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4942 Holt Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2465 Walenjus Ct, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,521

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Worthington eXp Realty, LLC

    2465 Walenjus Ct, Holt, MI 48842
  • /38

    $226,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1959 Adelpha Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,441

    Last Listing Agent Neal Sanford KW Realty Living

    1959 Adelpha Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /28

    $152,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2333 West Blvd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,129

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Meredith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    2333 West Blvd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7011 Aurelius Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,869

    Last Listing Agent Paula Guerrero Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    7011 Aurelius Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /37

    $306,150

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1548 Holbrook Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,483

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin DeRosa Bellabay Realty, LLC

    1548 Holbrook Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /50

    $351,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1219 Wildflower Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,066

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bates RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1219 Wildflower Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /50

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5011 Haddon Hall Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,430

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Gingery Century 21 Affiliated

    5011 Haddon Hall Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2270 N Vernon Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,567

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hillyer Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    2270 N Vernon Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /34

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4377 Rexford Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,387

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sprague RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4377 Rexford Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /38

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1634 Holbrook Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,009

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dowding Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1634 Holbrook Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1849 Aurelius Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,389

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Garbow Eastbrook Realty

    1849 Aurelius Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /18

    $190,600

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2437 N Eifert Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,093

    Last Listing Agent Rick Van Houten Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    2437 N Eifert Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2564 Winterberry St, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,928

    Last Listing Agent Christina K. Tamburino Tamburino Real Estate

    2564 Winterberry St, Holt, MI 48842
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2121 Phillips Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,172

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hillard 1st Choice Real Estate

    2121 Phillips Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /42

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1873 Sunshine Path, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,767

    Last Listing Agent Rose Vadnais Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    1873 Sunshine Path, Holt, MI 48842
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2835 Fontaine Trail, Holt, MI 48842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,207

    Last Listing Agent Matt Robertson Century 21 Affiliated

    2835 Fontaine Trail, Holt, MI 48842
  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2682 Fontaine Trail, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,781

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Thornton Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    2682 Fontaine Trail, Holt, MI 48842
  • /24

    $278,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4551 Glenberry Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,287

    Last Listing Agent Admin Admin Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    4551 Glenberry Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4304 Bond Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,164

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Gamble Keller Williams GR East

    4304 Bond Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2201 Bertha St, Holt, MI 48842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,964

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Stuart Stuart & Associates Real Estate LLC

    2201 Bertha St, Holt, MI 48842
  • /47

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1544 Stonehaven Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,481

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wheaton RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1544 Stonehaven Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4185 Dallas Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,757

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Shokha EXP Realty, LLC

    4185 Dallas Ave, Holt, MI 48842
  • /74

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2174 Cedar Bend Dr, Delhi Charter Township, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,931

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2174 Cedar Bend Dr, Delhi Charter Township, MI 48842
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3860 Knotwood Dr, Holt, MI 48842

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 388 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,351

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rademacher Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    3860 Knotwood Dr, Holt, MI 48842
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2619 Schippell St, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,816

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fox Trubrook, LLC

    2619 Schippell St, Holt, MI 48842
  • /22

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2166 Park Ln, Holt, MI 48842

    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sabrosky RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2166 Park Ln, Holt, MI 48842

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home