918

Recently Sold Homes in 78657

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $1,199 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    800 Grassy Knoll, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Desormeaux Real Property Management Alamo

    800 Grassy Knoll, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /11

    $19,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    27078 Mustang Hi Mesa, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $63,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josette Newberry RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    27078 Mustang Hi Mesa, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 2513 Diagonal Unit K, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $766,048

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2513 Diagonal Unit K, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,048

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Rowan Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2513 Diagonal Unit K, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 100 Beauty Berry, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    100 Beauty Berry, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,133

    Last Listing Agent Gene Arant Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    100 Beauty Berry, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 310 Azalea Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $1,349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    310 Azalea Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,029

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kelly eXp Realty LLC

    310 Azalea Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $2,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    407 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,861,260

    Last Listing Agent Julie Snowden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    407 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 3006 Dew Drop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    3006 Dew Drop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    3006 Dew Drop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /64

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    206 Desert Rose S, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,361

    Last Listing Agent Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

    206 Desert Rose S, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    342 Sunray, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Beckham Virdell Real Estate, LLC

    342 Sunray, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 521 Horseshoe Bay Blvd N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $2,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    521 Horseshoe Bay Blvd N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,642,382

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sweeney Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    521 Horseshoe Bay Blvd N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /48

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    206 Desert Rose N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,361

    Last Listing Agent Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

    206 Desert Rose N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $1,490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    213 Mayapple Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 417 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,488,762

    Last Listing Agent Kay Hogge Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    213 Mayapple Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $2,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1419 Apache Tears, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $687/SF
    • 816 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,932,246

    Last Listing Agent Richard Joppie Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    1419 Apache Tears, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 341 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $232,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    341 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    341 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 120 Delfino Place, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    120 Delfino Place, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,131

    Last Listing Agent Marty Kelly Keller Williams Realty C. P.

    120 Delfino Place, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 111 Big Sky, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    111 Big Sky, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,274

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Mendoza Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    111 Big Sky, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    833 Magnolia Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,760

    Last Listing Agent Zina Rodenbeck Zina & Co. Real Estate

    833 Magnolia Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /12

    $299,940 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    349 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Watermill Collection

    349 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • W2126 Tungsten, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $43,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    W2126 Tungsten, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,105 Sq Ft
    • $189,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqulin Thatcher Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    W2126 Tungsten, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /49

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    125 Slenderleaf Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,518

    Last Listing Agent Mark Goodner Keller Williams Heritage

    125 Slenderleaf Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /3

    $1,899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    104 Spice Lily, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Akers Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    104 Spice Lily, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • Lot C-60 La Serena Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Lot C-60 La Serena Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 923 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Emrie Horizon Realty

    Lot C-60 La Serena Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /16

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1900 Colonneh, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 558 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Maria A Lopez, Broker

    1900 Colonneh, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /30

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    408 Sombrero, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,771

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kelly Kelly Realty Team - eXp Realty

    408 Sombrero, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /12

    $263,590 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    328 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Watermill Collection

    328 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /12

    $1,050 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    319 Clayton Nolen Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

319 Clayton Nolen Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /22

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2900 Bay West Blvd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,292

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Goebel Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    2900 Bay West Blvd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 1313 Mountain Dew, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1313 Mountain Dew, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,320

    Last Listing Agent Ricka Moore Real Properties

    1313 Mountain Dew, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 310 Apache Tears, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $745,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    310 Apache Tears, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,382

    Last Listing Agent Linda Dittoe Austin Here I Come

    310 Apache Tears, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 111 Medici Cove, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    111 Medici Cove, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Wheeler Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    111 Medici Cove, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 400 Hi There Unit 101, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    400 Hi There Unit 101, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,286

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kelly eXp Realty LLC

    400 Hi There Unit 101, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /39

    $347,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    213 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    213 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 102 A/B Falcon, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78567

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    102 A/B Falcon, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78567

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Brothers Homestead Real Estate

    102 A/B Falcon, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78567
  • /30

    $2,999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    122 Plz Escondido, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,880,858

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Myers Myers Realty Company,LLC

    122 Plz Escondido, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /20

    $301,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    340 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    340 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /5

    $14,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    700 Pinto, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Parten Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    700 Pinto, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $4,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    451 La Serena Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $813/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,732,520

    Last Listing Agent Ted Burget Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    451 La Serena Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /19

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    205 Colt, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $173,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Scott Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    205 Colt, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $3,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    311 Horseshoe Bay Blvd N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $761/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,938,500

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Bennett Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    311 Horseshoe Bay Blvd N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    505 Flintstone, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,207

    Last Listing Agent William Franklin III Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    505 Flintstone, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home