7,995

Homes in ZIP Code 77023

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $339,900

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    2950 Pitzlin St, Houston, TX 77023

    Discover Vecino Homes' largest community—The Delafield Project—featuring 18 homes in a privately gated setting just minutes from U of H, the Medical Center, East River, and Downtown. 3 outdoor spaces—two for pets and one for people—featuring a built-in outdoor grill. Designed by Viarq Designers, who have taken the market by storm with interior designs. ALL NEW dramatic split-level design that

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Phan

    Truss Real Estate, LLC

    (281) 377-7098

    2950 Pitzlin St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5017 Pease St Unit A, Houston, TX 77023

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Thompson

    Modern City Properties

    (281) 612-8471

    5017 Pease St Unit A, Houston, TX 77023
  • /22

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7434 Magnolia St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,666

    Last Listing Agent Eric Garcia Carlos Garcia Realty, Inc.

    7434 Magnolia St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /48

      Est $254,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      5334 Pease St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5334 Pease St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Perrenot Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

  • /40

    $339,900

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    2955 Delafield St, Houston, TX 77023

Agent Photo

    Christopher Phan

    Truss Real Estate, LLC

    (346) 615-8635

    2955 Delafield St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /30

    Starting at $820 Per Month

    • Studio - 5 Beds

    1901 Cullen Blvd, Houston, TX 77023

    Located in the heart of downtown Houston, minutes away from campus, Gateway on Cullen is your premier choice for the best UH off campus housing living experience! Our community has been meticulously designed with our student residents in mind, from our range of resort-style community amenities to our modern apartment interiors and features. With all the convenience our UH apartmentshave to offer,

    Gateway on Cullen

    (713) 597-3921

    1901 Cullen Blvd, Houston, TX 77023
  • /36

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2944 Pitzlin St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,111

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Phan Truss Real Estate, LLC

    2944 Pitzlin St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /5

      Est $646,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Telephone Rd, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1426 Telephone Rd, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 208 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Boris Sanchez Sanmore Realty

  • /20

    $303,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    5507 Cuerta St, Houston, TX 77023

    Stylish home tucked in a gated community with an amazing backyard! Main floor living and great layout for entertaining, this property boasts a chef's kitchen with a large island/breakfast bar, quartz counters and designer backsplash +stainless steel appliances w gas range. Featuring soft grey walls, and wide planked engineered wood floors. The primary bedroom on the second floor offers a

    Andrea Joseph Keller Williams Memorial

    5507 Cuerta St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /17

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4821 Rusk St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77023

    Beautiful 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Unit. Located in the Heart of Eastwood. Corner location, upstairs unit, has the "WOW" Factor from the moment you walk through the door. Gorgeously restored to It's Original Glory w/ many updates! Unit has Original Hardwood Floors, Ceramic Tile in the Bathroom and Kitchen, equipped with Refrigerator, Stove, Full Size Pantry, Built-In Vanity in restroom. This unit is more

    Agent Photo

    Pualani Murillo

    Urban Loop Realty

    (346) 598-6933

    4821 Rusk St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77023
  • /37

    $469,888 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4517 Park Dr, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,889

    Last Listing Agent Pualani Murillo Urban Loop Realty

    4517 Park Dr, Houston, TX 77023
    • /31

      Est $238,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      5019 Curtin St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5019 Curtin St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Gonzalez eXp Realty LLC

  • /50

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    4334 Polk St, Houston, TX 77023

    Rare opportunity to own a fourplex inside the 610 Loop in the highly desirable EADO area. Whether you're an investor looking to expand your portfolio or a buyer seeking house-hacking potential, this property offers incredible flexibility and income potential. Live in one unit and rent out the other three to generate steady monthly income or lease all four units to maximize returns. With strong

    Gift Duffield UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    4334 Polk St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /35

    Starting at $902 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2906 Delafield St, Houston, TX 77023

    Are you looking for a stylish new apartment home in Houston, Texas? Look no further—stop by OST Lofts! Nestled in a lively neighborhood along the scenic Brays Bayou and conveniently close to Interstate 45, this community places you just minutes from dining, shopping, and entertainment.These future residences are being designed with modern touches that elevate everyday living. Enjoy the

    OST Lofts

    (346) 220-5701

    2906 Delafield St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /37

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2942 Pitzlin St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,588

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Phan Truss Real Estate, LLC

    2942 Pitzlin St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /44

      Est $370,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      6654 Park Ln, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      6654 Park Ln, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Howard Kanelakos Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /36

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    614 Delmar St, Houston, TX 77023

    Back on Market — New Price!Modern 2022 construction in Eastwood Green offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,160 sq ft of stylish living. Features include an open chef-style kitchen, ensuite baths in every bedroom, and a prime location minutes from Downtown and the vibrant East End. Move-in ready and one of the best values in the area.

    Joe Mitchell Winhill Advisors - Kirby

    614 Delmar St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /19

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4701 Bell St Unit 10, Houston, TX 77023

    Prepare to be amazed by this beautifully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1 bath unit in a secure gated community in the heart of EASTWOOD. Rent includes lawn service and a private assigned parking space. Enjoy the open-concept living room and kitchen, spacious bedroom with ample storage, central A/C, refrigerator, stove, microwave, garbage disposal, washer/dryer, vinyl wood floors, ceiling fans, and

    Agent Photo

    Pualani Murillo

    Urban Loop Realty

    (346) 423-3264

    4701 Bell St Unit 10, Houston, TX 77023
  • /24

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7559 Erath St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,130

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Peak La Bella Vita Real Estate

    7559 Erath St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /13

      Est $430,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Scharpe St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1511 Scharpe St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gross Havlo Group

  • /42

    $470,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft

    1908 Dismuke St Unit A, Houston, TX 77023

    PRIME RESIDENTIAL/COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY IN EAST END! Welcome to this exceptional property offering endless possibilities. With a flexible floor plan and pre-installed water, sewer, and electrical lines, it’s primed for an effortless conversion. This property can be utilized for residential or commercial purposes, making it ideal for a live/work setup, small business, or investment. The first

    isairis lozano Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

    1908 Dismuke St Unit A, Houston, TX 77023
  • /35

    Starting at $1,279 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6520 Jamail Dr, Houston, TX 77023

    Live in the Heart of Houston at The Oaks at Wayside ?????Welcome to The Oaks at Wayside — where luxury meets location. Just minutes from Downtown Houston, our stylish community puts you at the center of it all. Enjoy quick access to the best of the city: top dining, shopping, museums, nightlife, and major attractions like the Toyota Center, Minute Maid Park, Discovery Green, and the Museum

    Oaks at Wayside Apartments

    (832) 981-7048

    6520 Jamail Dr, Houston, TX 77023
  • /28

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3811 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,483

    Last Listing Agent Rick Garcia Carlos Garcia Realty, Inc.

    3811 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /36

      Est $311,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      4932 Curtin St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4932 Curtin St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent christine vergara Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /46

    $487,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    6501 Stratton St, Houston, TX 77023

    Multifamily property is perfect for a primary home with additional income from the other unit, or ideal for an investor. This beautiful property features an open concept kitchen, three bedrooms, and 2.5 baths in each unit. Unit A has a detached garage. No HOA. Location close to downtown. High ceilings, Craftsman-style trim, and ample storage space can be found throughout. Energy-efficient home

    Patricia Brand Keller Williams Memorial

    6501 Stratton St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /10

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    5101 Bell St, Houston, TX 77023

    Great neighborhood. Only 1.5 miles from U of H. Unit includes A/Cs, refrigerator, and range oven. On-site parking spot included. Many windows allowing for a lot of natural light. Units include hardwood floors throughout, sophisticated finishes, and brand-new window upgrades. The units in this remodeled building have on-site laundry.Owner pays for water. Renter accountable for

    Agapi Mou Suites

    (832) 637-6755

    5101 Bell St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /38

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5244 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,227

    Last Listing Agent Joel Rankin J.D. Rankin and Associates

    5244 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /21

      Est $397,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      6640 Lindy Ln, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      6640 Lindy Ln, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Giesen Bernard William Giesen II

  • /48

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    1522 Munger St, Houston, TX 77023

    Stunning fully renovated bungalow in the heart of Houston! This beautifully updated 3-bd, 2-bth home offers 1,728 SF of thoughtfully designed living space with no detail overlooked. From the moment you arrive, the classic brick exterior & manicured lawn set the tone for what awaits inside. The bright, open living room features gorgeous luxury vinyl plank floors & abundant natural light. The

    Michael McSorley Keller Williams Memorial

    1522 Munger St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /18

    $989 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6601 Meadowlawn St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77023

    Property Id: 1930369COMING SOON!Why blend into a massive apartment complex when you can live somewhere that actually feels like home?Welcome to this PRIVATELY OWNED, GREATER EAST-END 4-plex, tucked away in a quiet, charming, and highly desirable residential subdivision of IDYLWOOD. With just four residences on a gated, corner lot, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy

    (346) 998-0967

    6601 Meadowlawn St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77023
  • /39

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5423 Camaguey St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,683

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Somich RE/MAX Space Center

    5423 Camaguey St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /20

      Est $333,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      4321 Clay St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4321 Clay St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordana Ford Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /37

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    5508 Truett St, Houston, TX 77023

    Located in Houston’s historic Eastwood neighborhood, this updated bungalow blends original character with modern functionality. The main home offers 1,459 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, plus an additional 384 square feet of finished guest space for roughly 1843 square feet of usable living area. Taken to the studs in 2018 and refreshed again in 2025, the home

    Thomas Miles eXp Realty LLC

    5508 Truett St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /20

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4405 Woodside St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77023

    Property Id: 26758Remodeled 2 bed / 1 bath unit in a fourplex in Eastwood. The layout includes two bedrooms (second suitable as an office), an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a living area with a full bath (tub/shower). On-site parking included.Short bike ride to the University of Houston and convenient access to downtown, with the METRORail within walking

    (346) 680-2572

    4405 Woodside St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77023
  • /40

    $324,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5427 Camaguey St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,908

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Joseph Keller Williams Memorial

    5427 Camaguey St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /49

      Est $512,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      4415 Bell St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4415 Bell St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Leva Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

  • /31

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    5211 Mulford St, Houston, TX 77023

    Don't miss the opportunity to make this renovated bungalow in the Lawndale area of Houston'svibrant East End community your home. A real gem, with three bedrooms, two baths, a homeoffice/study, and a den, you have many options to tailor the home to your needs and lifestyle.The laundry is located in-house. There is also plenty of outdoor space for gardening andadditional

    Agelia Perez Marquez Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    5211 Mulford St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /18

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    5021 Polk St, Houston, TX 77023

    Property Id: 1141052Clean, comfortable, private, and safe Unit 1 of a duplex. The unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. All appliances including new washer/dryer, dishwasher, and new refrigerator. Unit is perfect for roommates, each bedroom has an ensuite bathroom. Small pets are welcome. Very large private fenced yard. Remote entranceThe next door unit is also available for lease.

    (832) 924-3910

    5021 Polk St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /37

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5302 Lindsay St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,271

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Radford Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    5302 Lindsay St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /42

      Est $485,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      4417 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4417 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Star Massing Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home