7,997

Homes in ZIP Code 77023

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $650,000

    New Construction $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft

    5302 S Capitol St, Houston, TX 77023

    InTown Homes Builder
    5302 S Capitol St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /15

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 551 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4305 Polk St Unit 4307 Polk St Garage Apt, Houston, TX 77023

    Property Id: 2065355Spacious, renovated and private 1-bedroom, 1-bath garage apartment located in the heart of Houston’s East End, just minutes from the University of Houston, Downtown, and the Texas Medical Center. Property is located right on bike lane and metro bus access. This 551 sq ft unit offers a comfortable layout with original hardwood floors, plenty of natural light, and a

    (281) 824-7849

  • /17

    $172,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7547 Magnolia St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,606

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Mouzakis Huerta The Agave Realty Group

    7547 Magnolia St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /25

      Est $414,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      4326 Jefferson St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4326 Jefferson St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Tompkins Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5021 Polk St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77023

    Property Id: 1623267Available March 14th 2025Unit 2 of a duplex. 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit ideal for roommates sharing located in East End.Unit with natural light & modern design. Tile floors, quartz counters in kitchen & bathrooms. Industrial features such as exposed wood ceiling & brick wall in BRs. Each BR has access to a full bathroom.HUGE fully-fenced lot with automatic gate

    (346) 214-1437

    5021 Polk St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77023
  • /36

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4215 Dallas St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,244

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Pena Keller Williams Houston Central

    4215 Dallas St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /48

      Est $519,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Elliott St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1413 Elliott St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melina Ortiz-Guevara Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $989 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6601 Meadowlawn St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77023

    Property Id: 1930369COMING SOON!Why blend into a massive apartment complex when you can live somewhere that actually feels like home?Welcome to this PRIVATELY OWNED, GREATER EAST-END 4-plex, tucked away in a quiet, charming, and highly desirable residential subdivision of IDYLWOOD. With just four residences on a gated, corner lot, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy

    (346) 998-0967

    6601 Meadowlawn St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77023
  • /30

    $306,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5537 Lawson St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,110

    Last Listing Agent Karen Haysley Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5537 Lawson St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /25

      Est $340,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      4425 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      4425 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pualani Murillo Urban Loop Realty

  • /19

    $575,000

    New Construction $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    5304 S Capitol St, Houston, TX 77023

    InTown Homes Builder
    5304 S Capitol St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /20

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4405 Woodside St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77023

    Property Id: 26758Remodeled 2 bed / 1 bath unit in a fourplex in Eastwood. The layout includes two bedrooms (second suitable as an office), an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a living area with a full bath (tub/shower). On-site parking included.Short bike ride to the University of Houston and convenient access to downtown, with the METRORail within walking

    (346) 680-2572

    4405 Woodside St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77023
  • /23

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    703 Dumble St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,672

    Last Listing Agent Laura Miranda Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    703 Dumble St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /24

      Est $382,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1764 Forest Hill Blvd, Houston, TX 77023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1764 Forest Hill Blvd, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Asendio Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /28

    $424,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    5306 S Capitol St, Houston, TX 77023

    Discover the charm of this two-story freestanding bungalow, offering first-floor living and all bedrooms upstairs. With 1,932 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this home features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy fenced front yard that adds to its inviting curb appeal. Owners upgraded this home with high end shutters throughout, which drastically reduce sound coming from

    Cody McMillian Niva Realty

    5306 S Capitol St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /18

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    5021 Polk St, Houston, TX 77023

    Property Id: 1141052Clean, comfortable, private, and safe Unit 1 of a duplex. The unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. All appliances including new washer/dryer, dishwasher, and new refrigerator. Unit is perfect for roommates, each bedroom has an ensuite bathroom. Small pets are welcome. Very large private fenced yard. Remote entranceThe next door unit is also available for lease.

    (832) 924-3910

    5021 Polk St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /38

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1906 Pasadena St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,130

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hernandez Framework Properties

    1906 Pasadena St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /37

      Est $448,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      6628 Lindy Ln, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      6628 Lindy Ln, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laila Salameh Madison Properties LLC

  • /33

    $384,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    5317 Jefferson St, Houston, TX 77023

    Beautiful newly constructed home located in Houston’s sought-after East End, just minutes from Downtown! The neighborhood is undergoing an exciting revitalization with numerous new builds and renovations. This stunning residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2-car attached garage. Interior highlights include custom wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a luxurious primary suite

    Ashley DeCastro City Insight Houston

    5317 Jefferson St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /11

    $899

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2801 Carrolton St Unit 2801 Carrolton St, Houston, TX 77023

    1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit in a quiet apartment complex. Great for students and young professionals commuting to the surrounding area. 5 mins away from the University of Houston, 10 minutes from Texas Southern University, Medical Center, and Midtown. We are close to shopping, dining and entertainment and have easy access to I-45, Loop 610, and OST.We take pride in offering the best

    2801 Carrolton St Unit 2801 Carrolton St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /22

    $259,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 01, 2026

    1939 Alta Vista St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,651

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gee Connect Realty.com

    1939 Alta Vista St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /31

      Est $390,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      6660 Sylvan Rd, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6660 Sylvan Rd, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vickers KSP

  • /22

    $339,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    5221 Hillman St Unit B, Houston, TX 77023

    Welcome to The Mavis Plan from Graywood Homes. This home is a very proven lifestyle patio home plan. A European style second-floor flat living plan with two bedrooms downstairs divided by a full bath. The primary bedroom has sorning ceilings with an incredible spa bathroom and huge closet. This plan includes a balcony. So much natural light in living room and kitchen. Stainless steel appliances,

    Shawn Baksh Trotwood Realty

    5221 Hillman St Unit B, Houston, TX 77023
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1.5 Baths
    • 501 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4411 Dallas St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77023

    Discover the perfect fusion of history, comfort & convenience in this one-of-a-kind studio loft! You will experience the ultimate in urban living in this charming converted historical studio loft in Houston's vibrant Eastwood neighborhood! Rich in history and character, this stylish abode features a perfect blend of old and new. Enjoy modern essentials like a refrigerator and microwave, alongside

    Joe Cano REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

    4411 Dallas St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77023
  • /20

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5128 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,195

    Last Listing Agent Philip Alter Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    5128 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /29

      Est $258,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Wilshire St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2416 Wilshire St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Avalos Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial

  • /35

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    4045 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023

    Nestled in a vibrant, revitalized neighborhood, this beautifully designed townhome blends modern comfort with urban convenience. Inside features include a first floor bedroom with and ensuite bath. Second floor has a large living/dining space which features high ceilings, gas fireplace, lots of natural light through a wall of windows, remote controlled blinds and an outdoor balcony. The kitchen

    Shirly Kuruvila Prompt Realty & Mortgage, Inc

    4045 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /26

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4811 Oakland St, Houston, TX 77023

    SCHEDULE TOUR HERE: Odd numbered units are downstairsEven numbered units are upstairsThis charming apartment complex offers a variety of spacious and modern apartments for rent. The building features a classic brick exterior. Each apartment has been recently renovated and boasts a sleek & contemporary design. The units are available in one or two-bedroom

    4811 Oakland St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /48

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4334 Bell St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,776

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Flournoy Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    4334 Bell St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /34

      Est $376,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Idylwood Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1905 Idylwood Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Nodarse Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    961 Saint Augustine St, Houston, TX 77023

    Move-in ready, Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath, 2-Car Garage Townhome with Gated Access in the East Downtown (East End/EADO Area). Near PNC Stadium, Metro Light Rail, Discovery Green, Minute Maid Park, Toyota Center, Columbia Hike/Bike Trail, and near by shopping. Open Floor Plan with spacious island kitchen with gas range and has gorgeous dark cabinets and light quartz countertops with Stainless

    Paul Perez Vive Realty LLC

    961 Saint Augustine St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /24

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1427 Munger St, Houston, TX 77023

    FULLY FURNISHED (dishes, linens, & virtually everything pictured stays). Uniquely & thoughtfully designed, this 1-bed/1-bath 1930s bungalow invokes an automatic sense of peace & tranquility. Completely remodeled, the home dons all the modern amenities while still embodying the charm of her era. Original hardwoods, along w/ other custom-made wooden highlights, bring about a feeling of warmth and

    Katherine Torrado NB Elite Realty

    1427 Munger St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /28

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4725 Mckinney St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,285

    Last Listing Agent Robert Searcy Robert Searcy Properties

    4725 Mckinney St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /25

      Est $166,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Jean St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2114 Jean St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Ogunkeye eXp Realty LLC

  • /28

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    5237 Hillman St Unit D, Houston, TX 77023

    European-style two-story home with a modern open living design. Two bedrooms are located on the lower level and separated by a full bath, with a convenient mud alcove ideal for work-from-home or organized living. Upstairs features a light-filled living and kitchen area with stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinets, snow-white quartz countertops, and all-wood flooring throughout. The

    Jeanelle Reid Fathom Realty

    5237 Hillman St Unit D, Houston, TX 77023
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    615 Coral St, Houston, TX 77023

    This beautifully remodeled home combines modern design with abundant natural light throughout. The spacious backyard is a true highlight, offering a private retreat with no rear neighbors, perfect for relaxation and outdoor gatherings. Located just a short walk from Mason Park, you’ll enjoy easy access to green space and recreational activities.Inside, the home features stylish updates

    615 Coral St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /21

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6112 Pineway Blvd, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,471

    Last Listing Agent Oscar DeLeon eXp Realty LLC

    6112 Pineway Blvd, Houston, TX 77023
    • /22

      Est $355,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Scharpe St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1502 Scharpe St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home