7,997

Homes in ZIP Code 77023

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5108 Clay St, Houston, TX 77023

    Located in a sought-after neighborhood in the developing east downtown area, this single family home boasts a charming front porch. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room with elegant arch openings, a kitchen that flows seamlessly into a dining area with ample storage, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a lush green backyard. Additionally, there is a separate shed for extra storage. Appliances

    Sigalit Lanado Central Metro Realty

    5108 Clay St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /38

    $434,888 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1625 Wesley St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,771

    Last Listing Agent Pualani Murillo Urban Loop Realty

    1625 Wesley St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /30

      Est $439,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      4322 Coyle St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4322 Coyle St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Baker Fathom Realty

  • /34

    $499,500

    $96K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    6715 Fairfield St, Houston, TX 77023

    Pride of ownership abounds with this updated home in historic Idylwood. New roof installed Oct 2023. A lushly landscaped terraced front yard welcomes you with a covered front porch & a mahogany beveled glass front door. Double pane window replacement completed in 2017. Stunning kitchen remodel including, custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances & Silestone counter tops. Beautiful primary bath

    Nicholas Moncada Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    6715 Fairfield St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /8

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1204 Saint Joseph St Unit 6, Houston, TX 77023

    Apartment located in EADO. East of downtown, only minutes from U of H Central Campus, Daikin Park, Shell Energy Park, Toyota Center and George R Brown Convention Center.

    Rosa Casarez Jose Garza Agency

    1204 Saint Joseph St Unit 6, Houston, TX 77023
  • /41

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2960 Pitzlin St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,310

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Phan Truss Real Estate, LLC

    2960 Pitzlin St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /28

      Est $296,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      4009 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4009 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Allen eXp Realty LLC

  • /27

    $463,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    630 Delmar St, Houston, TX 77023

    1st floor living! LARGE YARD! Covered patio, high ceilings and the large garage include ceiling shelving! Large walk-in pantry and more than spacious kitchen! The primary suite has 2 large walk-in closets and a bathroom that is as big as a guest bedroom! Separate sink areas across the room from each other along a free-floating tub all highlighted by 3 windows for tons of morning light! Plus, the

    Joanne Humphries Brooks Ballard International Real Estate

    630 Delmar St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /10

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4624 Bell St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77023

    Newly remodeled throughout, new cabinets, new laminate flooring, new mini split, new washroom, includes washer and dryer. Conveniently located only minutes from east downtown. Ready for move in. Only 5 mins from U of H, Shell Energy Stadium, Daikin Park, Discovey Green and Toyota Center. Square ft is an approximate.

    Rosa Casarez Jose Garza Agency

    4624 Bell St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77023
  • /39

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4208 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,937

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gutierrez Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    4208 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /26

      Est $354,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      6446 Brookside Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6446 Brookside Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 201 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Santos Gloria Deal Smith Realty LLC

  • /19

    $715,000

    New Construction $110K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft

    5206 S Capitol St, Houston, TX 77023

    InTown Homes Builder
    5206 S Capitol St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /9

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4302 Polk St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77023

    Efficiency located 5 mins east of Downtown Houston. Only minutes away from Daikin Park, Houston Dynamo Stadium, U Of H, Toyota Center. Fully furnished efficiency apartment.

    Rosa Casarez Jose Garza Agency

    4302 Polk St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77023
  • /26

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6449 Country Club Dr, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,597

    Last Listing Agent Janie Pineda eXp Realty LLC

    6449 Country Club Dr, Houston, TX 77023
    • /34

      Est $286,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Altic St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1124 Altic St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Tsui Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /25

    $360,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    4615 Woodside St, Houston, TX 77023

    Charming Craftsman with three bedrooms, one bathroom located on a quiet street in historic Eastwood. Beautiful wood floors throughout, with tile in bathroom, great front porch! Just under two miles from downtown and one mile from University of Houston! Garage apartment in back of house.

    Nyki Deets Haus Realty

    4615 Woodside St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4302 Polk St Unit 5, Houston, TX 77023

    Efficiency located 5 mins east of Downtown Houston. Only minutes away from Daikin Park, Houston Dynamo Stadium, U Of H, Toyota Center. Newy remodeled full equipped kitchen. Fully furnished.

    Rosa Casarez Jose Garza Agency

    4302 Polk St Unit 5, Houston, TX 77023
  • /24

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4719 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,465

    Last Listing Agent Star Massing Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    4719 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /50

      Est $438,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      4305 Polk St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4305 Polk St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rose Cheng HomeSmart

  • /19

    $529,900

    New Construction $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    606 Delmar St, Houston, TX 77023

    The Kenney Delmar II floor plan at Eastwood Green by InTown Homes offers a spacious layout with three bedrooms and four bathrooms, designed to accommodate modern living. Each room is thoughtfully arranged to provide comfort and functionality, making it a practical choice for those seeking a well-balanced home.

    InTown Homes Builder
    606 Delmar St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /11

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1552 Lombardy St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77023

    ***NOW OFFERS $150 OFF THE 2ND MONTH'S RENT AS MOVE IN SPECIAL***1552 Lombardy St - Unit 4 offers a one-bedroom, one-bath upstairs apartment in Houston, TX. The unit features wood flooring throughout, an electric range, and a refrigerator included for added convenience. Bright, elevated placement provides separation from street level. Apply today to learn more about availability and to schedule a

    Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    1552 Lombardy St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77023
  • /18

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1853 Lombardy St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,870

    Last Listing Agent Philip Rayos CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

    1853 Lombardy St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /11

      Est $377,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      4902 Mckinney St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4902 Mckinney St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wojciech Kic MANAGErenthouses.com

  • /44

    $354,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    1933 Santa Rosa St, Houston, TX 77023

    Discover this beautifully remodeled 1,768 sqft home sitting on a 4,539 sqft lot with a detached 2-car garage, located in the highly desirable East End revitalized area. This charming property offers a perfect blend of modern finishes and comfortable living spaces. ? Property Features: 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 updated baths Tile flooring throughout the living room, dining area, kitchen, and

    Joe Tijerina Century 21 Garlington & Assoc.

    1933 Santa Rosa St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /12

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5201 Leeland St Unit B, Houston, TX 77023

    Ground-floor studio apartment with 1 bathroom and included appliances. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown, the Galleria, Medical Center, Toyota Center, UofH, and other local attractions. The kitchen features granite countertops, an electric stovetop, new refrigerator, portable oven, and microwave. Tile flooring throughout makes for easy maintenance. Off-street parking available with

    Christian Aguilera Dream Home Realty Group

    5201 Leeland St Unit B, Houston, TX 77023
  • /18

    $369,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    747 Dumble St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer Corcoran Genesis

    747 Dumble St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /6

      Est $282,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      2343 Cumberland St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2343 Cumberland St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lana Hayes TAS Realty Group

  • /33

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    5502 Camaguey St, Houston, TX 77023

    JUST LIKE NEW! "RARE FIND" FIVE BEDROOM IN PRIVATE GATED COMMUNITY! Low-Maintenance Exterior with Private Driveway! Versatile Interior Layout with 4 Full Baths! Wonderful Gourmet Island Kitchen: Granite Counters, 42" White Cabinetry, Tile Backsplash, Walk-In Pantry, & Stainless Steel Appliances! Refrigerator Included! Opens to Large Living Room with Abundant Natural Light! Vaulted Ceiling Master

    Heather Chavana eXp Realty LLC

    5502 Camaguey St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /9

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1407 1/2 Godwin St, Houston, TX 77023

    This cozy garage apartment is nestled in a quiet neighborhood and is available for move in today! Recently updated with fresh paint, countertop gas range, refrigerator, and window ac units are provided. Off street parking available. Centrally located in the heart of the revitalized East end neighborhood. Easy freeway access to all major highways, near U of H Main campus, HCC, Hobby airport,

    Teresa Flores RA Brokers

    1407 1/2 Godwin St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /20

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4924 Park Dr, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,947

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Sorrell Pop Realty

    4924 Park Dr, Houston, TX 77023
    • /35

      Est $463,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      4510 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4510 Walker St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bauerschlag Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

  • /19

    $649,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    642 Delmar St, Houston, TX 77023

    InTown Homes Builder
    642 Delmar St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /13

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4203 Polk St Unit A, Houston, TX 77023

    Location, Location, Location! Updated 1 bedroom/1 bath apartment with tile wood look alike floors. Close proximity to downtown are, UH, TSU, Theater district, museum District. Available for immediate move in!

    Julie Gutierrez Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    4203 Polk St Unit A, Houston, TX 77023
  • /18

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    7567 Satsuma St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,038

    Last Listing Agent Rosario Moran NextHome Realty Center

    7567 Satsuma St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /18

      Est $336,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      5107 Stonewall Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      5107 Stonewall Dr, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Reynolds Skyline Realty

  • /28

    $384,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    6645 Fairfield St, Houston, TX 77023

    Beautifully updated 1935 home in the highly desirable Idylwood community, just minutes from Downtown Houston and the Medical Center. This property combines timeless character with major system upgrades, offering both charm and peace of mind.Recent improvements include updated plumbing and electrical, newer HVAC, new windows, custom shutters, fresh interior finishes, and refinished hardwood

    Bryan Avila Haro Watkins Realty LLC

    6645 Fairfield St, Houston, TX 77023
  • /36

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1218 Des Jardines St Unit A, Houston, TX 77023

    Bayou City Co. LLC Bayou City Living

    1218 Des Jardines St Unit A, Houston, TX 77023
  • /17

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1455 Pearson St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,638

    Last Listing Agent Edna Pena RE/MAX Pearland

    1455 Pearson St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /7

      Est $483,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      5623 Barremore St, Houston, TX 77023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5623 Barremore St, Houston, TX 77023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Rothchild Keller Williams Signature

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home