19,714

Homes in ZIP Code 77083

Section Image
  • /20

    $335,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    15411 Monte Vista Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Step into this stunning two-story home offering 5 spacious bedrooms and thoughtfully designed living spaces perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The beautifully updated interior features brand-new flooring, stylish cabinetry, sleek countertops, and modern appliances that bring both function and elegance to the heart of the home. Fresh neutral paint and contemporary fixtures

    Deanna Boyer Larks Nest Real Estate LLC

    15411 Monte Vista Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /25

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14734 Charlmont Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Lovingly cared for 1-story in lovely neighborhood. Beautiful 4 bedrooms and 2 baths home. Family room w/high vaulted ceilings, built-ins, fireplace & wet bar - perfect for entertaining! Primary bedroom boasts 2 closets, soaking tub & an elegant chandelier. Walking distance to community pool/playground and Highway 6. Close proximity to shopping, dining, FBISD schools & easy access to Westpark

    Jane Nguyen Alpha, REALTORS

    14734 Charlmont Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /30

    $357,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8703 Rocky Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,659

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Martinez Priority One Real Estate

    8703 Rocky Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /46

      Est $401,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      13727 Spring Point View, Houston, TX 77083

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13727 Spring Point View, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gustavo Delgado PRG, Realtors

  • /11

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    8327 Sonesta Point Ln, Houston, TX 77083

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering bright, airy living spaces filled with abundant natural light from every window. This home feels clean and truly move-in ready. The inviting floor plan provides both comfort and functionality, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a huge, expansive backyard perfect for gatherings. Situated on a cul-de-sac lot,

    Sendi Valencia Boulevard Realty

    8327 Sonesta Point Ln, Houston, TX 77083
  • /33

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7410 Canasta Ln, Houston, TX 77083

    Charming and well-maintained home filled with natural light, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. A gated garden entry welcomes you, adding both privacy and curb appeal. This inviting residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with a versatile and functional layout that includes a formal dining room, breakfast area, spacious living room, and a flexible bonus space perfect for a home

    Cecilia Rodriguez Olopez Properties Inc.

    7410 Canasta Ln, Houston, TX 77083
  • /22

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    15818 Alta Mar Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,517

    Last Listing Agent Greyson Marshall Orchard Brokerage

    15818 Alta Mar Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /43

      Est $291,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      13735 Bonilla Ln, Houston, TX 77083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13735 Bonilla Ln, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Luong Precious Realty & Mortgage

  • /18

    $279,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    9231 Grove Haven Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Nice 1-story, 3 bedroom home located in a quiet neighborhood. Open floor plan with abundance of natural light throughout the home. Easy access to Highway 6 and not far from shopping centers, grocery stores and restaurants. Per the seller, recently remodeled including foundation repaired in 2021, outside AC unit replaced in 2022, inside AC unit replaced in 2023 and double pane windows. Ready for

    Jimmy Kao Community Real Estate,LLC

    9231 Grove Haven Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /21

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13511 Quetzal Ln, Houston, TX 77083

    Kellie Abou-Awad Texas Signature Realty

    13511 Quetzal Ln, Houston, TX 77083
  • /17

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    13427 Juniper Point Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,727

    Last Listing Agent John Trang Uniq Realty

    13427 Juniper Point Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /22

      Est $246,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      13551 San Martin Ln, Houston, TX 77083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      13551 San Martin Ln, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ivette Patino Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

  • /22

    $312,780

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    6702 Metro Blvd Unit 12, Houston, TX 77083

    Welcome to 6702 Metro Blvd #52 in the gated Metro Village community—a brand-new luxury home designed for modern living. Built in 2025 by Luminous Homes, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath detached condo offers 1,604 sq. ft. of thoughtfully planned space. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly from a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops and ENERGY STAR appliances to bright living areas with high

    Ann Tran Ann D. Tran, Broker

    6702 Metro Blvd Unit 12, Houston, TX 77083
  • /22

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8239 Squires Place Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Home with 4-bedroom 2-bath. The living area offers high ceilings and a fireplace. The STUNNING kitchen features granite counter tops and stainless-steel appliances. Engineered wood floor and tile flooring throughout the home. The nice sized backyard is perfect for entertaining.

    Jane Nguyen Alpha, REALTORS

    8239 Squires Place Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /35

    $324,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    16923 Great Oaks Glen Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,716

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dwight Origin Realty Group

    16923 Great Oaks Glen Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /41

      Est $342,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      7806 Montilla Ct, Houston, TX 77083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7806 Montilla Ct, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ziad Al Kayali Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /10

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    6511 Marisol Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Single-story brick residence featuring a low-pitched hip roof with composition shingles and a full brick masonry exterior. The front elevation includes a covered entry, attached two-car garage with dual doors, and an extended driveway for additional parking. A manicured lawn, established hedges, and defined landscape borders enhance the curb presence. Interior offers tile flooring throughout the

    Joseph Adeyemi Discovered Homes Inv.Inc. Raphael Ojo

    6511 Marisol Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /34

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7326 Granite Terrace Ln, Houston, TX 77083

    Experience comfort and convenience in this spacious two-story home in the heart of Terra Del Sol. Boasting 4 bedrooms and a thoughtful layout, this residence features a first-floor primary retreat and stylish upgrades throughout. Step outside to your private balcony or walk just minutes to nearby supermarkets, restaurants, and the neighborhood playground. With Taylor High School within walking

    Carl Su Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    7326 Granite Terrace Ln, Houston, TX 77083
  • /30

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7410 San Lucas Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,499

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kahl Realvest Services, LLC

    7410 San Lucas Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /27

      Est $243,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      13515 Ortega Ln, Houston, TX 77083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      13515 Ortega Ln, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Taylor Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /2

    $269,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    14402 Moorfield Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Welcome to 14402 Moorfield Dr, a warm and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,886 sq ft of comfortable living on a spacious 7,245 sq ft corner lot. Enjoy the security of one of the best Generac backup generators on the market!! This home includes raised ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a large screened-in covered patio — perfect for year-round outdoor living. Located in the desirable

    Ishmael Draper NB Elite Realty

    14402 Moorfield Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /50

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14934 Camino Rancho Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Beautifully maintained 2-story home conveniently located near Hwy 6 & Westpark Tollway with easy access to shopping, dining, and major commuting routes. This move-in ready home features recent fresh paint, new carpet, updated fixtures, new kitchen tile, and a brand-new dishwasher. The spacious floor plan offers a large living room, dedicated study, formal dining room, and generously sized

    Kevin Luong B & W Realty Group LLC

    14934 Camino Rancho Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /48

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15410 Paladora Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,454

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Amaya Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

    15410 Paladora Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /44

      Est $448,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      14102 Amber Grove Ct, Houston, TX 77083

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      14102 Amber Grove Ct, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Jenkins Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

  • /10

    $199,900

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    16003 Cerca Blanca Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Step into this tastefully designed home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. Enjoy the airy feel of high ceilings that enhance the sense of space and light throughout the home. A private garage provides secure parking and additional storage. This

    Brandy Archie Clark Realty

    16003 Cerca Blanca Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /29

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8503 Ivanhoe Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    This charming one-story house available for lease and MOVE IN READY, features a spacious and functional layout perfect for comfortable living. It includes three well-sized bedrooms, primary bedroom with plenty of natural light. In addition, there's a dedicated study room with elegant French doors, ideal for a home office or a quiet reading space or can be use as a 4th bedroom. The open floor plan

    Nilda Salinas Step Real Estate

    8503 Ivanhoe Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /47

    $277,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15418 Evergreen Place Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,677

    Last Listing Agent Ignacio Bellorin PAK Home Realty

    15418 Evergreen Place Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /42

      Est $377,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      8914 Beawood Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8914 Beawood Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rizwan Adenwalla PIRZADA VENTURES LLC

  • /29

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    14407 Andrea Way Ln, Houston, TX 77083

    Welcome. Step into a serene sanctuary within this magnificent property that offers refined living where relaxation meets sophistication. The well-positioned fireplace and soothing neutral color scheme create a warm and inviting space. The kitchen boasts top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances and granite countertops with a striking accent backsplash. The primary bathroom provides a tranquil

    Maria Pendrak Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy

    14407 Andrea Way Ln, Houston, TX 77083
  • /11

    $1,159 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 587 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    17000 Bissonnet St Unit A0.331, Richmond, TX 77407

    This community is perfect for those who enjoy spending time outside living a healthy, active lifestyle, as well as for those who appreciate a home that's a retreat from the business of everyday life. Perfectly situated at the doorstep of Richmond, Texas with easy access to Downtown Houston, our community offers all the luxury and convenience you could ever desire.

    Darryl Batchelor Spirit Real Estate Group, LLC

    17000 Bissonnet St Unit A0.331, Richmond, TX 77407
  • /24

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8210 Aliso Canyon Ln, Houston, TX 77083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,600

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana eXp Realty LLC

    8210 Aliso Canyon Ln, Houston, TX 77083
    • /23

      Est $351,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      14715 Mission Hills Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      14715 Mission Hills Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent mia chen W Realty & Investment Group

  • /20

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    8623 Rose Garden Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Beautiful 1992 brick home located in the desirable Mission Glen Estates community. This spacious two-story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering an ideal layout for comfortable family living. The home boasts a huge kitchen with an abundance of cabinets and counter space, perfect for cooking and entertaining. A formal dining room and a private study provide both elegance and

    Moneisha Portis United Real Estate

    8623 Rose Garden Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /28

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8310 Wild Rose St Unit 21, Houston, TX 77083

    Large convenient spacious townhome. 3 bedrooms 2 full bath + 1/2 bath downstairs. Corner unit. Spacious living room with wood burning fireplace and bay windows. Ceramic tile floor downstairs. Laminate stairway and thru-out upstairs. Ready for move-in. 10 minutes from Sugar Land. Property is behind the Funplex. You must see to appreciate all the extras.

    Mike Ogunmola GMO Realty & Management, LLC

    8310 Wild Rose St Unit 21, Houston, TX 77083
  • /22

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13559 Portobello Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,173

    Last Listing Agent Hung Nguyen REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    13559 Portobello Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /42

      Est $322,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      7602 Quintero Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7602 Quintero Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wang KingFay Inc

  • /34

    $213,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    6855 Caddo Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77083

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Southwest Houston! This well-maintained property features a bright and open living area, a functional kitchen with plenty of storage, and comfortably sized bedrooms. The primary suite includes a private bath, while the secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard with space for entertaining, pets, or

    Victoria Luo White House Global Properties

    6855 Caddo Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77083
  • /23

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15702 Mendocino Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    SpaciouS 3 bedroom home conveniently located minutes for HCC, new HISD and easy access to HWY 6. This beautiful home features granite kitchen counters, coffer ceilings, art niches and luxury bath finishings.

    Ann Tran Ann D. Tran, Broker

    15702 Mendocino Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /15

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    13306 Rain Lily Ln, Houston, TX 77083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,913

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mitchell CB&A, Realtors-Katy

    13306 Rain Lily Ln, Houston, TX 77083
    • /50

      Est $388,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      8603 Barron Wood Cir, Houston, TX 77083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8603 Barron Wood Cir, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thao Nguyen 5th Stream Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home