4,325

Howard County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    462 County Road 328, Franklin, MO 65250

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Kottman Preferred Properties

    462 County Road 328, Franklin, MO 65250
    • 204 S Howard St, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Est $157,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 S Howard St, New Franklin, MO 65274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      204 S Howard St, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Trebus EXP Realty LLC

  • /13

    $169,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft

    400 S Park Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

    Like new home built in 2023. Spacious kitchen with granite counter tops. All appliances including refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. Maintenance free exterior. High efficiency gas furnace and ac.Conveniently located close to Central Methodist University and Fayette square. 35 minutes from Columbia and 25 minutes to Boonville.

    John Geha Geha Realty LLC

    400 S Park Ave, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 2391 County Road Y, Clark, MO 65243

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2391 County Road Y, Clark, MO 65243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,051

    Last Listing Agent Megan Blakemore Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    2391 County Road Y, Clark, MO 65243
    • /21

      Est $148,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 N Union St, New Franklin, MO 65274

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      214 N Union St, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Leonard Central Realty

  • /15

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 17.08 Acres
    • $14,052 per Acre

    TRACT N&Q Mae Blvd, Richmond Township, MO 65248

    Over 17 beautiful wooded country acres with a build site for you to build your dream home on! Don't miss this. Electric, water, and Fiber Optic on site. Land is suitable for a walkout or slab home. Tracts N and Q are being sold together. (See map) Enjoy this land for building or just for recreational use!

    Kindel Putnam Iron Gate Real Estate

    TRACT N&Q Mae Blvd, Richmond Township, MO 65248
  • /8

    $176,250 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    396 County Road 134, Fayette, MO 65248

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Chipley Chipley and Company Real Estate

    396 County Road 134, Fayette, MO 65248
    • /2

      Est $209,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 N Union St, New Franklin, MO 65274

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      106 N Union St, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Scott Iron Gate Real Estate

  • /84

    $1,474,900

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft

    1306 State Route J, Fayette, MO 65248

    Exquisite Family Estate on 118 Ac +/- with Private 15 acre stocked Lake, Guest Home, Multiple Outbuildings & endless possibilities! This stately 4 bedroom 5 full bath 1.5-story home showcases superior craftsmanship along with high-end finishes throughout making it truly one of a kind. A long sweeping driveway & breathtaking views of the property & homes wraparound porch greet you on arrival.

    Jon Adams Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    1306 State Route J, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 142 County Road 402, Fayette, MO 65248

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    142 County Road 402, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent kelsey ridgway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate

    142 County Road 402, Fayette, MO 65248
    • /37

      Est $154,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      106 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $143,100

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $15,900 per Acre

    TR 4B 4220 Missouri 240, Rocheport, MO 65279

    Build you dream home on this 9.0 acres m/l on black top road; partially wooded;Located in Howard County, No County Zoning; New Franklin Schools. Located just minutes from Columbia, Fayette, and New Franklin.

    Angie Enochs REMAX Boone Realty

    TR 4B 4220 Missouri 240, Rocheport, MO 65279
  • 3898 Highway 124, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3898 Highway 124, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,309

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Drewing Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    3898 Highway 124, Harrisburg, MO 65256
    • 514 5th St, Glasgow, MO 65254

      Est $348,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 5th St, Glasgow, MO 65254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      514 5th St, Glasgow, MO 65254

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Barnhouse RE/MAX

  • /16

    $179,500

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $8,975 per Acre

    LOT 2 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248

    Prime rural parcel that lays great. Options to build your home out in the open or tuck it back into the woods, either way the build sites on the property are nice. 8 acres of the property is dense healthy fescue pasture that has been well taken care of and ready for your livestock. A new fence borders the entire eastern boundary of the field. The balance is gently rolling white oak, red oak and

    Joshua Lindsey REMAX Boone Realty

    LOT 2 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 482 Missouri 187, Franklin, MO 65250

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    482 Missouri 187, Franklin, MO 65250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,800

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Trebus EXP Realty LLC

    482 Missouri 187, Franklin, MO 65250
    • 603 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $229,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      603 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Sheehan POWER Realty Group, LLC

  • /26

    $148,150

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3,532 Sq Ft

    1600 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO 65248

    Just 20 minutes from Columbia, this picturesque 4.62 acres offers a unique opportunity to bring your dream home to life! With a solid foundation already poured for a walkout ranch, the groundwork is in place—it's simply waiting for its next owner to complete the vision. The current floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a bonus gaming room on the main level, and an office in the basement.

    Jodi Houin Century 21 Community

    1600 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /8

    $11,400 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7 N Circle Dr, Glasgow, MO 65254

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,667

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Tobar Tower Realty LLC

    7 N Circle Dr, Glasgow, MO 65254
    • /38

      Est $260,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      601 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Baskett House of Brokers Realty, Inc.

  • 414 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    414 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,508

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rau Black and Gold Realty, LLC

    414 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 1276 State Route O, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $333,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1276 State Route O, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1276 State Route O, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Leonard Central Realty

  • 368 Carson Ridge Rd, Glasgow, MO 65254

    $123,456 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    368 Carson Ridge Rd, Glasgow, MO 65254

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,333

    Last Listing Agent Cody Thurman Green Acre Land Group LLC

    368 Carson Ridge Rd, Glasgow, MO 65254
    • 156 County Road 108, Harrisburg, MO 65256

      Est $226,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 County Road 108, Harrisburg, MO 65256

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      156 County Road 108, Harrisburg, MO 65256

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Enochs RE/MAX

  • 703 Reynolds St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    703 Reynolds St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,796

    Last Listing Agent Angie Enochs REMAX Boone Realty

    703 Reynolds St, Fayette, MO 65248
    • /38

      Est $183,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 County Road 135, Clark, MO 65243

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1986
      425 County Road 135, Clark, MO 65243

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Turner Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • 231 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    231 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,166

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wise Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

    231 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 204 N Central St, Armstrong, MO 65230

      Est $155,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 N Central St, Armstrong, MO 65230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      204 N Central St, Armstrong, MO 65230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Sheehan POWER Realty Group, LLC

  • 2260 State Route P, New Franklin, MO 65274

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2260 State Route P, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,580

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Martin Real Broker LLC

    2260 State Route P, New Franklin, MO 65274
    • /6

      Est $341,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 W Davis St, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      1006 W Davis St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Bailey Century 21 Community

  • 138 County Road 402, Fayette, MO 65248

    $379,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    138 County Road 402, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wise Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

    138 County Road 402, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 301 N Linn St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $180,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 N Linn St, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      301 N Linn St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Kummerfeld Rockbridge Real Estate

  • /99

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2160 State Route Y, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody West Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    2160 State Route Y, Harrisburg, MO 65256
    • /168

      Est $381,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 County Road 451, New Franklin, MO 65274

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      201 County Road 451, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kreienheder 1ST CHOICE REALTY, INC.

  • 6946 Missouri 87, New Franklin, MO 65274

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6946 Missouri 87, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,693

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay McGuire 1st Choice Realty Inc.

    6946 Missouri 87, New Franklin, MO 65274
    • 815 Randolph St, Glasgow, MO 65254

      Est $392,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Randolph St, Glasgow, MO 65254

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1859
      815 Randolph St, Glasgow, MO 65254

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Barnhouse RE/MAX

  • 1397 County Road 409, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1397 County Road 409, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent Judd Price Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    1397 County Road 409, Harrisburg, MO 65256
    • 300 W Morrison St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $191,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 W Morrison St, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      300 W Morrison St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Gast Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /44

    $162,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    112 S Howard St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,565

112 S Howard St, New Franklin, MO 65274
    • 528 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Est $168,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      528 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay McGuire 1st Choice Realty Inc.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home