368

Recently Sold Homes in 83406

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3580 Stonehaven Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,823

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Metcalf Real Broker LLC

    3580 Stonehaven Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /5

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    6542 Hillsdale Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 22,433 Sq Ft
    • $250,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    6542 Hillsdale Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /32

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3990 Goldfinch Way, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,681

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Anderson IDeal Estate

    3990 Goldfinch Way, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /44

    $584,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2691 Granite Falls Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,477

    Last Listing Agent Kaysha Landon The Realty Shop

    2691 Granite Falls Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /29

    $659,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5247 Thousand Springs Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie McMurtrey ROI Brokers, LLC

    5247 Thousand Springs Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /4

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    426 Church St, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Staples Kartchner Homes Inc

    426 Church St, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /43

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3345 E Southwick, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,408

    Last Listing Agent Tori Rainey RE/MAX Prestige

    3345 E Southwick, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /25

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6204 Cottontree Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Windmiller Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    6204 Cottontree Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /2

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,000

    Last Listing Agent Noel Leon Evolv Brokerage

    Unlisted Address
  • /72

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3814 E Hazelwood Way, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,957

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Bradshaw Silvercreek Realty Group

    3814 E Hazelwood Way, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /87

    $985,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5973 E 65th S, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,773

    Last Listing Agent Julie Anglesey Berkshire Hathaway HS Silverhawk Realty East Idaho

    5973 E 65th S, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /5

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3377 Lancer Ave, Ammon, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $198,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

3377 Lancer Ave, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /18

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2625 S Ammon Rd Unit 4, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smedley Silvercreek Realty Group

    2625 S Ammon Rd Unit 4, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /60

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5040 S Vintage Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Carlquist The Foundation Idaho Real Estate LLC

    5040 S Vintage Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /25

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3775 S Hidden Haven, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,132

    Last Listing Agent Jody Holland Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3775 S Hidden Haven, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /15

    $1,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    TBD Gray Fox Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 6.47 Acres
    • $247,295 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Taylor Century 21 High Desert

    TBD Gray Fox Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /14

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3064 Peacock Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Windmiller Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3064 Peacock Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /49

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3159 Riata Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Marcovitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3159 Riata Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /27

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1340 Tie Breaker Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,943

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1340 Tie Breaker Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /8

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6250 E Sagewood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $66,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,422

    Last Listing Agent Starr Mikkelson Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    6250 E Sagewood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /14

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    459 Church St, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,796

    Kartchner Homes Simplicity

    459 Church St, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /6

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7610 S Pebble Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 5.65 Acres
    • $44,240 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 798 Days On Market

7610 S Pebble Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /28

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3648 Ellendale Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,566

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hawley Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3648 Ellendale Cir, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /2

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    TBD Henry Creek Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $106,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carney Homes of Idaho

    TBD Henry Creek Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /12

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    L64B3 Purple Sage Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $267,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Oden Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    L64B3 Purple Sage Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /11

    $751,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5201 Hobble Creek Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dance Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    5201 Hobble Creek Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /53

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5555 Veil Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,278

    Last Listing Agent Chalmers Haas eXp Realty LLC

    5555 Veil Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /19

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2066 Dakota Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,759

    Last Listing Agent Bebe Hitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    2066 Dakota Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /41

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6018 S Cove Creek Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,734

    Last Listing Agent Arlen Homer Real Broker LLC

    6018 S Cove Creek Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /16

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3149 Desert Sky Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

3149 Desert Sky Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /39

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3699 John Adams Pkwy, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,743

3699 John Adams Pkwy, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /71

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    755 Tie Breaker Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,154

755 Tie Breaker Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /31

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1042 Villa Vista Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,169

    Last Listing Agent JD Lundblade Silvercreek Realty Group

    1042 Villa Vista Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /45

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    939 Clara Ct, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,096

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    939 Clara Ct, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /87

    $819,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2868 Spring Gulch Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,978

2868 Spring Gulch Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /17

    $569,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3669 S Purple Sage Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

3669 S Purple Sage Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /12

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    TBD Packbridge Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $62,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Butts Realty ONE Group Professionals

    TBD Packbridge Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /19

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3694 E Felix Way, Ammon, ID 83401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Jacobs Real Broker LLC

    3694 E Felix Way, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /49

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3509 S Boulder Creek Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,422

3509 S Boulder Creek Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /26

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4350 Wagonwheel Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hansen eXp Realty LLC

    4350 Wagonwheel Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home