5,927

Homes in ZIP Code 64056

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $296,897 Not Listed For Sale

      18504 E Bundschu Place, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      18504 E Bundschu Place, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Parker United Real Estate Kansas City

  • /29

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    23507 E 11th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64056

    BLUE SPRINGS SCHOOL DISTRICT!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-story home, built in 2023 and thoughtfully designed for modern living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage, this home is priced exceptionally well and has been lovingly cared for by its current owners.The main level features a functional and inviting layout, highlighted by a spacious kitchen

    Brittany Kennedy Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    23507 E 11th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64056
  • /35

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    18801 Powahatan Ct W, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,185

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Stoetzer United Real Estate Kansas City

    18801 Powahatan Ct W, Independence, MO 64056
    • /18

      Est $229,721 Not Listed For Sale

      20317 E 16th St N, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      20317 E 16th St N, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pool Platinum Realty LLC

  • /28

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    18508 E 8th St N, Independence, MO 64056

    Single owner, no-pet home. Priced below market value to allow for updates. Great bones and well-maintained property over the years. Will be a perfect opportunity for a home buyer to put in some updates, make it their own, and build equity! Large, fenced-in back yard with shed and covered back deck. Located on a quiet street in an established neighborhood in the Fort Osage School District. Come

    Abby Tillman Platinum Realty LLC

    18508 E 8th St N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /30

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1709 N Hanover Ave, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,576

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    1709 N Hanover Ave, Independence, MO 64056
    • /86

      Est $454,726 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 N Old Mill Rd, Independence, MO 64056

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1026 N Old Mill Rd, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chip Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

  • /2

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 23,278 Sq Ft
    • $71,109 per Acre

    18729 E 13th Terrace Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

    Great location for this half acre lot in Osage Village. Level Lot. Zoned r-12.

    Harry Meierarend IV RE/MAX Premier Properties

    18729 E 13th Terrace Ct N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /9

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    513 N Powahatan Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,232

    Last Listing Agent James Montalvo KW Diamond Partners

    513 N Powahatan Dr, Independence, MO 64056
    • /27

      Est $229,548 Not Listed For Sale

      19212 E 15th Terrace Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      19212 E 15th Terrace Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Magyar Real Broker, LLC

  • /52

    $472,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    1313 N Holland Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    Stunning new construction ranch/reverse 1.5 with walk-out basement and 3-car garage! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open-concept main level with stained cabinetry, spacious dining area, and inviting living room with fireplace and custom ceiling detail. Convenient mudroom with boot bench and main-level laundry add everyday functionality to this home!Enjoy enhanced accessibility and

    Devon West Keller Williams Southland

    1313 N Holland Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /25

    $182,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    713 N Osage Trail, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,644

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Cosler LPT Realty LLC

    713 N Osage Trail, Independence, MO 64056
    • /38

      Est $271,518 Not Listed For Sale

      19908 E 17th Street Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      19908 E 17th Street Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madison Harpst RE/MAX Innovations

  • /16

    $139,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    1113 N Swope Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    Home for Sale in Independence, MO – 1113 N Swope Drive | Fort Osage School District1113 N Swope Drive, Independence, MO 64056 is a versatile home for sale offering flexible living space and future potential in a convenient Independence location. Originally built as a 3-bedroom home, it has been converted into a spacious 2-bedroom layout, creating larger bedrooms and improved flow. The

    Chip Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    1113 N Swope Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /20

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    20308 E 17th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,591

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Allen BHG Kansas City Homes

    20308 E 17th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056
    • /23

      $281,683 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      19601 E 10th St S, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      19601 E 10th St S, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lewis Platinum Realty LLC

  • /5

    $454,000 Open Mon 12PM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    23801 E 11th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64056

    Welcome to New Town at Harmony located within the Blue Springs School District.This beautiful 3-car garage 2-story home captures the essence of traditional architecture with its double porches. Inside, a bright and open great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an inviting space perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. A large island, pantry, and rear-entry

    Angie Ripley Engel & Volkers Kansas City

    23801 E 11th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64056
  • /24

    $174,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1214 N Swope Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,905

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    1214 N Swope Dr, Independence, MO 64056
    • /22

      Est $191,090 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 N Swope Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1300 N Swope Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connor Shene Worth Clark Realty

  • /2

    $240,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    19704 E 9th St S, Independence, MO 64056

    SOLD BEFORE PROCESSING...

    Linda Pringle RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    19704 E 9th St S, Independence, MO 64056
  • /37

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    1317 N Holland Ct, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,568

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Pollard RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    1317 N Holland Ct, Independence, MO 64056
    • /24

      Est $207,718 Not Listed For Sale

      804 N Wigwam Trail, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      804 N Wigwam Trail, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Henke ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /32

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    803 N Yuma Ave, Independence, MO 64056

    Come see this nice sized home (be sure to look at the new photos!) Several rooms have hardwood flooring. Main level has 2 full bathrooms - additional half bath in basement. Basement is dry and could be finished for more square footage. Large fenced backyard - great for kids or pets. New A/C installed the past year. Driveway has been recently repaired. Come take a look!

    C. Suzanne Crews RE/MAX Premier Properties

    803 N Yuma Ave, Independence, MO 64056
  • /3

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1715 Missouri 7, Independence, MO 64056

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,636

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Weyer ReeceNichols - Leawood

    1715 Missouri 7, Independence, MO 64056
    • /21

      Est $284,273 Not Listed For Sale

      817 S Kisner Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      817 S Kisner Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Miller RE/MAX Heritage

  • /12

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    907 S Jones Rd, Independence, MO 64056

    Looking for space, potential, and room to breathe? This ranch home in Independence sits on nearly half an acre and offers the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity. The home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,040 sq ft of main-level living space, plus a partially finished 1,040 sq ft basement that could easily become a second living area, recreation room, home office, or

    Julia Schoonover Real Broker, LLC-MO

    907 S Jones Rd, Independence, MO 64056
  • /23

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    19530 E 5th Terrace Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,163

19530 E 5th Terrace Ct N, Independence, MO 64056
    • /41

      Est $244,784 Not Listed For Sale

      16908 E 4th St S, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      16908 E 4th St S, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Brown Sage Door Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $389,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    1329 N Holland Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    ? Beautiful Split-Entry Home with Upgrades Throughout! ? Step inside this stunning split-entry home featuring an open floor plan with soaring ceilings that create a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The main level offers 3 spacious bedrooms, a modern kitchen with walk-in pantry, and easy flow to the dining and living areas. The finished basement expands your living space with an additional

    Jack Murphy Platinum Realty LLC

    1329 N Holland Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /44

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    625 S Kisner Cir, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,481

    Last Listing Agent Karissa Keller Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    625 S Kisner Cir, Independence, MO 64056
    • /41

      Est $297,308 Not Listed For Sale

      944 S Kisner Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      944 S Kisner Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krisan Mitchell Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors

  • /5

    $1,207,750

    • Land
    • 48.3 Acres
    • $25,005 per Acre

    801 S Butler Ln, Independence, MO 64056

    Great piece of property for residential development. Connects to a parcel to the east off of Powell Road that has new construction homes and duplexes being built currently. This property is located in a rapidly growing and expanding area of Independence with development of homes directly to the east and to the north of the property. Also, substantial industrial development is occurring and being

    Dan Hostert Rival Real Estate

    801 S Butler Ln, Independence, MO 64056
  • /24

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1120 Arrowhead Ridge, Independence, MO 64056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,822

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Benedick Keller Williams KC North

    1120 Arrowhead Ridge, Independence, MO 64056
    • /7

      Est $217,096 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 N Aztec Ct, Independence, MO 64056

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1102 N Aztec Ct, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

• /11

    $332,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft

    21012 E 6th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056

    This quality-built, energy-efficient home by Foushee Homes offers exceptional value with a thoughtful, well-executed design. The open-concept floor plan showcases the finishes today’s buyers expect—custom cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and elevated details that stand out from typical new construction. Generous room sizes, abundant closet space, and a conveniently located laundry room adjoining the

    The Carter Group Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    21012 E 6th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    18512 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,993

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Homfeld ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    18512 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056
    • /5

      Est $218,936 Not Listed For Sale

      18835 E Wigwam Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      18835 E Wigwam Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

• /21

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    801 N Redwood Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 1 and 2 half baths home is ready for your final touches! Whether you're looking for an easy flip with instant equity, a great addition to your rental portfolio, or a home to make your own, this property offers endless potential. Located in a quiet Independence neighborhood, yet conveniently close to shops, restaurants, and major highways.Half Bath and Laundry in the

    Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    801 N Redwood Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /26

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    19213 E 15th Terrace Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,015

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ansaldo EXP Realty LLC

    19213 E 15th Terrace Ct N, Independence, MO 64056
    • /16

      Est $225,175 Not Listed For Sale

      18851 E Wigwam Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      18851 E Wigwam Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent christopher Harris Realty Professionals Heartland

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home