143

Recently Sold Three Trails Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3216 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,772

    Last Listing Agent The Carter Group Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    3216 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64055
  • /17

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1317 W 29th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,992

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Wood RE/MAX Heritage

    1317 W 29th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1328 W 24th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,602

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Dougherty Keller Williams KC North

    1328 W 24th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /70

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3400 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,289

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Garrett Platinum Realty LLC

    3400 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /2

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12212 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,219

    Last Listing Agent Guide Group Compass Realty Group

    12212 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /29

    $139,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2321 Englewood Ct, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,467

    Last Listing Agent Joey Zarrillo RE/MAX Heritage

    2321 Englewood Ct, Independence, MO 64052
  • /42

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1230 W 31st St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,900

    Last Listing Agent Spradling Group EXP Realty LLC

    1230 W 31st St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /28

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2718 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,914

    Last Listing Agent Danny Howell EXP Realty LLC

    2718 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /25

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1302 W 30th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,006

    Last Listing Agent Branigan Barnett Keller Williams Southland

    1302 W 30th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /7

    $90,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1337 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Brickhouse Brickhouse Real Estate Service

    1337 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /13

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    324 W Southside Blvd, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,946

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rader Cynda Sells Realty Group L L C

    324 W Southside Blvd, Independence, MO 64055
  • /44

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3451 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,992

    Last Listing Agent Alison Zimmerlin ReeceNichols - Leawood

    3451 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /3

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    712 W Charles St, Independence, MO 64055

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $80,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $18,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fielder RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    712 W Charles St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /42

    $157,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1524 W Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,138

    Last Listing Agent Chris Campbell Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    1524 W Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /32

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1317 S Pleasant St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,770

    Last Listing Agent Karen Day RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1317 S Pleasant St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /38

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3210 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,645

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Plunkett KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    3210 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64055
  • /32

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2925 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,052

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fielder RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    2925 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /44

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1314 W 30th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,537

    Last Listing Agent Nita Criswell RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    1314 W 30th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /4

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2443 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,124

    Last Listing Agent Jen Johnson 1st Class Real Estate KC

    2443 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /51

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1215 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,434

    Last Listing Agent Angie Niccum RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1215 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /34

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1101 W 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,665

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Franzese EXP Realty LLC

    1101 W 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /2

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12913 E 33rd St S, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,704

    Last Listing Agent Anna Castelli Realty Professionals Heartland

    12913 E 33rd St S, Independence, MO 64055
  • /28

    $142,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3210 S Santa fe Rd, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,538

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    3210 S Santa fe Rd, Independence, MO 64055
  • /14

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1216 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,486

    Last Listing Agent Joe Blackshere 1st Class Real Estate KC

    1216 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /12

    $129,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1407 W Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,080

    Last Listing Agent Anita Covert RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    1407 W Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /27

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1113 W 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,625

    Last Listing Agent Rose Nasrazadani Tala Realty Co

    1113 W 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /40

    $162,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3308 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,806

    Last Listing Agent John Arnold Seek Real Estate

    3308 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /14

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2310 S Forest Ave, Independence, MO 64050

    • 12 Baths
    • 5,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lutz Lutz Sales + Investments

    2310 S Forest Ave, Independence, MO 64050
  • /23

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3112 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,850

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    3112 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /24

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1326 S Spring St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,020

1326 S Spring St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /29

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1419 W Scott Place, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,379

    Last Listing Agent Silas Gray Keller Williams Southland

    1419 W Scott Place, Independence, MO 64052
  • /35

    $232,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    12502 E 33rd St S, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,898

    Last Listing Agent Amber Circo RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    12502 E 33rd St S, Independence, MO 64055
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1358 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,790

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Murphy ReeceNichols - Leawood

    1358 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055
  • /27

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    327 W Southside Blvd, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,223

    Last Listing Agent Anita Jonas RE/MAX Premier Properties

    327 W Southside Blvd, Independence, MO 64055
  • /22

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1224 Windsor St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,396

    Last Listing Agent Christi Johnson Four Seasons Real Estate LLC

    1224 Windsor St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /27

    $194,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1220 W 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,601

    Last Listing Agent Anita Covert RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    1220 W 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /23

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2800 S Fuller Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,698

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Johnson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2800 S Fuller Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /36

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    818 W 30th St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,931

    Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Venegas ReeceNichols - Parkville

    818 W 30th St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1432 W 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,162

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lofton ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    1432 W 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /18

    $112,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1619 S Spring St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,677

    Last Listing Agent Meleesa Grate The Grate Group

    1619 S Spring St, Independence, MO 64055

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home