143

Recently Sold Three Trails Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1221 W 25th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,045

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Olla Real Broker, LLC

    1221 W 25th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /13

    $193,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12805 E Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,591

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Middleton RE/MAX Heritage

    12805 E Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /32

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1104 W 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,441

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Funkhouser Platinum Realty LLC

    1104 W 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /18

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3302 S Willis Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,150

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Beal ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    3302 S Willis Ave, Independence, MO 64055
  • /25

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2008 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,034

    Last Listing Agent Sharp Homes Team Epique Realty

    2008 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /24

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1417 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,945

    Last Listing Agent Fidelity RE Group Keller Williams KC North

    1417 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /29

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1403 W Bryson St, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,272

    Last Listing Agent Joe Larson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1403 W Bryson St, Independence, MO 64052
  • /51

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3424 S Norton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,219

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Van Buskirk ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    3424 S Norton Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /37

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1306 W 29th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,210

    Last Listing Agent Erica Peterson RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1306 W 29th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /18

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2434 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,646

    Last Listing Agent Doris Howard Platinum Realty LLC

    2434 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /17

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2310 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,244

    Last Listing Agent David Van Noy Jr. Van Noy Real Estate

    2310 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /32

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2713 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,648

    Last Listing Agent John Arnold Seek Real Estate

    2713 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1925 S Leslie Dr, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,616

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    1925 S Leslie Dr, Independence, MO 64055
  • /24

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1316 W 29th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,101

    Last Listing Agent Sara Davis RE/MAX Heritage

    1316 W 29th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /21

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    12300 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,821

    Last Listing Agent Jo Chavez Redfin Corporation

    12300 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /26

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1511 W 27th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,592

    Last Listing Agent Amber Circo RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    1511 W 27th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /16

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1215 S Pleasant St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,422

    Last Listing Agent jacob stoddard Platinum Realty LLC

    1215 S Pleasant St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /22

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1931 S Leslie Dr, Independence, MO 64055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,584

    Last Listing Agent Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

    1931 S Leslie Dr, Independence, MO 64055
  • /19

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1201 W 31st St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,002

    Last Listing Agent Carl Foreman Platinum Realty LLC

    1201 W 31st St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /27

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1914 S Leslie Dr, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,626

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    1914 S Leslie Dr, Independence, MO 64055
  • /30

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    11419 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,597

    Last Listing Agent Beth Franklin Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    11419 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /2

    $194,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    12008 Newbury Ln, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,194

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Price BHG Kansas City Homes

    12008 Newbury Ln, Independence, MO 64052
  • /32

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2700 Englewood Terrace, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,772

    Last Listing Agent Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

    2700 Englewood Terrace, Independence, MO 64052
  • /43

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    12806 E 33rd St S, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,593

    Last Listing Agent Ron Van Fleet RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    12806 E 33rd St S, Independence, MO 64055
  • /6

    $4,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    17211 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64055

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $6,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    17211 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64055
  • /45

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1218 W 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,671

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Dye HomeSmart Legacy

    1218 W 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /50

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1420 W Scott Place, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,785

    Last Listing Agent John Wheeler Key Realty Group LLC

    1420 W Scott Place, Independence, MO 64052
  • /27

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    521 S Leslie Dr, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,794

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wiesemann RE/MAX Heritage

    521 S Leslie Dr, Independence, MO 64055
  • /19

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3021 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,108

    Last Listing Agent Harry Meierarend IV RE/MAX Premier Properties

    3021 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /9

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3125 Englewood Terrace, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,447

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hontz KC Vintage Realty LLC

    3125 Englewood Terrace, Independence, MO 64052
  • /23

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1503 S Spring St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,144

    Last Listing Agent Briana Colon RE/MAX Heritage

    1503 S Spring St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /25

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3037 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,332

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fussell Realtor KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    3037 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /31

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2741 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,490

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Diskin RE/MAX State Line

    2741 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /26

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    836 W Charles St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,445

    Last Listing Agent Wei Reid Platinum Realty LLC

    836 W Charles St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /32

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3201 S Norton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,116

    Last Listing Agent Nic Helm Sold in KC LLC

    3201 S Norton Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /25

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1201 W 25th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,954

    Last Listing Agent YFA Team Your Future Address, LLC

    1201 W 25th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /57

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3023 S Santa fe Rd, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,861

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Davis Orenda Real Estate Services

    3023 S Santa fe Rd, Independence, MO 64055
  • /23

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    611 W 23rd St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,456

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Corbin Real Broker, LLC

    611 W 23rd St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /29

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    11400 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,697

    Last Listing Agent Dani Beyer Team Keller Williams KC North

    11400 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /11

    $249,975 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1601 W 24th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,532

    Last Listing Agent Cole Starin United Real Estate Kansas City

    1601 W 24th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Three Trails, MO?
The houses for sale in Three Trails, MO spend an average of 35 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Three Trails, MO?
There are 11 active homes for sale in Three Trails, MO.

Home Trends in Three Trails, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$187,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$185,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$146
Number of Homes for Sale
11
Last 12 months Home Sales
134
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$185,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home