50,390

Recently Sold Iowa Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1027 N 9th Ave E, Newton, IA 50208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,596

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wagner RE/MAX Concepts

    1027 N 9th Ave E, Newton, IA 50208
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    515 W Main St, Washington, IA 52353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,955

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westphal Home Girl Realty

    515 W Main St, Washington, IA 52353
  • /26

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    503 E Broadway St, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,997

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Madrigal Kelly Real Estate Inc

    503 E Broadway St, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    514 Liberty St, Pella, IA 50219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,188

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fogelson Home Realty

    514 Liberty St, Pella, IA 50219
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    409 1st Ave, Keystone, IA 52249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,333

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lennie IOWA REALTY

    409 1st Ave, Keystone, IA 52249
  • /26

    $244,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1433 N 7th Ave E, Newton, IA 50208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,365

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ver Steeg RE/MAX Precision

    1433 N 7th Ave E, Newton, IA 50208
  • /26

    $257,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3394 Clearwater Dr, Bettendorf, IA 52722

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,398

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Abbott The Riverview Group - Epique Realty

    3394 Clearwater Dr, Bettendorf, IA 52722
  • /23

    $277,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    817 Ashmore Cir, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,914

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Prothero GoSynergy Realty

    817 Ashmore Cir, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /21

    $369,990

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2815 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woods of Copper Creek

    2815 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2145 Birchwood Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,360

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hill SKOGMAN REALTY

    2145 Birchwood Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    214 S 3rd St, Le Claire, IA 52753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,439

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Sailor RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    214 S 3rd St, Le Claire, IA 52753
  • /25

    $223,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    208 E Union St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,964

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Gosse eXp Realty

    208 E Union St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /33

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    160 Skyline Dr, Knoxville, IA 50138

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $270,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,303

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Ward Pella Real Estate Services

    160 Skyline Dr, Knoxville, IA 50138
  • /27

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1706 N Madison St, Bedford, IA 50833

    • Land
    • 7.54 Acres
    • $11,936 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,973

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Thompson Red Brick Realty

    1706 N Madison St, Bedford, IA 50833
  • /24

    $52,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1112 Brown St, Davenport, IA 52804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,052

    Last Listing Agent Nikole Bedford Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    1112 Brown St, Davenport, IA 52804
  • /18

    $323,990

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    706 E Trail Ridge Place, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Summercrest

    706 E Trail Ridge Place, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2221 Buchanan Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,180

    Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

    2221 Buchanan Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    349 Aaron Ct SW, Swisher, IA 52338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,738

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Garman Better Way Realty

    349 Aaron Ct SW, Swisher, IA 52338
  • /2

    $33,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    655 SE 27th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Land
    • 9,888 Sq Ft
    • $145,374 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,483

    Last Listing Agent Beatris Mayorga RE/MAX Precision

    655 SE 27th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /34

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    745 SE Mesa Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,362

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Plank-Harris RE/MAX Concepts

    745 SE Mesa Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2600 Sunflower Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,775

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lyne RE/MAX Concepts

    2600 Sunflower Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $549,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3533 NW 174th St, Clive, IA 50325

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,131

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Van Kooten-Schmitt Century 21 Signature

    3533 NW 174th St, Clive, IA 50325
  • /13

    $259,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    122 W Todd Terrace, Carroll, IA 51401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,325

    Last Listing Agent David Greteman Greteman & Associates

    122 W Todd Terrace, Carroll, IA 51401
  • /10

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Vislisel Rd, Bertram, IA 52403

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23,499,900% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Louwagie HERTZ REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    0 Vislisel Rd, Bertram, IA 52403
  • /21

    $103,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    723 SW Boulder Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $195,283 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,451

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Lewis Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    723 SW Boulder Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /33

    $312,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    914 Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,631

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Parker RE/MAX Concepts

    914 Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /33

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6997 Matthews Pass, Bettendorf, IA 52722

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,535

6997 Matthews Pass, Bettendorf, IA 52722
  • /33

    $809,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    225 Aspen Cir, Pella, IA 50219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,229

    Last Listing Agent Jill Veenstra Home Realty

    225 Aspen Cir, Pella, IA 50219
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2946 E Euclid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,071

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kiester RE/MAX Concepts

    2946 E Euclid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2244 270th Ave, Sidney, IA 51652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,480

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Davis (Felos) Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    2244 270th Ave, Sidney, IA 51652
  • /29

    $442,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4662 Hoff Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,829

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Duhaime Oakridge Real Estate

    4662 Hoff Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /23

    $105,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    914 Benton Dr Unit 13, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,004

    Last Listing Agent Akimi Oya LEPIC-KROEGER CORRIDOR, REALTORS

    914 Benton Dr Unit 13, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /17

    $262,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    110 W 7th St, Garner, IA 50438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,985

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schoneman Schoneman, REALTORS

    110 W 7th St, Garner, IA 50438
  • /17

    $364,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2704 NW Boulder Point Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,596

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Heckart RE/MAX Concepts

    2704 NW Boulder Point Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    20 Sunnyside Dr, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,158

    Last Listing Agent Amber Mason Century 21/Property Professionals

    20 Sunnyside Dr, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /51

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    138 Timberline Rd, Carroll, IA 51401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF

    Current Estimated Value $581,828

    Last Listing Agent Eric Boes Greteman & Associates

    138 Timberline Rd, Carroll, IA 51401
  • /28

    $286,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7306 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,910

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wolff Lake-Iowa Realty

    7306 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /50

    $633,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3002 Dubuque St NE, Iowa City, IA 52240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,321

    Last Listing Agent Jill Armstrong SKOGMAN REALTY

    3002 Dubuque St NE, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /27

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    326 Solomia Ct, Peosta, IA 52068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ulyana Stebelska American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    326 Solomia Ct, Peosta, IA 52068
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    315 E Green St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,676

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Breeding Realty ONE Group Impact

    315 E Green St, Winterset, IA 50273

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home