1,718

South Hill Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $495,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    918 Danby Rd Unit 1-2, Ithaca, NY 14850

    LOCATION! LOCATION! Conveniently walking distance to Ithaca College. 1 mile from downtown Ithaca, this property is located at 918 Danby Road, in the town of Ithaca, NY. This 2 Family property consists of 2 four-bedroom units set back from the road with plenty of open space. One two-story 4-bedroom apartment and one 3-story apartment. Right next to campus and close to downtown Ithaca. Easy walk to

    Michelle Adams Keller Williams Realty

    918 Danby Rd Unit 1-2, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /11

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    164 Kendall Ave Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

    164 Kendall Ave Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    321 - 321.5 Hillview Place, Ithaca-City, NY 14850

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 413 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Steele Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    321 - 321.5 Hillview Place, Ithaca-City, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $421,444 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Juniper Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      113 Juniper Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Giordano Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /22

    $690,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    316 S Aurora St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Priced at assessed value, this large 4 unit on South Hill is conveniently located near The Commons, Cornell University, and Ithaca College. This property includes two tax parcels with each side featuring a 3 bedroom and a 4 bedroom apartment, for a total of four units. The property also boasts on-site parking, laundry income, and rent growth potential for the savvy investor.

    Melissa Skodzinsky Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    316 S Aurora St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /10

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Birdseye View Dr Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Available 2026-2027**Tenants pay all utilities. There is a one time trash/water fee of $300 per tenant paid at the start of the lease!Stunning apartment located on South Hill in Ithaca. Convenient to Ithaca College and Cornell with a bus route in walking distance!Apartment is newly renovated featuring open concept kitchen, dining, and living room! The kitchen offers plenty of

    105 Birdseye View Dr Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $835,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    123 Larisa Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,098

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shames Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    123 Larisa Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $309,591 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Coddington Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      343 Coddington Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Santos Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /12

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    608 Hudson St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Finally a city building lot in a great location! Walk to South Hill School, Ithaca College, Downtown. Zoning allows for one single family home or one duplex. It is located in the South Hill Overlay District.

    Laura Fiore Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    608 Hudson St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /40

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    419 King Rd E Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to the peaceful and quiet South Hill neighborhood with a large backyard (1.4ac) a private creek and an organic garden. This three bedroom, two full bath is spacious with a large living room and a newly remodeled eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Separate mud-room entrance with a coat rack and large bathroom with lots of storage. Attached one-car garage. Conveniently located

    419 King Rd E Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1034 Danby Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,982

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cree Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    1034 Danby Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $741,641 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Southwoods Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      112 Southwoods Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Spooner Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /38

    $409,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    355 Saranac Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-story, 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse in the highly sought-after Deer Run Subdivision. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, this stylish residence blends modern sophistication with timeless comfort. The gourmet maple kitchen is a showstopper, boasting granite countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, and sleek granite tile flooring. The open-concept

    Kyle Steele Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    355 Saranac Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /5

    $655

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    137 Coddington Rd Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom student housing property located at 137 Coddington Rd offers 250 square feet of living space. The unit is furnished and features a loft layout, providing an efficient use of space. The bathroom includes essential fixtures, ensuring functionality. The living room area is designed for comfort and ease of movement. This property is wheelchair accessible and smoke-free,

    137 Coddington Rd Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    92 Whitetail Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,007

    Last Listing Agent Grace Petrisin Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    92 Whitetail Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $436,822 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Ridgecrest Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      135 Ridgecrest Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

• /39

    $282,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    1022 Danby Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Freshly painted and partially furnished, this three-story townhouse offers a bright, contemporary feel with great natural light throughout. Accent walls are featured throughout the home, adding character and visual interest to the space. Ideal for plant lovers, there are plenty of spots to showcase greenery. The layout includes 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, with flexible living space across all

    Rebecca 'Reba' McCutcheon Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    1022 Danby Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /18

    $2,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    119 Birdseye View Dr Unit a, Ithaca, NY 14850

    AVAILABLE August 2026**Tenants pay all utilities. There is a one time trash/water fee of $300 per tenant paid at the start of the lease!Stunning apartment located on South Hill in Ithaca. Convenient to Ithaca College and Cornell with a bus route in walking distance!Apartment is newly renovated featuring open concept kitchen, dining, and living room! The kitchen offers

    119 Birdseye View Dr Unit a, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /42

    $350,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1002 Danby Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,029

    Last Listing Agent Rio Lange Keller Williams Realty

    1002 Danby Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $630,772 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Chase Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      33 Chase Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johan Dulfer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

  • /4

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    1036 Danby Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Prime Location - High Density Zoning - Transit Friendly - Priced to Sell! Prime investment or owner-occupant opportunity - versatile single-family home or rental in a highly desirable location. Zoned High Density Residential with excellent development potential. This property is steps from public transportation and minutes to top schools, abundant shopping, medical facilities, and local

    Elizabeth Cree Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    1036 Danby Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /31

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    410 Hillview Plaza Unit 410AptB, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Discover the hidden gem! Spacious three bedroom apartment in a duplex, just 4 blocks from downtown Ithaca Commons. Walking distance to campus. Bus stops right outside. Ideal for Cornell graduate students or IC. Can be rented by the room or entire apartment. • Available now for 2025 - 2026 0r 2026 - 2027• Furnished (if needed)• Free onsite parking • Free laundry in building

    410 Hillview Plaza Unit 410AptB, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $178,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1032 Danby Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,894

1032 Danby Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $584,177 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Chase Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      24 Chase Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,500
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Mitchell Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /25

    $395,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    215 W Spencer St Unit A2, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Like a Grecian flat in the Finger Lakes, this light-filled, south-oriented, 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath condo comes with so many benefits beyond the high-quality, modern construction. As one of the model units when the building was completed in 2018, unit A2 features solid bamboo flooring throughout, porcelain tiles in every bath, and classic white subway tiles on both kitchen and bath walls. The kitchen

    Melynda Johnson-Wissar Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    215 W Spencer St Unit A2, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /15

    $2,340

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9 Charles St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Townhouse for Rent - for next school year- Available starting August 2026- Rent is $780 a person ($2,340 total) - you need to find housemates- Many utilities included. You only pay NYSEG & wifi (average $40-50 month a person).- Perfect for Cornell & IC students (15min walk to Cornell, 5min car/bus to IC)- Very big townhouse - 1800sf (3 levels) and a great outdoor backyard

    9 Charles St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $346,725 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    43 Whitetail Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,658

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Listing by Homecoin.com

    43 Whitetail Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $574,195 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Chase Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      20 Chase Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Yunis Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /50

    $349,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    117 Kendall Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Bright and welcoming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on South Hill. The living room features a large picture window and flows into a spacious eat-in kitchen with sliders to the back deck. Upstairs are three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level has a family room with a brick fireplace and a separate laundry area. An attached garage makes winter mornings easier. Located just steps from

    Jill Rosentel Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    117 Kendall Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /13

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    406 Hillview Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Two cherished, comfortable and beloved 3 BR apartments on Hillview Place in Downtown Ithaca's beautiful South Hill neighborhood. Inhabited by college students, musicians, working professionals, artists, bartenders, computer programmers and more over all the years. Beloved by all who have spent time living in this beautiful apartment perfectly situated 4 quick blocks from the Commons and 1 block

    406 Hillview Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    105 Grandview Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,646

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rosentel Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    105 Grandview Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $339,925 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Ridgecrest Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      104 Ridgecrest Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audra Bartlett Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /49

    $669,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft

    148 Troy Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Oversized duplex in excellent condition, recently painted and well maintained throughout, offering flexible layouts and strong rental income potential. Unit 148A features an open-concept kitchen and dining area with an eat-up kitchen layout and a cozy fireplace insert. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and private bathroom. This spacious unit offers four bedrooms plus two additional

    Katherine Burke Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    148 Troy Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /15

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    159 Kendall Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Student housing next to Ithaca College, 5 bedroom 2 bath house. On Kendall ave. Furnished, off street parking, $700 per person plus utilities. Pets ok with deposit. 12 month lease can start as early as July 7th.

    159 Kendall Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    203 Prospect St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1864

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,421

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Garner Linz Real Estate

    203 Prospect St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $418,218 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Ridgecrest Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      130 Ridgecrest Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Bushberg Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /39

    $975,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,839 Sq Ft

    101-05 Giles St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This solid, well-maintained investment property is tucked away on a quiet side street on the edge of downtown Ithaca, offering a prime location with easy access to Cornell University, Ithaca College, and a TCAT bus line just steps away. Spanning over 4,800 square feet, the building features four spacious units—two 4-bedroom and two 1-bedroom apartments—generating a gross rent roll of $111,000 for

    Steven Saggese Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    101-05 Giles St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /14

    $740

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    120 James St Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

    120 James Street Townhouse for Rent - Available: 8/5/2026;- Rent: $740 a person ($2,960 total for 4BR) - Beautiful townhouse (you need to find housemates - we only rent out the entire house );- Many utilities and services included. You only need to pay NYSEG bill & wifi (average $40-50 per month per person);- Perfect for Cornell and IC students (15 minutes walk to Cornell, 5

    120 James St Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    310 Turner Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barken Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    310 Turner Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $266,252 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Ridgecrest Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      120 Ridgecrest Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Gowe Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home